Sign in Sign up

Flurina Volken

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2014/2015 - - 6 78.5 - - - - 71.11% 77.78% 1

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2017/18 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 71 68 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2018-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 19 11-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 2-3
2018-12-02 IBU Idre 53 59 10 km Pursuit 1+1+4+3
2018-12-01 IBU Idre 59 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2018-11-29 IBU Idre 43 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 54 10 km Pursuit
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 54 57 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 88 101 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 74 25 15 km Individual 1+1+2+3
2018-01-13 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 27 83 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-11 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 55 67 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2018-01-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 38 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-06 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 36 100 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-12-09 IBU Lenzerheide 77 102 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 52 64 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2016-03-10 IBU Martell-Val Martello 49 41 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 32 35 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+1
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 35 39 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 13 8-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-02-14 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 27 58 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-02-13 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 46 46 15 km Individual 3+1+2+0
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee DNS 8-1 Single Mixed Relay
2016-01-23 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 11 10-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-01-22 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 38 30 10 km Pursuit 2+1+1+1
2016-01-21 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 30 29 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 46 37 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+1
2016-01-14 IBU Val Ridanna 37 87 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 71 26 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 31 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 72 79 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach DNS 89 15 km Individual
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 76 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 46 61 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 49 93 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 21 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti DNF 103 15 km Individual
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 63 89 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 14 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-2
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen 65 78 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen DNS 83 15 km Individual
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNS 31 10 km Pursuit
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 31 34 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 7 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2015-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 86 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-01-18 IBU Val Ridanna 12 10-2 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-01-17 IBU Val Ridanna 44 39 10 km Pursuit 1+2+3+1
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 39 37 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2015-01-09 Oberhof 85 82 7.5 km Sprint 5+2
2015-01-07 Oberhof 14 15-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 18 9-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 14 81 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 87 47 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 74 12 15 km Individual 4+0+3+1
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 15 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2014-12-06 Ístersund 89 87 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-04 Ístersund 83 95 15 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2014-11-29 IBU Beitost°len 19 57 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 7 4-3 3x6 km Relay 3-3 0-0
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 33 21 12.5 km Individual 4+1+1+2
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 37 27 10 km Pursuit 4+2+3+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 27 42 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2014-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 19 17 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+5
2014-01-31 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 17 9 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-29 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 37 23 12.5 km Individual 2+3+1+1
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding 31 12 10 km Pursuit 0+2+2+2
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 11 42 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 41 73 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 62 69 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 35 24 10 km Pursuit 2+1+2+2
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 24 62 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 44 47 12.5 km Individual 2+1+4+2
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 53 49 10 km Pursuit 3+4+2+3
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 49 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 50 35 10 km Pursuit 2+5+0+2
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 35 60 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-02-16 EYOF Liberec 58 72 6 km Sprint 2+1
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 62 43 10 km Individual 2+2+3+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 21 12-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti DNF 103 15 km Individual
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 63 89 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 7 4-3 3x6 km Relay 3-3 0-0
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 33 21 12.5 km Individual 4+1+1+2
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 37 27 10 km Pursuit 4+2+3+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 27 42 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 44 47 12.5 km Individual 2+1+4+2
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 53 49 10 km Pursuit 3+4+2+3
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 49 49 7.5 km Sprint 2+3

Info

Name Flurina Volken
Nation Switzerland
Born25 y (7.Sep 1993)
Results2011 - 2019
MaratonNo.816 - pts