Sign in Sign up

Antholz-Anterselva

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 6 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 32:46.6 32:46.6 1+0+0+0 1
2 2 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 26.5 33:13.1 0+0+2+0 2
3 1 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 28.7 33:15.3 0+1+2+1 4
4 5 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 38.2 33:24.8 0+0+0+1 1
5 7 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 50.4 33:37.0 0+1+0+0 1
6 19 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 57.1 33:43.7 0+0+1+1 2
7 3 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 57.8 33:44.4 2+1+1+1 5
8 8 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:16.5 34:03.1 0+0+1+2 3
9 12 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:17.4 34:04.0 0+0+2+3 5
10 4 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:21.5 34:08.1 1+1+0+0 2
11 16 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:23.4 34:10.0 0+1+1+1 3
12 10 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:26.2 34:12.8 0+1+2+1 4
13 9 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:28.1 34:14.7 1+1+1+0 3
14 17 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:32.3 34:18.9 0+0+1+1 2
15 27 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:44.0 34:30.6 0+0+1+1 2
16 26 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:57.2 34:43.8 0+0+1+2 3
17 14 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:01.9 34:48.5 1+1+0+2 4
18 22 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:17.2 35:03.8 0+0+3+0 3
19 13 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 02:20.5 35:07.1 2+0+0+2 4
20 20 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:24.1 35:10.7 1+1+1+1 4
21 33 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:25.2 35:11.8 0+1+1+1 3
22 34 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:26.8 35:13.4 0+0+2+0 2
23 23 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:33.2 35:19.8 0+2+1+2 5
23 24 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 02:33.2 35:19.8 1+0+2+1 4
25 11 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:36.2 35:22.8 1+0+2+1 4
26 21 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 02:38.1 35:24.7 1+0+1+1 3
27 15 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:43.1 35:29.7 2+3+0+1 6
28 36 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:54.9 35:41.5 1+1+1+0 3
29 57 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:57.2 35:43.8 1+0+0+1 2
30 38 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 03:08.5 35:55.1 0+1+0+1 2
31 28 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 03:16.1 36:02.7 0+0+3+1 4
32 56 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 03:19.0 36:05.6 1+1+0+1 3
33 35 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 03:19.7 36:06.3 1+1+2+0 4
34 37 Julien Robert 1974 France + 03:21.2 36:07.8 0+0+2+0 2
35 45 Lois Habert 1983 France + 03:22.7 36:09.3 2+0+0+1 3
36 18 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 03:26.4 36:13.0 2+1+1+1 5
37 30 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:30.6 36:17.2 1+1+1+1 4
38 58 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:31.0 36:17.6 0+0+1+0 1
39 39 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 03:37.7 36:24.3 1+0+2+2 5
40 44 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 03:41.9 36:28.5 1+1+1+2 5
41 52 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:43.9 36:30.5 0+1+1+2 4
42 54 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 03:55.8 36:42.4 1+0+1+0 2
43 29 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 03:56.1 36:42.7 1+2+1+1 5
44 41 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 03:56.7 36:43.3 0+1+1+3 5
45 31 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 04:15.8 37:02.4 2+1+0+0 3
46 25 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 04:22.9 37:09.5 3+1+3+0 7
47 46 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 04:31.3 37:17.9 0+0+2+2 4
48 48 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 04:34.8 37:21.4 1+2+2+2 7
49 50 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 04:51.8 37:38.4 0+1+2+3 6
50 47 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 04:52.4 37:39.0 2+1+0+1 4
51 43 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 05:12.0 37:58.6 0+1+3+1 5
52 51 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 05:16.6 38:03.2 1+3+3+1 8
53 42 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia + 05:50.7 38:37.3 0+1+2+1 4
54 49 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 06:15.9 39:02.5 3+1+2+1 7
55 40 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 06:30.8 39:17.4 2+1+1+2 6
56 60 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus + 07:06.3 39:52.9 0+3+2+2 7
DNS 32 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 0
DNS 53 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 0
DNS 55 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 0
DNS 59 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Antholz-Anterselva
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 19.Jan 2008
Calendar 2007/2008