Sign in Sign up

Stefani Popova

Normal Ranking Shooting Cross-Country

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2017/2018 - - 7 86.1 - - - - 92.50% 67.50% 2
2016/2017 - - 9 93.1 - - - - 67.27% 56.36% -
2015/2016 - - 10 88.8 - - - - 75.38% 70.77% -
2014/2015 - - 7 87.6 - - - - 72.73% 72.73% 1
2013/2014 - - 1 85.0 - - - - 90.00% 70.00% -
2012/2013 - - 12 84.8 - - - - 74.67% 66.67% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-03-17 Holmenkollen 20 18-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 2-3
2018-03-15 Holmenkollen 91 83 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 16 16-3 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 77 77 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2018-02-03 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNS 28 10 km Pursuit
2018-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 28 30 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-28 EM Val Ridanna 15 10-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-1 0-3 / 0-3 1-3
2018-01-27 EM Val Ridanna DNS 46 10 km Pursuit
2018-01-26 EM Val Ridanna 46 90 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2018-01-24 EM Val Ridanna 41 52 15 km Individual 1+2+1+0
2018-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 93 92 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2018-01-13 Ruhpolding 22 18-4 4x6 km Relay 0-3 ---
2018-01-07 Oberhof 18 17-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2018-01-04 Oberhof 75 74 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-12-14 Annecy-Grand Bornand 72 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-10 Hochfilzen 18 18-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2017-12-08 Hochfilzen 86 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2017-12-01 Östersund 88 99 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2017-11-29 Östersund 98 86 15 km Individual 0+3+1+2
2017-11-26 Östersund 18 17-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2 / 1-3 1-3
2017-11-23 IBU Sjusjøen DNS 64 7.5 km Sprint
2017-11-19 NE Sjusjøen 57 74 12.5 km Mass Start 0+2+1+1
2017-11-18 NE Sjusjøen 98 49 7.5 km Sprint 4+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-03-17 Holmenkollen 98 86 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2017-03-12 Kontiolahti 19 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2017-03-10 Kontiolahti 93 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2017-03-05 Pyeongchang 19 17-4 4x6km Relay
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 22 18-3 4x6km Relay 2-3 1-3
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 94 93 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2017-02-04 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 20 24 10 km Pursuit 0+2+1+0
2017-02-03 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 24 47 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-29 EM Duszniki Zdroj 10 9-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-3 / 0-0 0-3
2017-01-28 EM Duszniki Zdroj 43 41 10 km Pursuit 1+0+3+0
2017-01-27 EM Duszniki Zdroj 41 63 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-25 EM Duszniki Zdroj 71 57 15 km Individual 3+1+2+0
2017-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 18 18-1 4x6km Relay 0-2 0-2
2017-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 91 97 15 km Individual 0+1+2+3
2017-01-14 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 41 67 15 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2017-01-12 Ruhpolding 19 17-3 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-3
2017-01-06 Oberhof 83 88 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2016-12-16 Nove Mesto 94 96 7.5 km Sprint 1+4
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 17 15-3 4x6km Relay 0-1 0-1
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 101 91 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2016-12-03 Östersund 92 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-11-30 Östersund 92 90 15 km Individual 5+3+1+2
2016-11-27 Östersund 17 23-1 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2016-11-25 IBU Beitostølen 49 85 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 20 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 80 63 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 96 94 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2016-02-27 EM Tyumen 43 43 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+3
2016-02-25 EM Tyumen 43 40 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-02-24 EM Tyumen 10 12-1 Single Mixed Relay 0-0 0-0 / 0-3 0-0
2016-02-13 Presque Isle ME 16 16-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 70 82 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 13 17-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-21 Antholz-Anterselva 87 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-17 Ruhpolding 22 18-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2016-01-14 Ruhpolding 77 79 15 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-01-10 IBU Nove Mesto 76 18 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2016-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 68 56 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 96 82 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2015-12-18 Pokljuka 101 103 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2015-12-13 Hochfilzen 19 19-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-12-11 Hochfilzen 98 103 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2015-12-05 Östersund 89 62 7.5 km Sprint 0+3
