Sign in Sign up

Vitaliy Kilchytskyy

Normal Ranking Shooting

Season WC-Total Races Average Wins T-3 T-10 T-40 Prone Standing C.S
2018/2019 - - 3 86.3 - - - - 80.00% 75.00% -
2016/2017 69 (39 pts) 9 42.9 - - - 3 73.85% 80.00% 1
2015/2016 49 (127 pts) 11 37.5 - - - 9 85.00% 85.00% 2
2014/2015 - - 3 58.3 - - - - 70.00% 75.00% -
2013/2014 93 (8 pts) 2 37.0 - - - 2 86.67% 86.67% -
2010/2011 107 (1 pts) 4 46.3 - - - 1 70.00% 80.00% -
2009/2010 - - 2 65.5 - - - - 70.00% 80.00% -

Year Discipline Hosts

2018/19 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2019-01-17 IBU Langdorf-Arbersee 42 93 15 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2019-01-12 IBU Duszniki Zdroj 66 36 10 km Sprint 3+2
2018-12-22 IBU Obertilliach 35 54 10 km Sprint 0+2
2018-12-21 IBU Obertilliach 63 2 Super Sprint Qual 0-0 1-1
2018-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 7 57 20 km Individual 0+0+0+1
2018-12-14 Hochfilzen 102 58 10 km Sprint 3+1
2018-12-07 Pokljuka 83 108 10 km Sprint 1+1
2018-12-06 Pokljuka 74 106 20 km Individual 0+2+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2017-01-15 Ruhpolding DNS 47 12.5 km Pursuit
2017-01-13 Ruhpolding 47 92 10 km Sprint 0+1
2017-01-11 Ruhpolding 4 4-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2017-01-07 Oberhof 48 23 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+2+3
2017-01-05 Oberhof 23 4 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-17 Nove Mesto 45 27 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+1+2
2016-12-15 Nove Mesto 27 57 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-12-11 Pokljuka 4 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-3
2016-12-10 Pokljuka DNS 60 12.5 km Pursuit
2016-12-09 Pokljuka 60 63 10 km Sprint 1+2
2016-12-04 Östersund 49 34 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+0+1
2016-12-03 Östersund 34 70 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-12-01 Östersund 53 60 20 km Individual 2+0+2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-19 Khanty-Mansijsk 28 18 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+0+0
2016-03-18 Khanty-Mansijsk 18 14 10 km Sprint 0+0
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 16 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 25 89 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2016-02-11 Presque Isle ME 83 62 10 km Sprint 3+3
2016-02-04 Canmore 32 25 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-24 Antholz-Anterselva 12 11-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2016-01-23 Antholz-Anterselva 39 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+2+0
2016-01-22 Antholz-Anterselva 26 51 10 km Sprint 1+0
2016-01-15 Ruhpolding 12 9-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-01-13 Ruhpolding 19 69 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2016-01-09 Ruhpolding 29 27 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+0+0
2016-01-08 Ruhpolding 26 57 10 km Sprint 0+1
2015-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 4 19 10 km Sprint 0+0
2015-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 21 36 20 km Individual 2+0+1+0
2015-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 18 14 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+1+1
2015-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 14 28 10 km Sprint 0+2
2015-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 3 5-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 0-2
2015-12-05 Östersund 88 94 10 km Sprint 2+4
2015-11-29 IBU Idre 41 45 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-11-28 IBU Idre 33 22 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 20 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+1+1
2015-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 22 8 10 km Sprint 1+3
2015-01-31 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 16 15 km Mass Start 0+1+3+0
2015-01-28 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 18 17 12.5 km Pursuit 0+2+3+0
2015-01-27 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 17 19 10 km Sprint 2+2
2015-01-25 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 12 43 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2015-01-17 Ruhpolding 43 59 10 km Sprint 1+0
2015-01-15 Ruhpolding 11 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2015-01-10 Oberhof 72 60 10 km Sprint 2+3
2014-12-20 IBU Obertilliach 4 10-3 Mixed Relay 0-2 0-1
2014-12-19 IBU Obertilliach 14 33 10 km Sprint 1+0
2014-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 14 13 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 1 29 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0
2014-12-03 Östersund 60 85 20 km Individual 2+2+1+0
2014-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 51 99 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 35 16 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2014-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 16 5 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2014-02-08 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 9 10 km Sprint 0+0
2014-02-04 EM Nove Mesto 5 5-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-2
