Sign in Sign up

Geilo

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 31 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:50.0 27:50.0 0+0 0
2 78 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 09.6 27:59.6 0+1 1
3 42 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 12.4 28:02.4 1+0 1
4 3 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 17.0 28:07.0 0+0 0
5 39 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 19.5 28:09.5 1+1 2
6 55 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 29.3 28:19.3 1+0 1
7 92 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:30.8 29:20.8 0+0 0
8 63 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 31.3 28:21.3 1+0 1
9 87 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 37.6 28:27.6 2+0 2
10 74 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 38.8 28:28.8 0+1 1
11 77 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 39.5 28:29.5 1+1 2
12 61 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 40.3 28:30.3 0+1 1
13 36 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway + 43.4 28:33.4 1+2 3
14 54 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 43.6 28:33.6 0+0 0
15 115 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 44.3 28:34.3 0+1 1
16 5 Vladimir Grigorev 1978 Russia + 46.2 28:36.2 0+1 1
17 70 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia + 49.8 28:39.8 0+1 1
18 93 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 52.1 28:42.1 1+0 1
19 107 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 58.9 28:48.9 0+1 1
20 15 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 59.0 28:49.0 0+0 0
21 40 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:06.2 28:56.2 0+0 0
22 111 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 01:09.9 28:59.9 1+0 1
23 65 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:16.0 29:06.0 2+0 2
24 35 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 01:17.7 29:07.7 0+3 3
25 98 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 01:17.8 29:07.8 1+1 2
26 16 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:19.3 29:09.3 1+2 3
27 47 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 01:20.0 29:10.0 1+1 2
28 49 Vladimir Beresnev 1977 Russia + 01:20.9 29:10.9 2+0 2
29 50 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 01:31.0 29:21.0 0+1 1
30 12 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 01:31.4 29:21.4 2+1 3
31 116 Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway + 01:32.8 29:22.8 0+1 1
32 85 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:38.1 29:28.1 0+2 2
33 112 Syver Berg-Domaas 1979 Norway + 01:38.2 29:28.2 0+0 0
34 89 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:39.3 29:29.3 2+1 3
35 43 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 01:39.8 29:29.8 0+1 1
36 13 Erden Abdrakhmanov 1976 Kazakhstan + 01:41.4 29:31.4 1+0 1
37 88 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:47.2 29:37.2 1+1 2
38 52 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:56.2 29:46.2 3+1 4
39 48 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 01:57.2 29:47.2 0+1 1
40 81 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 01:59.1 29:49.1 1+1 2
41 44 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:00.3 29:50.3 3+2 5
42 79 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia + 02:02.9 29:52.9 4+0 4
43 90 Evgeni Stepanov 1980 Belarus + 02:06.3 29:56.3 1+1 2
44 29 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:07.2 29:57.2 0+1 1
45 19 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:08.3 29:58.3 2+1 3
46 80 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 02:08.8 29:58.8 1+1 2
47 51 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:09.4 29:59.4 2+2 4
48 72 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:11.1 30:01.1 1+2 3
49 97 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:22.7 30:12.7 1+1 2
50 56 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia + 02:23.6 30:13.6 0+0 0
51 105 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 02:24.4 30:14.4 1+0 1
52 114 Vitalii Pertzev 1982 Belarus + 02:29.1 30:19.1 0+1 1
53 24 Fabian Mund 1980 Germany + 02:33.7 30:23.7 1+1 2
54 32 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:35.3 30:25.3 2+2 4
55 53 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:41.4 30:31.4 2+2 4
56 60 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan + 02:44.0 30:34.0 2+2 4
