Sign in Sign up

Pokljuka

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 10 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 51:58.1 51:58.1 0+0+0+0 0
2 76 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 48.6 52:46.7 0+0+0+1 1
3 92 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:55.9 53:54.0 0+0+0+1 1
4 40 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 01:56.2 53:54.3 0+0+0+0 0
5 58 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:07.0 54:05.1 0+1+1+1 3
6 57 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:32.8 54:30.9 1+0+0+1 2
7 71 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:43.4 54:41.5 0+1+1+1 3
8 1 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:47.0 54:45.1 1+1+0+0 2
9 21 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:50.3 54:48.4 0+1+0+2 3
10 90 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:51.5 54:49.6 0+0+0+0 0
11 72 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 03:01.0 54:59.1 0+1+0+1 2
12 51 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 03:06.4 55:04.5 1+1+1+0 3
13 82 Lois Habert 1983 France + 03:10.7 55:08.8 0+1+0+0 1
14 31 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:16.6 55:14.7 0+2+0+1 3
15 54 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 03:19.9 55:18.0 0+1+0+2 3
16 65 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 03:26.1 55:24.2 0+1+1+1 3
17 55 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 03:41.2 55:39.3 0+2+1+2 5
18 17 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 03:43.5 55:41.6 1+2+0+1 4
19 56 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:43.6 55:41.7 0+1+0+2 3
20 66 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 03:46.8 55:44.9 0+1+2+1 4
21 74 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:49.3 55:47.4 1+1+0+1 3
22 84 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 03:53.2 55:51.3 1+1+0+0 2
23 60 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 04:03.0 56:01.1 0+1+0+2 3
24 16 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 04:15.3 56:13.4 1+2+1+0 4
25 70 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 04:24.3 56:22.4 1+2+1+1 5
26 94 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 04:37.1 56:35.2 0+0+1+2 3
27 67 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 04:45.4 56:43.5 0+1+2+1 4
28 88 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 04:54.3 56:52.4 1+1+1+1 4
29 52 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 04:56.0 56:54.1 1+1+1+1 4
30 63 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 05:01.1 56:59.2 0+2+0+2 4
31 47 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 05:05.3 57:03.4 1+2+0+1 4
32 19 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 05:07.0 57:05.1 0+1+0+1 2
33 81 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 05:09.4 57:07.5 1+0+1+2 4
34 61 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 05:11.0 57:09.1 0+2+2+1 5
35 45 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 05:29.0 57:27.1 1+0+0+1 2
36 59 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 05:31.6 57:29.7 1+1+1+1 4
37 83 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 05:32.4 57:30.5 1+3+0+1 5
38 46 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy + 05:36.6 57:34.7 0+0+2+2 4
39 23 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 05:37.8 57:35.9 3+1+0+3 7
40 69 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 05:40.3 57:38.4 0+1+1+2 4
41 30 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 05:43.6 57:41.7 0+2+1+2 5
42 22 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 05:44.3 57:42.4 0+3+0+1 4
43 34 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 05:53.3 57:51.4 0+1+1+1 3
43 73 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 05:53.3 57:51.4 0+1+1+2 4
45 25 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 06:03.4 58:01.5 2+0+1+1 4
46 68 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 06:06.5 58:04.6 1+2+1+2 6
47 91 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 06:19.2 58:17.3 1+0+2+1 4
48 11 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 06:19.9 58:18.0 1+2+0+2 5
49 36 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 06:21.6 58:19.7 0+1+2+1 4
50 77 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 06:38.0 58:36.1 3+1+0+0 4
51 8 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 06:43.4 58:41.5 0+2+2+2 6
52 53 Julien Robert 1974 France + 06:50.2 58:48.3 2+1+0+1 4
53 85 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 06:52.4 58:50.5 1+3+2+1 7
54 33 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 06:53.3 58:51.4 1+0+2+1 4
55 6 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 06:55.3 58:53.4 1+1+2+0 4
56 50 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 07:01.0 58:59.1 1+2+0+3 6
57 41 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 07:04.5 59:02.6 1+1+1+3 6
58 18 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 07:08.6 59:06.7 1+1+2+2 6
59 78 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 07:15.0 59:13.1 0+1+2+2 5
60 87 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 07:18.2 59:16.3 2+2+1+0 5
61 12 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 07:18.8 59:16.9 0+1+1+2 4
62 79 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 07:25.2 59:23.3 3+1+0+1 5
63 9 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 07:37.4 59:35.5 1+0+2+0 3
64 13 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden + 07:48.4 59:46.5 1+1+1+2 5
65 89 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 07:48.8 59:46.9 0+1+1+3 5
66 64 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 07:59.7 59:57.8 0+1+4+2 7
67 29 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 08:25.0 1:00:23.1 0+1+2+2 5
68 97 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 08:28.2 1:00:26.3 0+2+1+2 5
69 96 Long Ren 1988 China + 08:29.2 1:00:27.3 1+1+1+3 6
70 93 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 08:32.9 1:00:31.0 3+0+1+1 5
71 2 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 08:45.3 1:00:43.4 3+2+0+2 7
72 32 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 08:51.9 1:00:50.0 0+3+1+1 5
73 7 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 09:03.7 1:01:01.8 2+2+2+1 7
74 42 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 09:12.2 1:01:10.3 3+2+2+2 9
75 49 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 09:15.8 1:01:13.9 5+0+3+0 8
76 5 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 09:25.1 1:01:23.2 0+1+2+1 4
77 95 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 09:30.4 1:01:28.5 0+2+2+3 7
78 28 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 09:53.7 1:01:51.8 0+2+0+3 5
79 48 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 10:00.1 1:01:58.2 2+3+3+0 8
80 80 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 10:05.9 1:02:04.0 0+5+0+4 9
81 24 Cristian Marian Mosoiu 1987 Romania + 10:15.3 1:02:13.4 0+3+1+0 4
82 35 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 10:39.1 1:02:37.2 4+2+1+3 10
83 20 Ye Tian 1982 China + 11:09.1 1:03:07.2 2+2+1+3 8
84 43 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 11:53.7 1:03:51.8 0+2+2+2 6
85 3 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 12:02.1 1:04:00.2 2+1+2+2 7
86 14 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 13:42.9 1:05:41.0 5+2+3+0 10
87 27 Kiril Vasilev 1985 Bulgaria + 15:05.0 1:07:03.1 2+2+2+1 7
88 15 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 15:11.3 1:07:09.4 3+3+3+2 11
89 37 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 15:38.7 1:07:36.8 1+3+1+3 8
90 44 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea + 15:56.8 1:07:54.9 3+3+1+3 10
91 26 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 17:13.4 1:09:11.5 1+3+3+2 9
92 4 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 22:09.6 1:14:07.7 2+3+2+4 11
DNS 38 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 0
DNS 39 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 0
DNS 62 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 0
DNS 75 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 0
DNS 86 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Pokljuka
Nation Slovenia
Date Thursday 13.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008