2014-02-02 EM Nove Mesto 9 12 12.5 km Pursuit 0+0+0+3
2014-02-01 EM Nove Mesto 12 40 10 km Sprint 0+2
2014-01-30 EM Nove Mesto 28 32 20 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2014-01-19 Antholz-Anterselva 13 11-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2014-01-18 Antholz-Anterselva 39 35 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2014-01-17 Antholz-Anterselva 35 95 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-12-18 UVS Val di Fiemme 8-3 Mixed Relay 0-0 1-3
2013-12-16 UVS Val di Fiemme 16 2 12.5 km Pursuit 1+0+2+2
2013-12-15 UVS Val di Fiemme 27 10 km Sprint 0+0
2013-12-13 UVS Val di Fiemme 17 47 20 km Individual 1+1+1+1
2013-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 27 10 10 km Sprint 2+0
2013-11-29 IBU Beitostølen 5 40 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2013-11-24 IBU Idre 51 72 10 km Sprint 0+3
2013-11-23 IBU Idre 42 125 10 km Sprint 0+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2013-02-26 EM Bansko 21 26 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2013-02-25 EM Bansko 26 64 10 km Sprint 1+2
2013-02-21 EM Bansko 14 68 20 km Individual 0+0+0+2
2013-02-10 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 5 4-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-1
2013-02-09 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 27 68 10 km Sprint 1+0
2013-02-07 IBU Brezno-Osrblie 37 76 20 km Individual 0+1+2+1
2013-02-02 IBU Martell-Val Martello 74 77 10 km Sprint 4+1
2013-01-12 IBU Ostrov 16 22 12.5 km Pursuit 1+1+0+0
2013-01-11 IBU Ostrov 22 71 10 km Sprint 0+1
2013-01-06 IBU Otepää 45 95 10 km Sprint 2+1
2013-01-05 IBU Otepää 44 65 20 km Individual 1+3+0+3
2012-12-16 IBU Val Ridanna 40 14 12.5 km Pursuit 4+2+0+4
2012-12-15 IBU Val Ridanna 14 80 10 km Sprint 1+0
2012-12-01 IBU Beitostølen 29 34 10 km Sprint 0+1
2012-11-30 IBU Beitostølen 44 97 20 km Individual 1+2+2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2012-02-02 EM Brezno-Osrblie 5 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 1-3
2012-01-31 EM Brezno-Osrblie 14 31 20 km Individual 1+0+0+1
2012-01-29 EM Brezno-Osrblie 25 31 12.5 km Pursuit 0+3+0+1
2012-01-28 EM Brezno-Osrblie 31 1 10 km Sprint 1+1
2012-01-13 IBU Haute Maurienne 64 8 10 km Sprint 4+2
2012-01-11 IBU Haute Maurienne 2 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2012-01-08 IBU Forni Avoltri 19 50 10 km Sprint 2+0
2012-01-07 IBU Forni Avoltri 43 115 20 km Individual 2+1+1+0
2011-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 8 9-3 Mixed Relay 1-3 0-0
2011-12-11 IBU Val Ridanna 43 33 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-12-10 IBU Val Ridanna 33 135 20 km Individual 1+0+0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2011-03-13 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 38 37 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+3+0
2011-03-12 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 37 66 10 km Sprint 3+1
2011-03-10 IBU Annecy-Grand Bornand 43 38 20 km Individual 2+1+1+2
2011-02-27 EM Val Ridanna 38 24 12.5 km Pursuit 2+2+1+2
2011-02-26 EM Val Ridanna 24 34 10 km Sprint 2+2
2011-02-24 EM Val Ridanna 8 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2011-02-21 EM Val Ridanna 31 30 20 km Individual 0+1+2+2
2011-02-12 Fort Kent ME 50 40 12.5 km Pursuit 4+0+1+2
2011-02-10 Fort Kent ME 40 70 10 km Sprint 0+1
2011-02-06 Presque Isle ME 44 51 12.5 km Pursuit 3+1+1+0
2011-02-04 Presque Isle ME 51 71 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-15 IBU Altenberg 11 9 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+1
2011-01-14 IBU Altenberg 9 1 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-09 IBU Nove Mesto 21 8 10 km Sprint 1+1
2011-01-08 IBU Nove Mesto 8 49 20 km Individual 0+1+0+1
2010-12-18 IBU Obertilliach 43 30 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2010-12-17 IBU Obertilliach 30 145 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-12 IBU Martell-Val Martello 25 132 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-12-11 IBU Martell-Val Martello 65 155 20 km Individual 0+1+4+3
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2010-03-04 EM Otepää 4 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-03-02 EM Otepää 47 12 20 km Individual 3+0+1+3
2010-01-17 Ruhpolding 12 9-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-1
2010-01-14 Ruhpolding 61 126 10 km Sprint 1+1
2010-01-10 IBU Altenberg 27 37 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2010-01-09 IBU Altenberg 37 81 10 km Sprint 1+2
2009-12-19 Pokljuka 70 120 10 km Sprint 2+1
2009-12-13 IBU Val Ridanna 15 89 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-12-12 IBU Val Ridanna 60 46 20 km Individual 2+1+3+2
2009-11-29 IBU Idre 37 78 10 km Sprint 0+1
2009-11-28 IBU Idre 72 18 10 km Sprint 1+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2009-03-04 EM-Jr Ufa 22-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-0
2009-03-03 EM-Jr Ufa 8 66 15 km Individual 1+1+2+1
2009-03-01 EM-Jr Ufa 11 18 12.5 km Pursuit 2+0+2+1
2009-02-28 EM-Jr Ufa 18 78 10 km Sprint 2+3