57 94 Vladimir Zatula 1979 Kazakhstan + 02:45.5 30:35.5 2+1 3
58 110 Haakon Andersen 1978 Norway + 02:46.0 30:36.0 1+0 1
59 86 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 02:48.4 30:38.4 0+2 2
60 67 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic + 02:52.7 30:42.7 0+2 2
61 18 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:00.2 30:50.2 1+3 4
62 101 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 03:00.3 30:50.3 1+2 3
63 14 Ales Lejsek 1982 Czech Republic + 03:01.4 30:51.4 1+1 2
64 4 Denis Fedorov 1982 Russia + 03:02.0 30:52.0 3+0 3
65 46 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:03.5 30:53.5 2+2 4
66 27 Rune Skog 1973 Norway + 03:06.1 30:56.1 0+2 2
67 41 John Ola Ulset 1980 Norway + 03:08.6 30:58.6 1+3 4
67 99 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:08.6 30:58.6 1+0 1
69 69 Shinya Saito 1980 Japan + 03:09.4 30:59.4 3+0 3
70 11 Yuriy Tevikov 1982 Ukraine + 03:15.8 31:05.8 0+3 3
71 7 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 03:16.1 31:06.1 2+0 2
72 57 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 03:16.3 31:06.3 1+1 2
73 71 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 03:18.0 31:08.0 0+1 1
74 21 Kent Roger Guttormsen 1981 Norway + 03:27.4 31:17.4 1+1 2
75 73 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 03:28.7 31:18.7 1+2 3
76 109 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia + 03:30.1 31:20.1 1+3 4
77 100 Hans Prøsch 1978 Norway + 03:30.3 31:20.3 2+2 4
78 28 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 03:34.5 31:24.5 1+2 3
79 108 Sven Kretzschmar 1979 Germany + 03:38.6 31:28.6 2+2 4
80 1 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 03:42.4 31:32.4 2+2 4
81 33 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 03:44.4 31:34.4 2+3 5
82 62 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania + 03:51.3 31:41.3 2+1 3
83 8 Vadim Gusev 1981 Lithuania + 04:09.3 31:59.3 1+3 4
84 59 Andrei Khramushin 1978 Kazakhstan + 04:09.7 31:59.7 2+2 4
85 113 Intars Spalvins 1980 Latvia + 04:36.2 32:26.2 3+1 4
86 82 Jacob Beste 1979 USA + 04:42.2 32:32.2 2+1 3
87 103 Vitezslav Klvana 1982 Czech Republic + 04:45.6 32:35.6 1+1 2
88 84 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 05:04.3 32:54.3 0+1 1
89 9 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan + 05:09.3 32:59.3 4+3 7
90 104 Kennosuke Watanabe 1980 Japan + 05:10.5 33:00.5 4+2 6
91 10 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 05:16.4 33:06.4 1+1 2
92 75 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland + 05:21.3 33:11.3 3+3 6
93 25 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia + 05:21.4 33:11.4 2+2 4
94 45 Lance Hodgkins 1977 Great Britain + 05:37.4 33:27.4 0+2 2
95 83 Stephen Hope 1974 Great Britain + 05:39.0 33:29.0 2+2 4
96 102 Simon Heard 1979 Great Britain + 06:24.8 34:14.8 4+0 4
97 76 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium + 06:29.5 34:19.5 1+2 3
98 37 Martin Maasik 1984 Estonia + 06:30.9 34:20.9 2+4 6
99 66 Alari Remmelg 1984 Estonia + 06:33.8 34:23.8 2+2 4
100 34 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 07:01.6 34:51.6 1+1 2
101 68 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania + 07:12.6 35:02.6 5+2 7
102 26 Michal Piecha 1979 Poland + 07:20.7 35:10.7 2+1 3
103 91 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova + 07:56.9 35:46.9 2+4 6
104 38 Grigorios Moschovakos 1978 Greece + 08:05.0 35:55.0 3+3 6
105 2 Momo Skokic 1968 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 08:26.0 36:16.0 1+4 5
106 64 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 08:58.7 36:48.7 3+3 6
107 95 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium + 09:16.6 37:06.6 3+3 6
108 6 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 09:54.5 37:44.5 3+3 6
109 23 Eric Vliegen 1978 Belgium + 10:20.3 38:10.3 2+4 6
110 106 Brian Olsen 1983 USA + 11:06.4 38:56.4 5+0 5
111 20 Olivier Tetaz 1965 France + 11:09.4 38:59.4 3+2 5
DNS 17 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania 0
DNS 22 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 0
DNS 58 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany 0
DNS 96 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 0
DNF 30 Carl Carrier 1972 Great Britain 2+- 2

Info

What IBU Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Geilo
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 27.Nov 2004
Calendar 2004/2005