Sign in Sign up

Nove Mesto

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 51e Sergey Balandin 1982 Russia 1:29:19.4 1:29:19.4 0-1 0-1 0
1 52e Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia 1:29:19.4 1:29:19.4 0-2 0-1 0
1 53e Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 1:29:19.4 1:29:19.4 0-1 0-1 0
1 54e Artem Gusev 1982 Russia 1:29:19.4 1:29:19.4 0-0 0-3 0
2 21e Stian Nåvik 1985 Norway + 07.1 1:29:26.5 0-1 0-3 0
2 22e Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 07.1 1:29:26.5 0-2 2-3 2
2 23e Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 07.1 1:29:26.5 0-0 0-2 0
2 24e Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 07.1 1:29:26.5 0-1 0-1 0
3 61e Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 48.4 1:30:07.8 0-0 0-0 0
3 62e Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 48.4 1:30:07.8 0-0 0-1 0
3 63e Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 48.4 1:30:07.8 1-3 0-1 1
3 64e Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 48.4 1:30:07.8 0-0 0-3 0
4 11e Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 01:23.5 1:30:42.9 0-0 0-0 0
4 12e Robert Wick 1984 Germany + 01:23.5 1:30:42.9 0-0 1-3 1
4 13e Toni Lang 1982 Germany + 01:23.5 1:30:42.9 0-2 0-1 0
4 14e Christoph Knie 1984 Germany + 01:23.5 1:30:42.9 0-2 0-3 0
5 71e Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 01:43.1 1:31:02.5 0-0 0-0 0
5 72e Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 01:43.1 1:31:02.5 0-1 0-0 0
5 73e Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 01:43.1 1:31:02.5 0-1 0-1 0
5 74e Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:43.1 1:31:02.5 0-1 0-0 0
6 41e Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 02:51.6 1:32:11.0 0-1 0-2 0
6 42e Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 02:51.6 1:32:11.0 0-3 1-3 1
6 43e Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:51.6 1:32:11.0 0-3 0-0 0
6 44e Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:51.6 1:32:11.0 0-1 0-0 0
7 31e Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 03:17.0 1:32:36.4 0-1 0-1 0
7 32e Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 03:17.0 1:32:36.4 0-0 1-3 1
7 33e Sergey Simtsov 1981 Belarus + 03:17.0 1:32:36.4 0-0 0-0 0
7 34e Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:17.0 1:32:36.4 0-1 0-2 0
8 121e Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 05:03.8 1:34:23.2 0-2 0-2 0
8 122e Arnaud Langel 1985 France + 05:03.8 1:34:23.2 0-0 2-3 2
8 123e Frederic Jean 1983 France + 05:03.8 1:34:23.2 1-3 0-1 1
8 124e Vincent Porret 1984 France + 05:03.8 1:34:23.2 0-0 0-3 0
9 151e Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 05:05.3 1:34:24.7 1-3 0-1 1
9 152e Yannick Letailleur 1986 Canada + 05:05.3 1:34:24.7 0-0 0-2 0
9 153e Francois Leboef 1985 Canada + 05:05.3 1:34:24.7 0-1 0-1 0
9 154e Jaime Robb 1984 Canada + 05:05.3 1:34:24.7 0-0 1-3 1
10 111e Mattia Cola 1984 Italy + 05:13.4 1:34:32.8 0-0 0-2 0
10 112e Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy + 05:13.4 1:34:32.8 0-0 0-0 0
10 113e Armin Kasslatter 1984 Italy + 05:13.4 1:34:32.8 0-1 0-3 0
10 114e Stefan Zingerle 1981 Italy + 05:13.4 1:34:32.8 0-2 0-1 0
11 81e Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 06:48.3 1:36:07.7 1-3 0-2 1
11 82e Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 06:48.3 1:36:07.7 1-3 0-2 1
11 83e Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 06:48.3 1:36:07.7 0-3 0-2 0
11 84e Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 06:48.3 1:36:07.7 0-2 0-1 0
12 161e Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 07:55.3 1:37:14.7 0-2 0-3 0
12 162e Sebastian Wredenberg 1986 Sweden + 07:55.3 1:37:14.7 0-1 3-3 3
12 163e Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 07:55.3 1:37:14.7 0-1 0-1 0
12 164e Erik Forsgren 1987 Sweden + 07:55.3 1:37:14.7 0-1 0-2 0
13 91e Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 12:37.7 1:41:57.1 0-0 0-1 0
13 92e Tomasz Puda 1986 Poland + 12:37.7 1:41:57.1 0-1 0-1 0
13 93e Grzegorz Bril 1986 Poland + 12:37.7 1:41:57.1 1-3 0-1 1
13 94e Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland + 12:37.7 1:41:57.1 1-3 1-3 2
14 141e Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia + 13:35.5 1:42:54.9 2-3 0-1 2
14 142e Karel Viigipuu 1986 Estonia + 13:35.5 1:42:54.9 0-0 0-1 0
14 143e Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 13:35.5 1:42:54.9 0-2 0-2 0
14 144e Martin Maasik 1984 Estonia + 13:35.5 1:42:54.9 1-3 3-0 4
15 101e Stephen Hill 1985 Great Britain + 13:56.0 1:43:15.4 0-1 0-3 0
15 102e Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 13:56.0 1:43:15.4 0-1 0-3 0
15 103e Shane Clash 1979 Great Britain + 13:56.0 1:43:15.4 0-3 0-3 0
15 104e Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 13:56.0 1:43:15.4 0-2 0-3 0
DNF 131e Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 0-2 2-3 2
DNF 132e Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 0-1 0-2 0
DNF 133e Dejan Stojanoski 1990 Macedonia 3-3 3-3 6
DNF 134e Vlatko Filipov 1991 Macedonia 3-3 --- 3

Info

What European Championship
Discipline 4x7.5 km Relay
Host Nove Mesto
Nation Czech Republic
Date Sunday 24.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008