2009-02-25 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 16 19 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+1+3
2009-02-24 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 19 30 10 km Sprint 0+4
2009-02-21 UVS Harbin - Yabuli 15 24 20 km Individual 1+3+3+1
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 4 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 40 30 12.5 km Pursuit 3+4+1+1
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 30 15 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 28 148 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2008-12-14 IBU Obertilliach 61 112 10 km Sprint 0+3
2008-12-13 IBU Obertilliach 31 52 20 km Individual 1+0+0+4
2008-11-30 IBU Idre 14 19 10 km Sprint 0+0
2008-11-29 IBU Idre 26 72 10 km Sprint 0+2
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2008-02-24 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 20-4 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-0
2008-02-23 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 14 22 12.5 km Pursuit 2+3+1+2
2008-02-22 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 22 134 10 km Sprint 2+3
2008-02-20 EM-Jr Nove Mesto 46 119 15 km Individual 1+3+4+2
2008-02-01 WJC Ruhpolding 7 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 14 69 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 32 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+2
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 33 84 10 km Sprint 1+1
2008-01-13 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 16 118 10 km Sprint 3+1
2008-01-12 IBU-Jr Langdorf-Arbersee 6 109 15 km Individual 1+0+1+2
2007-12-07 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 14 28 10 km Sprint 2+0
2007-12-06 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 13 1 15 km Individual 2+1+0+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2007-02-25 EM-Jr Bansko 25-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-1 0-0
2007-02-24 EM-Jr Bansko 10 111 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2007-02-22 EM-Jr Bansko 11 151 10 km Sprint 2+0
2007-02-21 EM-Jr Bansko 23 149 15 km Individual 0+2+4+1
2007-01-31 WYC Martell-Val Martello 5 6-2 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 17 26 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 26 33 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2007-01-24 WYC Martell-Val Martello 29 82 12.5 km Individual 3+2+2+1
2006-12-16 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 20 38 10 km Sprint 0+1
2006-12-15 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 23 16 10 km Sprint 2+0
2006-12-10 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 22 131 12.5 km Pursuit 0+1+2+1
2006-12-09 IBU-Jr Obertilliach 31 2 10 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 10 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 4-3
2006-02-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 7 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2006-02-01 WYC Presque Isle ME 29 33 12.5 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 9 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 24 36 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2005-03-19 WYC Kontiolahti 7-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 13 26 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+2
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 26 111 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2016-03-12 WSC Holmenkollen 16 8-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-0 0-3
2016-03-10 WSC Holmenkollen 25 89 20 km Individual 0+0+0+0
2009-02-03 WJC Canmore 4 7-2 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2009-02-01 WJC Canmore 40 30 12.5 km Pursuit 3+4+1+1
2009-01-31 WJC Canmore 30 15 10 km Sprint 0+3
2009-01-28 WJC Canmore 28 148 15 km Individual 2+1+1+1
2008-02-01 WJC Ruhpolding 7 4-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 0-2
2008-01-29 WJC Ruhpolding 14 69 15 km Individual 1+1+0+1
2008-01-27 WJC Ruhpolding 32 33 12.5 km Pursuit 1+3+1+2
2008-01-26 WJC Ruhpolding 33 84 10 km Sprint 1+1
2007-01-31 WYC Martell-Val Martello 5 6-2 3x7.5 km Relay 1-3 2-3
2007-01-28 WYC Martell-Val Martello 17 26 10 km Pursuit 0+1+2+2
2007-01-27 WYC Martell-Val Martello 26 33 7.5 km Sprint 4+2
2007-01-24 WYC Martell-Val Martello 29 82 12.5 km Individual 3+2+2+1
2006-02-03 WJC Presque Isle ME 10 7-3 4x7.5 km Relay 0-2 4-3
2006-02-02 WYC Presque Isle ME 7 2-3 3x7.5 km Relay 2-3 0-1
2006-02-01 WYC Presque Isle ME 29 33 12.5 km Individual 2+1+3+1
2006-01-29 WYC Presque Isle ME 9 24 10 km Pursuit 0+0+1+1
2006-01-28 WYC Presque Isle ME 24 36 7.5 km Sprint 2+0
2005-03-19 WYC Kontiolahti 7-2 3x7.5 km Relay 0-3 0-1
2005-03-18 WYC Kontiolahti 13 26 10 km Pursuit 3+0+0+2
2005-03-16 WYC Kontiolahti 26 111 7.5 km Sprint 2+1
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline Shootings
2015-01-31 UVS Brezno-Osrblie 16 15 km Mass Start 0+1+3+0
2014-12-16 IBU Obertilliach 1 29 20 km Individual 1+0+0+0

Info

Name Vitaliy Kilchytskyy
Nation Ukraine
Born30 y (17.Jun 1988)
Results2005 - 2019
MaratonNo.410 - 175 pts

World Champs Youth Medals

Relay Kontiolahti 2005