Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 42 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 24:59.2 24:59 0+0 0
2 50 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 25:19.0 + 19 1+0 1
3 59 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 25:29.7 + 30 0+1 1
4 66 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 25:38.6 + 39 0+0 0
5 60 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:40.9 + 41 1+0 1
6 94 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:44.2 + 45 0+0 0
7 62 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:45.0 + 45 0+0 0
8 92 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 25:51.0 + 51 0+0 0
9 48 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 26:04.2 + 01:05 0+1 1
10 53 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 26:05.4 + 01:06 0+2 2
11 55 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 26:08.4 + 01:09 0+0 0
12 90 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 26:13.8 + 01:14 0+1 1
13 33 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 26:13.9 + 01:14 1+1 2
14 41 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 26:19.4 + 01:20 0+2 2
15 57 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 26:19.5 + 01:20 0+2 2
16 85 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:22.8 + 01:23 0+0 0
17 69 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:22.9 + 01:23 0+0 0
18 58 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 26:30.1 + 01:30 0+1 1
19 56 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 26:30.6 + 01:31 0+1 1
20 43 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 26:33.1 + 01:33 1+1 2
21 71 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 26:33.5 + 01:34 1+1 2
22 63 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 26:33.7 + 01:34 0+0 0
23 45 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 26:36.9 + 01:37 1+1 2
24 77 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 26:38.1 + 01:38 1+1 2
25 79 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 26:38.5 + 01:39 1+1 2
26 64 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 26:40.1 + 01:40 0+1 1
27 89 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 26:41.7 + 01:42 1+1 2
28 7 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 26:46.2 + 01:47 1+0 1
29 39 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 26:47.6 + 01:48 0+0 0
30 14 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 26:51.4 + 01:52 2+3 5
31 54 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 26:53.3 + 01:54 0+0 0
32 78 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 26:53.4 + 01:54 0+1 1
33 86 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 26:53.8 + 01:54 1+2 3
34 26 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 26:54.8 + 01:55 0+1 1
35 74 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:58.7 + 01:59 2+0 2
36 11 Tim Burke 1982 USA 27:01.5 + 02:02 1+1 2
37 31 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 27:01.7 + 02:02 1+0 1
38 37 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 27:04.6 + 02:05 1+3 4
39 32 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 27:05.4 + 02:06 1+0 1
40 28 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 27:05.5 + 02:06 0+1 1
41 88 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 27:06.8 + 02:07 2+2 4
42 67 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 27:09.5 + 02:10 2+0 2
43 44 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 27:09.7 + 02:10 0+3 3
44 70 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 27:10.2 + 02:11 2+1 3
45 2 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 27:10.7 + 02:11 0+1 1
46 20 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 27:14.2 + 02:15 2+1 3
47 51 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:15.1 + 02:15 2+1 3
48 12 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 27:20.0 + 02:20 2+1 3
49 21 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:21.9 + 02:22 2+0 2
50 13 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 27:23.6 + 02:24 2+1 3
51 81 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 27:24.0 + 02:24 1+1 2
52 68 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 27:27.6 + 02:28 3+1 4
53 22 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 27:33.5 + 02:34 0+0 0
54 47 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 27:36.0 + 02:36 1+0 1
55 34 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 27:37.2 + 02:38 0+0 0
56 75 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 27:37.8 + 02:38 0+3 3
57 10 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:38.0 + 02:38 2+1 3
58 87 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 27:39.1 + 02:39 2+2 4
59 25 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 27:41.6 + 02:42 1+1 2
60 52 Lois Habert 1983 France 27:44.8 + 02:45 0+2 2
60 91 Qing Zhang 1980 China 27:44.8 + 02:45 1+1 2
62 36 Vincent Porret 1984 France 27:47.6 + 02:48 0+0 0
63 83 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 27:51.9 + 02:52 0+2 2
64 49 Julien Robert 1974 France 27:55.2 + 02:56 0+1 1
65 84 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 27:58.4 + 02:59 0+1 1
66 72 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 27:58.6 + 02:59 3+2 5
67 38 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 27:59.0 + 02:59 1+0 1
68 1 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 28:02.3 + 03:03 0+1 1
69 27 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 28:03.5 + 03:04 1+2 3
70 19 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 28:04.0 + 03:04 1+0 1
71 65 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 28:05.0 + 03:05 0+3 3
72 3 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 28:06.7 + 03:07 0+3 3
73 82 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 28:10.6 + 03:11 1+0 1
74 6 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 28:14.3 + 03:15 0+1 1
75 76 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 28:16.5 + 03:17 2+0 2
76 17 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 28:18.6 + 03:19 1+1 2
77 93 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 28:22.6 + 03:23 1+4 5
78 35 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 28:23.0 + 03:23 2+0 2
79 46 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 28:26.3 + 03:27 1+2 3
80 5 Long Ren 1988 China 28:28.2 + 03:29 2+1 3
81 40 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 28:31.7 + 03:32 2+3 5
82 30 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 28:33.8 + 03:34 0+2 2
83 4 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 28:48.8 + 03:49 2+4 6
84 15 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 29:05.0 + 04:05 1+1 2
85 16 Ye Tian 1982 China 29:06.0 + 04:06 1+2 3
86 23 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 29:09.4 + 04:10 1+2 3
87 73 Vincent Jay 1985 France 29:16.2 + 04:17 1+1 2
88 96 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 29:21.6 + 04:22 1+1 2
89 100 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 29:24.7 + 04:25 1+1 2
90 80 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 29:37.2 + 04:38 1+2 3
91 29 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 29:48.8 + 04:49 3+1 4
92 99 Sebastian Beltrame 1983 Argentina 29:59.0 + 04:59 1+1 2
93 101 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 30:03.6 + 05:04 0+3 3
94 106 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 30:16.9 + 05:17 3+2 5
95 107 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 30:25.0 + 05:25 2+1 3
96 8 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 30:37.1 + 05:37 2+2 4
97 98 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 30:54.3 + 05:55 1+3 4
98 97 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 31:00.6 + 06:01 2+4 6
99 18 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia 31:16.1 + 06:16 4+1 5
100 9 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 31:22.1 + 06:22 2+3 5
101 95 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 31:59.9 + 07:00 3+1 4
102 105 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 32:21.4 + 07:22 1+3 4
103 104 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina 33:22.9 + 08:23 5+1 6
104 108 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia 33:25.8 + 08:26 3+4 7
105 103 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece 34:09.7 + 09:10 2+3 5
106 102 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 36:06.5 + 11:07 4+4 8
DNS 24 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 0
DNS 61 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 0
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 12.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008