Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 5 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway 33:43.2 33:43.2 0+0+0+0 0
2 4 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 12.6 33:55.8 0+1+1+0 2
3 10 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 30.9 34:14.1 1+0+0+0 1
4 15 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 33.7 34:16.9 0+0+0+1 1
5 9 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 34.7 34:17.9 0+1+1+2 4
6 20 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 39.7 34:22.9 1+0+1+1 3
7 8 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 44.9 34:28.1 0+0+0+0 0
8 14 Dijana Ravnikar 1978 Slovenia + 50.2 34:33.4 1+0+1+0 2
9 16 Simone Hauswald 1979 Germany + 53.4 34:36.6 1+1+0+0 2
10 2 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 53.4 34:36.6 1+1+0+1 3
11 21 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 01:03.5 34:46.7 1+0+0+0 1
12 3 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 01:04.4 34:47.6 1+1+1+0 3
13 6 Ekaterina Iourieva 1983 Russia + 01:05.7 34:48.9 1+0+0+0 1
14 11 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 01:10.8 34:54.0 0+1+0+1 2
15 7 Sabrina Buchholz 1980 Germany + 01:14.5 34:57.7 1+0+1+0 2
16 12 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01:20.5 35:03.7 1+0+1+3 5
17 17 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 01:54.7 35:37.9 0+0+0+1 1
18 25 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 02:03.3 35:46.5 0+0+3+0 3
19 13 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 02:03.5 35:46.7 0+2+1+1 4
20 23 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 02:17.8 36:01.0 2+0+2+0 4
21 22 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 02:30.8 36:14.0 0+2+1+0 3
22 29 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 02:35.6 36:18.8 0+0+2+1 3
23 43 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 02:37.5 36:20.7 0+0+0+0 0
24 18 Delphine Peretto 1982 France + 02:40.9 36:24.1 2+1+0+0 3
25 32 Julie Carraz-Collin 1980 France + 02:43.7 36:26.9 0+0+1+1 2
26 31 Tatiana Moiseeva 1981 Russia + 02:49.7 36:32.9 1+1+0+1 3
27 34 Olga Anisimova 1972 Russia + 02:54.9 36:38.1 0+1+0+0 1
28 19 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 02:56.6 36:39.8 0+1+1+1 3
29 45 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 03:06.4 36:49.6 0+0+1+0 1
30 33 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 03:25.1 37:08.3 0+0+1+0 1
31 36 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 03:28.4 37:11.6 0+0+0+1 1
32 28 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 03:42.8 37:26.0 1+1+2+0 4
33 38 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 03:42.9 37:26.1 0+0+1+1 2
34 46 Julie Bonnevie-Svendsen 1987 Norway + 03:49.8 37:33.0 0+1+3+1 5
35 39 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 04:11.5 37:54.7 0+1+3+0 4
36 44 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 04:11.6 37:54.8 0+1+1+1 3
37 24 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 04:30.1 38:13.3 1+0+1+2 4
38 49 Natalia Sorokina 1982 Russia + 04:35.2 38:18.4 1+0+0+1 2
39 37 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 04:40.2 38:23.4 0+1+1+0 2
40 47 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 04:44.8 38:28.0 1+1+2+0 4
41 42 Jana Gerekova 1984 Slovakia + 04:49.1 38:32.3 0+2+1+2 5
42 56 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 04:51.3 38:34.5 1+3+0+0 4
43 50 Elisabeth Högberg 1986 Sweden + 04:57.0 38:40.2 0+0+0+2 2
44 35 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 04:57.5 38:40.7 2+3+2+1 8
45 52 Xue Dong 1986 China + 05:05.6 38:48.8 2+1+1+0 4
46 60 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 05:05.7 38:48.9 0+0+1+1 2
47 53 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 05:34.4 39:17.6 0+1+3+2 6
48 54 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 05:34.9 39:18.1 1+2+0+2 5
49 40 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 05:36.3 39:19.5 1+0+1+3 5
50 59 Iris Schwabl 1987 Austria + 05:43.2 39:26.4 1+0+1+0 2
51 55 Inna Suprun 1983 Ukraine + 06:06.1 39:49.3 0+0+0+2 2
52 41 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 06:13.8 39:57.0 0+1+2+2 5
53 58 Valentyna Shestak 1983 Ukraine + 07:09.5 40:52.7 1+1+1+1 4
DSQ 1 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 34:46.0 1+1+1+2 5
DNS 26 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus 0
DNS 27 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden 0
DNS 30 Xianying Liu 1977 China 0
DNS 48 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine 0
DNS 51 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland 0
DNS 57 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 13.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008