2015-12-03 Östersund 94 66 15 km Individual 2+2+1+1
2015-11-29 Östersund 19 16-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 39 25 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2015-11-22 NE Sjusjøen 58 71 12.5 km Mass Start 2+1+3+3
2015-11-21 NE Sjusjøen 78 91 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 23 19-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 86 68 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 102 98 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2015-02-14 Holmenkollen DNS 95 7.5 km Sprint
2015-02-12 Holmenkollen DNF 84 15 km Individual 1+2+2+-
2015-02-06 Nove Mesto 17 17-2 Mixed Relay 0-3 1-3
2015-02-03 EM Otepää 12 9-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2015-01-31 EM Otepää 65 62 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2015-01-29 EM Otepää 45 47 15 km Individual 1+2+2+2
2015-01-25 Antholz-Anterselva 12 18-3 4x6 km Relay 2-3 2-3
2015-01-16 Ruhpolding 88 90 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2015-01-14 Ruhpolding 17 18-2 4x6 km Relay 0-0 2-3
2015-01-09 Oberhof 87 98 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-07 Oberhof 17 18-2 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 17 14-1 Mixed Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 74 20 7.5 km Sprint 3+2
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 61 31 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 70 13 15 km Individual 2+0+1+1
2014-12-13 Hochfilzen 18 20-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2014-12-12 Hochfilzen 66 97 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-06 Östersund 93 88 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-12-04 Östersund 91 91 15 km Individual 1+1+2+2
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 68 84 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 84 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-11-16 NE Sjusjøen DSQ 35 12.5 km Mass Start 0+1+2+1
2014-11-15 NE Sjusjøen 45 54 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-03-16 IBU Martell-Val Martello 12 8-1 Mixed Relay 0-0 3-0
2014-03-15 IBU Martell-Val Martello 35 33 10 km Pursuit 1+3+0+2
2014-03-13 IBU Martell-Val Martello 33 10 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 10 5-3 3x6 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 43 48 12.5 km Individual 2+3+3+4
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 26 12 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 12 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 31 37 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+0
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 37 34 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 9 7-1 4x6 km Relay 3-3 1-3
2014-02-02 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 31 25 10 km Pursuit 3+4+1+3
2014-01-31 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 25 12 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2014-01-29 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 46 10 12.5 km Individual 0+5+2+2
2014-01-10 Ruhpolding 85 100 15 km Individual 1+2+0+1
2014-01-08 Ruhpolding 19 19-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2014-01-06 IBU Val Ridanna 60 20 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2014-01-05 IBU Val Ridanna 44 66 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2013-12-15 IBU Obertilliach 8 8-3 4x6 km Relay 0-3 1-3
2013-12-12 Annecy-Grand Bornand 19 19-4 4x6 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2013-12-07 Hochfilzen 19 14-3 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 51 60 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 52 38 15 km Individual 1+2+0+2
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 49 21 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 84 3 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-03-14 Khanty-Mansijsk 68 58 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2013-03-10 Sochi 16 14-4 4x6 km Relay 2-3 1-3
2013-03-09 Sochi 89 94 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2013-03-07 Sochi 75 82 15 km Individual 0+2+1+1
2013-03-01 Holmenkollen 69 73 7.5 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 7 7-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 20 13 10 km Pursuit 2+2+1+3
2013-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 13 37 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-20 EM-Jr Bansko 26 43 12.5 km Individual 0+3+0+3
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 18 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 91 100 15 km Individual 2+1+2+1
2013-02-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 7 6-1 4x6 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 36 10 7.5 km Sprint 3+1
2013-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie DNS 2 15 km Individual
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 6 13-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 35 64 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 50 57 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+2
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 57 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2013-01-20 Antholz-Anterselva 17 15-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-3
