Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Dimitar Gerdzhikov

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 6 62.3 - - - - 85.00% 80.00% -
2016/2017 100 (5 pts) 15 59.0 - - - 2 89.52% 79.05% 3
2015/2016 - - 8 71.4 - - - - 76.36% 87.27% -
2014/2015 - - 3 78.0 - - - - 72.00% 88.00% -
2013/2014 - - 5 77.2 - - - - 56.00% 76.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-18 Holmenkollen 19 8-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen DNS 94 10 km Sprint
2018-03-10 Kontiolahti 18 16-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2018-03-08 Kontiolahti 49 93 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 16 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 43 80 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 81 82 10 km Sprint 2+2
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 8 4-3 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 62 85 10 km Sprint 2+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 11 21 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 80 109 10 km Sprint 3+0
2018-01-12 Ruhpolding 9 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-01-10 Ruhpolding 48 78 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2018-01-07 Oberhof 8 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2018-01-05 Oberhof 82 59 10 km Sprint 1+2
2017-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 26 79 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 11 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen DNS 106 10 km Sprint
2017-12-03 Östersund DNS 59 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-12-02 Östersund 59 67 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-11-30 Östersund 56 107 20 km Individual 0+1+1+1
2017-11-26 Östersund 16 18-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-18 Holmenkollen DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 60 88 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 19 16-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2017-03-11 Kontiolahti 46 54 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+0
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 54 96 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 22 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2017-03-04 Pyeongchang 52 39 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+1
2017-03-03 Pyeongchang 39 92 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 81 26 20 km Individual 2+0+1+3
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 70 91 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 17 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 4 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 29 23 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+2+0
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 23 53 10 km Sprint 0+0
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 24 60 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2017-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 11 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2017-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 46 61 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 92 102 10 km Sprint 0+3
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 8 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2017-01-07 Oberhof 38 60 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+2+2
2017-01-05 Oberhof 60 51 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto DNS 57 12.5 km Pursuit
2016-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 41 35 10 km Sprint 1+1
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 57 84 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 11 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 85 87 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-04 Östersund 59 46 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2016-12-03 Östersund 46 83 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-11-27 IBU Beitostølen 23 8 10 km Sprint 1+3
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 49 46 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 78 83 10 km Sprint 2+1
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 77 81 20 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 39 52 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 52 39 10 km Sprint 3+0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 11 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 75 51 10 km Sprint 2+2
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 15 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 91 102 10 km Sprint 2+0
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 9 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 45 91 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 19 57 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 30 117 10 km Sprint 0+1
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 77 74 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 49 85 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 54 86 20 km Individual 2+2+0+0
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 12 13-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 73 107 10 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-02 Östersund 55 70 20 km Individual 1+1+1+0
2015-11-29 Östersund 19 16-4 Mixed Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 81 78 10 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 16 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 81 111 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2015-02-15 Holmenkollen 13 12-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen 81 72 20 km Individual 1+1+2+0
2015-02-07 Nove Mesto 72 59 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 17 17-4 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-3
2015-02-03 EM Otepää DNS 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 49 71 20 km Individual 1+1+2+3
2015-01-16 IBU Val Ridanna 74 112 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 16 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-0
2015-01-10 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 52 64 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-01-09 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 53 41 10 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-08 Oberhof 7 14-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 17 14-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 36 56 10 km Sprint 0+1
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 46 82 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 61 65 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 39 41 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 51 102 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-20 Holmenkollen 88 83 10 km Sprint 3+1
2014-03-15 Kontiolahti 69 49 10 km Sprint 3+0
2014-03-13 Kontiolahti 65 80 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-03-06 Pokljuka 86 81 10 km Sprint 2+3
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 42 33 12.5 km Pursuit 2+1+0+1
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 33 23 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 7 8-2 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 51 50 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+4
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 50 72 10 km Sprint 2+2
2014-01-19 IBU Ruhpolding DNF 58 12.5 km Pursuit 3+2+-+-
2014-01-18 IBU Ruhpolding 58 4 10 km Sprint 2+1
2014-01-12 IBU Val Ridanna 35 28 10 km Sprint 1+1
2014-01-11 IBU Val Ridanna 50 8 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 37 74 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 54 66 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-03 Oberhof 78 98 10 km Sprint 2+2
