Log in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 42 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 28:13.3 28:13 0+0 0
2 62 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 28:29.5 + 16 2+1 3
3 61 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 28:30.0 + 16 1+1 2
4 50 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 28:36.4 + 23 1+1 2
5 60 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 28:39.8 + 26 1+0 1
6 54 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 28:46.9 + 33 0+2 2
7 71 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 28:49.0 + 35 0+1 1
8 55 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 28:52.4 + 39 0+3 3
9 47 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 28:53.8 + 40 0+1 1
10 88 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 28:55.2 + 41 1+2 3
11 79 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 28:55.7 + 42 0+2 2
12 83 Lois Habert 1983 France 28:58.6 + 45 0+1 1
13 48 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 29:02.0 + 48 2+1 3
14 22 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 29:17.4 + 01:04 2+1 3
15 43 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 29:18.0 + 01:04 1+1 2
16 57 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 29:20.1 + 01:06 0+2 2
17 69 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 29:20.2 + 01:06 2+0 2
18 4 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 29:24.7 + 01:11 0+0 0
19 87 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 29:25.8 + 01:12 2+2 4
20 68 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 29:26.8 + 01:13 1+2 3
21 44 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 29:30.4 + 01:17 0+2 2
22 41 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 29:31.5 + 01:18 1+1 2
23 59 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 29:32.9 + 01:19 1+0 1
24 72 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 29:36.6 + 01:23 1+1 2
25 76 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 29:37.4 + 01:24 0+1 1
26 39 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 29:40.5 + 01:27 0+1 1
27 65 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 29:43.0 + 01:29 1+2 3
28 53 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 29:43.2 + 01:29 1+1 2
29 15 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 29:48.9 + 01:35 2+3 5
30 82 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 29:50.6 + 01:37 2+1 3
31 7 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 29:51.9 + 01:38 1+0 1
32 21 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 29:52.1 + 01:38 1+2 3
33 74 Qing Zhang 1980 China 29:53.8 + 01:40 0+2 2
34 12 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 29:57.7 + 01:44 0+1 1
34 51 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 29:57.7 + 01:44 3+1 4
36 58 Julien Robert 1974 France 30:00.6 + 01:47 2+0 2
37 56 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 30:07.7 + 01:54 3+1 4
38 40 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 30:10.1 + 01:56 1+3 4
39 67 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 30:11.5 + 01:58 2+2 4
40 35 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 30:20.0 + 02:06 3+0 3
41 66 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 30:20.6 + 02:07 2+0 2
42 5 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 30:24.2 + 02:10 2+0 2
43 89 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 30:26.3 + 02:12 2+1 3
44 38 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 30:26.9 + 02:13 1+1 2
45 36 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 30:32.4 + 02:19 1+1 2
46 2 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 30:33.4 + 02:20 0+0 0
47 14 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 30:35.5 + 02:22 1+2 3
48 75 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 30:37.9 + 02:24 1+2 3
49 73 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 30:38.2 + 02:24 1+4 5
50 26 Ye Tian 1982 China 30:41.2 + 02:27 1+2 3
51 49 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 30:41.4 + 02:28 3+2 5
52 84 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 30:42.1 + 02:28 1+1 2
53 10 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 30:43.5 + 02:30 2+0 2
54 34 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 30:50.0 + 02:36 2+1 3
55 11 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 30:54.6 + 02:41 3+3 6
56 20 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 30:58.9 + 02:45 1+2 3
57 63 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 30:59.0 + 02:45 2+0 2
58 6 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 31:04.5 + 02:51 1+1 2
59 85 Vincent Jay 1985 France 31:05.5 + 02:52 1+3 4
60 33 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 31:10.2 + 02:56 4+1 5
60 45 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 31:10.2 + 02:56 1+0 1
62 86 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 31:10.5 + 02:57 3+2 5
63 70 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 31:13.3 + 02:59 2+3 5
64 24 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 31:18.8 + 03:05 2+1 3
65 94 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 31:27.6 + 03:14 0+1 1
66 30 Long Ren 1988 China 31:34.1 + 03:20 1+4 5
67 52 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia 31:36.5 + 03:23 1+1 2
68 31 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 31:43.0 + 03:29 3+2 5
69 25 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 31:45.1 + 03:31 2+1 3
70 3 Vincent Porret 1984 France 31:45.3 + 03:31 0+3 3
71 13 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 31:48.4 + 03:35 1+1 2
72 32 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 31:50.2 + 03:36 2+3 5
73 90 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 31:53.0 + 03:39 0+3 3
74 64 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 32:10.1 + 03:56 2+4 6
75 28 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 32:23.1 + 04:09 1+4 5
76 1 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 32:23.7 + 04:10 3+1 4
77 16 Karel Viigipuu 1986 Estonia 32:26.7 + 04:13 1+2 3
78 92 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 32:29.2 + 04:15 1+1 2
79 27 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 32:32.3 + 04:18 4+2 6
80 9 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia 32:33.6 + 04:20 2+2 4
81 78 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 32:34.9 + 04:21 4+2 6
82 93 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 32:39.4 + 04:26 3+1 4
83 8 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 32:43.3 + 04:29 1+3 4
84 23 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 32:45.4 + 04:32 3+2 5
85 100 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 32:49.7 + 04:36 1+2 3
86 29 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 32:51.2 + 04:37 2+1 3
87 18 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 33:09.9 + 04:56 2+2 4
88 37 Tapio Pukki 1983 Finland 33:19.3 + 05:05 1+2 3
89 19 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 33:23.0 + 05:09 1+3 4
90 98 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 33:24.0 + 05:10 2+4 6
91 17 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 33:27.3 + 05:13 0+4 4
92 102 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 33:35.6 + 05:22 3+1 4
93 97 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 34:16.3 + 06:03 4+1 5
94 99 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 34:57.0 + 06:43 2+1 3
95 91 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 35:47.2 + 07:33 0+4 4
96 96 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece 36:25.2 + 08:11 1+3 4
97 95 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 38:27.6 + 10:14 3+3 6
DNS 46 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 0
DNS 77 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 0
DNS 80 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 0
DNS 81 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 0
DNF 101 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 3+5 8
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 5.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008