Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 42 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 24:59.2 24:59.2 0+0 0
2 50 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 19.8 25:19.0 1+0 1
3 59 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 30.5 25:29.7 0+1 1
4 66 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 39.4 25:38.6 0+0 0
5 60 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 41.7 25:40.9 1+0 1
6 94 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 45.0 25:44.2 0+0 0
7 62 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 45.8 25:45.0 0+0 0
8 92 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 51.8 25:51.0 0+0 0
9 48 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:05.0 26:04.2 0+1 1
10 53 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 01:06.2 26:05.4 0+2 2
11 55 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 01:09.2 26:08.4 0+0 0
12 90 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:14.6 26:13.8 0+1 1
13 33 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:14.7 26:13.9 1+1 2
14 41 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:20.2 26:19.4 0+2 2
15 57 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 01:20.3 26:19.5 0+2 2
16 85 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 01:23.6 26:22.8 0+0 0
17 69 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:23.7 26:22.9 0+0 0
18 58 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:30.9 26:30.1 0+1 1
19 56 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:31.4 26:30.6 0+1 1
20 43 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:33.9 26:33.1 1+1 2
21 71 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:34.3 26:33.5 1+1 2
22 63 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:34.5 26:33.7 0+0 0
23 45 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 01:37.7 26:36.9 1+1 2
24 77 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:38.9 26:38.1 1+1 2
25 79 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:39.3 26:38.5 1+1 2
26 64 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:40.9 26:40.1 0+1 1
27 89 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 01:42.5 26:41.7 1+1 2
28 7 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:47.0 26:46.2 1+0 1
29 39 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:48.4 26:47.6 0+0 0
30 14 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:52.2 26:51.4 2+3 5
31 54 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 01:54.1 26:53.3 0+0 0
32 78 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 01:54.2 26:53.4 0+1 1
33 86 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:54.6 26:53.8 1+2 3
34 26 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:55.6 26:54.8 0+1 1
35 74 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:59.5 26:58.7 2+0 2
36 11 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:02.3 27:01.5 1+1 2
37 31 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:02.5 27:01.7 1+0 1
38 37 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 02:05.4 27:04.6 1+3 4
39 32 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 02:06.2 27:05.4 1+0 1
40 28 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 02:06.3 27:05.5 0+1 1
41 88 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 02:07.6 27:06.8 2+2 4
42 67 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:10.3 27:09.5 2+0 2
43 44 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:10.5 27:09.7 0+3 3
44 70 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:11.0 27:10.2 2+1 3
45 2 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 02:11.5 27:10.7 0+1 1
46 20 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:15.0 27:14.2 2+1 3
47 51 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:15.9 27:15.1 2+1 3
48 12 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 02:20.8 27:20.0 2+1 3
49 21 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:22.7 27:21.9 2+0 2
50 13 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:24.4 27:23.6 2+1 3
51 81 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:24.8 27:24.0 1+1 2
52 68 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:28.4 27:27.6 3+1 4
53 22 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 02:34.3 27:33.5 0+0 0
54 47 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02:36.8 27:36.0 1+0 1
55 34 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:38.0 27:37.2 0+0 0
56 75 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:38.6 27:37.8 0+3 3
57 10 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:38.8 27:38.0 2+1 3
58 87 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:39.9 27:39.1 2+2 4
59 25 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:42.4 27:41.6 1+1 2
60 52 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:45.6 27:44.8 0+2 2
60 91 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 02:45.6 27:44.8 1+1 2
62 36 Vincent Porret 1984 France + 02:48.4 27:47.6 0+0 0
63 83 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:52.7 27:51.9 0+2 2
64 49 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:56.0 27:55.2 0+1 1
65 84 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:59.2 27:58.4 0+1 1
66 72 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 02:59.4 27:58.6 3+2 5
67 38 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 02:59.8 27:59.0 1+0 1
68 1 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 03:03.1 28:02.3 0+1 1
69 27 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:04.3 28:03.5 1+2 3
70 19 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 03:04.8 28:04.0 1+0 1
71 65 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 03:05.8 28:05.0 0+3 3
72 3 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 03:07.5 28:06.7 0+3 3
73 82 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 03:11.4 28:10.6 1+0 1
74 6 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:15.1 28:14.3 0+1 1
75 76 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 03:17.3 28:16.5 2+0 2
76 17 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 03:19.4 28:18.6 1+1 2
77 93 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 03:23.4 28:22.6 1+4 5
78 35 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 03:23.8 28:23.0 2+0 2
79 46 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 03:27.1 28:26.3 1+2 3
80 5 Long Ren 1988 China + 03:29.0 28:28.2 2+1 3
81 40 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 03:32.5 28:31.7 2+3 5
82 30 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 03:34.6 28:33.8 0+2 2
83 4 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 03:49.6 28:48.8 2+4 6
84 15 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 04:05.8 29:05.0 1+1 2
85 16 Ye Tian 1982 China + 04:06.8 29:06.0 1+2 3
86 23 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 04:10.2 29:09.4 1+2 3
87 73 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 04:17.0 29:16.2 1+1 2
88 96 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 04:22.4 29:21.6 1+1 2
89 100 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 04:25.5 29:24.7 1+1 2
90 80 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 04:38.0 29:37.2 1+2 3
91 29 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy + 04:49.6 29:48.8 3+1 4
92 99 Sebastian Beltrame 1983 Argentina + 04:59.8 29:59.0 1+1 2
93 101 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 05:04.4 30:03.6 0+3 3
94 106 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 05:17.7 30:16.9 3+2 5
95 107 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 05:25.8 30:25.0 2+1 3
96 8 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 05:37.9 30:37.1 2+2 4
97 98 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 05:55.1 30:54.3 1+3 4
98 97 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 06:01.4 31:00.6 2+4 6
99 18 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia + 06:16.9 31:16.1 4+1 5
100 9 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 06:22.9 31:22.1 2+3 5
101 95 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 07:00.7 31:59.9 3+1 4
102 105 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 07:22.2 32:21.4 1+3 4
103 104 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 08:23.7 33:22.9 5+1 6
104 108 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia + 08:26.6 33:25.8 3+4 7
105 103 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece + 09:10.5 34:09.7 2+3 5
106 102 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 11:07.3 36:06.5 4+4 8
DNS 24 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 0
DNS 61 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 12.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008