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 10 10-3 4x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-0
2013-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 42 56 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+3+1
2013-12-12 IBU Obertilliach 56 59 10 km Sprint 1+3
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 72 125 10 km Sprint 2+2
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen DNF 130 20 km Individual 2+2+3+0
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 92 30 10 km Sprint 5+1
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 85 133 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 4 6-4 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 7 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+0+0
2013-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 17 46 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-02-20 EM-Jr Bansko 35 38 15 km Individual 0+2+1+2
2013-02-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 6 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 54 28 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 34 29 20 km Individual 0+0+1+0
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 58 25 15 km Individual 1+3+2+1
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach DNS 27 12.5 km Pursuit
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 27 28 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 48 12.5 km Pursuit
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 48 20 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 72 89 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 99 85 20 km Individual 0+3+4+2
2012-11-25 IBU Idre 83 63 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 80 95 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 49 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 42 41 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 70 32 15 km Individual 1+3+2+4
2012-02-01 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 51 39 15 km Individual 2+3+1+2
2012-01-30 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 7 7-4 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 33 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+0
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 42 22 10 km Sprint 3+2
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 11 10-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri DNS 88 10 km Sprint
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 80 57 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach DSQ 56 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 73 55 10 km Sprint 1+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-12 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 61 36 10 km Sprint 0+2
2011-03-10 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 48 41 20 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2011-02-27 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 43 25 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+2
2011-02-26 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 25 139 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-02-24 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 9 6-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-3
2011-02-21 EM-Jr Val Ridanna DNF 127 15 km Individual 2+2+2+-
2011-02-12 IBU Bansko 42 21 10 km Sprint 3+2
2011-02-11 IBU Bansko 19 9 10 km Sprint 1+0
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 16 19-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 41 89 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 15 9 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 9 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 95 67 10 km Sprint 1+4
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 106 34 10 km Sprint 4+2
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 73 40 20 km Individual 0+1+1+2
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 63 81 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 89 71 10 km Sprint 1+3
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNF 157 20 km Individual 2+1+-+-
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-14 IBU Pokljuka 52 12 10 km Sprint 3+2
2010-03-13 IBU Pokljuka 35 45 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+1
2010-03-12 IBU Pokljuka 45 51 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-03-07 EM-Jr Otepää 44 48 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+0+1
2010-03-06 EM-Jr Otepää 48 82 10 km Sprint 3+3
2010-03-04 EM-Jr Otepää 6 7-3 Mixed Relay 0-3 0-0
2010-03-02 EM-Jr Otepää 29 78 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
2010-02-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 64 26 10 km Sprint 1+2
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 13 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 9 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 8 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-27 WYC Torsby 32 8 12.5 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2010-01-16 IBU Nove Mesto 55 2 10 km Sprint 2+2
2010-01-15 IBU Nove Mesto 61 29 20 km Individual 0+4+1+2
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 80 19 10 km Sprint 2+3
2009-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 102 68 10 km Sprint 2+3
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna DNS 80 20 km Individual
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-02-14 IBU Bansko DNS 13 12.5 km Pursuit
2009-02-13 IBU Bansko 13 34 10 km Sprint 3+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 18 22-3 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2008-01-29 WYC Ruhpolding 91 42 12.5 km Individual 3+3+2+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-23 Pyeongchang 16 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 1-3
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 43 80 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2018-02-11 Pyeongchang 81 82 10 km Sprint 2+2
2017-02-16 WSC Hochfilzen 81 26 20 km Individual 2+0+1+3
2017-02-11 WSC Hochfilzen 70 91 10 km Sprint 1+1
2017-02-09 WSC Hochfilzen 17 17-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-0
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 77 81 20 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2015-03-14 WSC Kontiolahti 16 13-4 4x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-3
2015-03-12 WSC Kontiolahti 81 111 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 58 25 15 km Individual 1+3+2+1
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach DNS 27 12.5 km Pursuit
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 27 28 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-26 WJC Kontiolahti 49 42 12.5 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2012-02-25 WJC Kontiolahti 42 41 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-02-21 WJC Kontiolahti 70 32 15 km Individual 1+3+2+4
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 16 19-3 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 41 89 12.5 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 15 9 10 km Pursuit 1+1+2+2
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 9 50 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-02-02 WJC Torsby 13 17-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2010-01-31 WYC Torsby 9 8 10 km Pursuit 0+0+2+0
2010-01-30 WYC Torsby 8 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-27 WYC Torsby 32 8 12.5 km Individual 1+2+2+1
2008-02-01 WYC Ruhpolding 18 22-3 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 0-2
2008-01-29 WYC Ruhpolding 91 42 12.5 km Individual 3+3+2+3

Info

Name Dimitar Gerdzhikov
Nation Bulgaria
Born26 y (27.Mar 1992)
Results2008 - 2018
MaratonNo.1047 - 5 pts