2013-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 79 85 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2013-01-11 Ruhpolding 98 99 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2013-01-09 Ruhpolding 21 16-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 1-2
2013-01-05 Oberhof 89 80 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2013-01-03 Oberhof 16 16-4 4x6 km Relay 0-2 1-3
2012-12-14 Pokljuka 84 96 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2012-12-09 Hochfilzen 21 12-3 4x6 km Relay 0-2 0-1
2012-12-07 Hochfilzen 84 100 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-12-01 Östersund 91 102 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2012-11-29 Östersund 100 100 15 km Individual 0+4+2+2
2012-11-24 IBU Idre 54 94 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-03-11 IBU Altenberg DNS 33 10 km Pursuit
2012-03-10 IBU Altenberg 33 10 7.5 km Sprint 0+0
2012-03-08 IBU Altenberg 44 21 15 km Individual 0+2+2+1
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 22 38 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 38 57 6 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 15 6-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 62 46 10 km Individual 1+3+3+3
2012-02-01 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 33 12 12.5 km Individual 3+1+2+1
2012-01-29 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie DNF 48 10 km Pursuit 1+1+-+-
2012-01-27 EM-Jr Brezno-Osrblie 48 50 7.5 km Sprint 0+4
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 77 83 7.5 km Sprint 2+3
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 84 15 7.5 km Sprint 2+2
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 80 42 15 km Individual 4+1+2+3
2011-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 79 86 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 71 65 7.5 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 56 74 15 km Individual 0+0+1+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand DNS 54 10 km Pursuit
2011-03-12 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 54 14 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2011-03-10 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 43 28 15 km Individual 3+1+0+0
2011-02-27 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 25 36 10 km Pursuit 0+1+0+2
2011-02-26 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 36 131 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2011-02-22 EM-Jr Val Ridanna 30 95 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+0
2011-02-18 EYOF Liberec 17 13-2 Mixed Relay 0-1 1-3
2011-02-16 EYOF Liberec 12 35 6 km Sprint 1+0
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 42 25 10 km Individual 1+3+2+1
2011-02-11 IBU Bansko 9 12 7.5 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 6 10-2 3x6 km Relay 4-3 0-3
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 59 63 10 km Individual 2+2+1+4
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 44 30 7.5 km Pursuit 3+4+1+1
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 30 38 6 km Sprint 2+1
2011-01-15 IBU Altenberg DNS 50 10 km Pursuit
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 50 77 7.5 km Sprint 1+0
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 84 16 7.5 km Sprint 2+5
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 72 29 15 km Individual 0+3+3+0
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 72 91 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello DNF 72 15 km Individual 0+3+-+-
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 16 16-3 4x6 km Relay 1-3 0-1
2018-02-15 Pyeongchang 77 77 15 km Individual 1+0+2+2
2017-02-17 WSC Hochfilzen 22 18-3 4x6km Relay 2-3 1-3
2017-02-10 WSC Hochfilzen 94 93 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2016-03-11 WSC Holmenkollen 20 17-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2016-03-09 WSC Holmenkollen 80 63 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2016-03-05 WSC Holmenkollen 96 94 7.5 km Sprint 3+3
2015-03-13 WSC Kontiolahti 23 19-3 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2015-03-11 WSC Kontiolahti 86 68 15 km Individual 1+2+0+0
2015-03-07 WSC Kontiolahti 102 98 7.5 km Sprint 4+3
2014-03-07 WJC Presque Isle ME 10 5-3 3x6 km Relay 2-3 0-2
2014-03-05 WJC Presque Isle ME 43 48 12.5 km Individual 2+3+3+4
2014-03-02 WJC Presque Isle ME 26 12 10 km Pursuit 1+2+2+1
2014-03-01 WJC Presque Isle ME 12 23 7.5 km Sprint 0+2
2013-02-15 WSC Nove Mesto 18 14-4 4x6 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2013-02-13 WSC Nove Mesto 91 100 15 km Individual 2+1+2+1
2013-02-01 WJC Obertilliach 6 13-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2013-01-30 WJC Obertilliach 35 64 12.5 km Individual 0+2+2+2
2013-01-27 WJC Obertilliach 50 57 10 km Pursuit 0+0+4+2
2013-01-26 WJC Obertilliach 57 35 7.5 km Sprint 1+3
2012-02-26 WYC Kontiolahti 22 38 7.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2012-02-24 WYC Kontiolahti 38 57 6 km Sprint 1+1
2012-02-22 WYC Kontiolahti 15 6-1 3x6 km Relay 0-1 0-2
2012-02-20 WYC Kontiolahti 62 46 10 km Individual 1+3+3+3
2011-02-04 WYC Nove Mesto 6 10-2 3x6 km Relay 4-3 0-3
2011-02-01 WYC Nove Mesto 59 63 10 km Individual 2+2+1+4
2011-01-30 WYC Nove Mesto 44 30 7.5 km Pursuit 3+4+1+1
2011-01-29 WYC Nove Mesto 30 38 6 km Sprint 2+1

Info

Name Stefani Popova
Nation Bulgaria
Born25 y (12.Feb 1993)
Results2011 - 2018
MaratonNo.738 - pts