Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

George Buta

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 98 (2 pts) 10 69.1 - - - 1 84.62% 86.15% 3
2016/2017 - - 10 78.7 - - - - 75.00% 90.00% -
2015/2016 93 (8 pts) 13 61.8 - - - 1 92.22% 78.89% -
2014/2015 - - 7 69.7 - - - - 84.44% 77.78% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-24 Tyumen 42 50 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+1
2018-03-22 Tyumen 50 34 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 20 25-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 61 58 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 23 23-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-1 / 0-3 ---
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 55 61 10 km Sprint 0+0
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 14 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 37 59 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 26 26-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 96 55 20 km Individual 0+0+2+2
2018-01-07 Oberhof DSQ 16-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2018-01-05 Oberhof 83 23 10 km Sprint 3+1
2017-12-15 Annecy-Grand Bornand 75 13 10 km Sprint 0+2
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 17 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 90 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-12-02 Östersund 100 74 10 km Sprint 2+2
2017-11-30 Östersund 39 54 20 km Individual 2+0+0+0
2017-11-26 Östersund 22 24-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 24 23-3 Mixed Relay --- ---
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 75 90 10 km Sprint 1+0
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 23 20-1 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 85 103 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 17 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 74 99 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 23 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 95 96 20 km Individual 2+0+3+1
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 89 84 10 km Sprint 2+0
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 21 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2017-01-05 Oberhof 66 74 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 79 100 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 16 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 95 99 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-03 Östersund 82 98 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-01 Östersund 47 56 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2016-11-27 Östersund 23 20-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 64 79 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 18 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 57 83 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 70 55 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 22 18-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 14 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 76 38 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-02-07 Canmore 20 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 20 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 73 44 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 19 19-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 82 28 20 km Individual 0+2+0+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 70 4 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-19 Pokljuka 42 51 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2015-12-17 Pokljuka 51 30 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 19 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-3
2015-12-12 Hochfilzen 51 52 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 52 47 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-05 Östersund 83 50 10 km Sprint 1+4
2015-12-02 Östersund 33 55 20 km Individual 0+2+0+0
2015-11-29 Östersund 17 18-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 20 76 15 km Mass Start B 0+2+0+1
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 13 25 Mixed Sprint 3+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 64 71 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 22 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 55 96 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 61 108 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 20 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 19 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 73 54 20 km Individual 3+0+0+0
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 14 18-2 Single Mixed Relay 1-3 0-1 / 2-3 0-1
2015-02-01 EM Otepää 40 26 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+2+3
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 26 35 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 48 69 20 km Individual 0+3+1+2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 19 17-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 69 46 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 20 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-01-08 Oberhof 17 20-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-12-19 Pokljuka 82 60 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 21 19-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 84 81 10 km Sprint 1+2
2014-11-30 Östersund 19 21-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 15 37 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 30 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 42 31 10 km Sprint 4+1
2014-02-03 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 13 10-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2014-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 22 27 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2014-01-31 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 27 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-29 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 30 36 15 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 15 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 77 33 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 11 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
2013-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 16 5 12.5 km Pursuit 3+0+0+1
2013-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 5 55 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-20 EM-Jr Bansko 17 52 15 km Individual 0+1+2+0
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 10 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 35 39 15 km Individual 3+1+1+0
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 48 39 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+1+2
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 39 45 10 km Sprint 2+1
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 63 6 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 15 12-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-01 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 34 49 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2012-01-30 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 9 10-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie DNF 45 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+-
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 45 64 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 14 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 37 59 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2017-02-18 WSC Hochfilzen 17 21-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 74 99 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 18 16-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 57 83 20 km Individual 0+1+0+0
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 70 55 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-03-03 WSC Holmenkollen 22 18-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 22 18-1 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 55 96 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 61 108 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-03-05 WSC Kontiolahti 20 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 15 37 15 km Individual 0+2+1+0
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 30 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+2
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 42 31 10 km Sprint 4+1
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 10 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 35 39 15 km Individual 3+1+1+0
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 48 39 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+1+2
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 39 45 10 km Sprint 2+1

Info

Name George Buta
Nation Romania
Born25 y (4.May 1993)
Results2012 - 2018
MaratonNo.911 - 14 pts