Sign in Sign up

Nove Mesto

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 48 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia 26:33.3 26:33.3 0+1 1
2 16 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 00.6 26:33.9 0+1 1
3 2 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 23.6 26:56.9 0+1 1
4 21 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 30.4 27:03.7 1+0 1
5 54 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia + 52.7 27:26.0 1+1 2
6 70 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 54.4 27:27.7 1+0 1
7 27 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 54.9 27:28.2 0+0 0
8 33 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 58.3 27:31.6 3+2 5
9 3 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:02.4 27:35.7 1+2 3
10 4 Toni Lang 1982 Germany + 01:05.4 27:38.7 0+4 4
11 20 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 01:06.0 27:39.3 1+0 1
12 55 Robert Wick 1984 Germany + 01:13.6 27:46.9 1+1 2
13 10 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:15.8 27:49.1 0+4 4
14 22 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 01:17.0 27:50.3 2+1 3
15 53 Stian Nåvik 1985 Norway + 01:25.8 27:59.1 1+2 3
16 79 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 01:40.5 28:13.8 0+2 2
17 44 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany + 01:42.8 28:16.1 1+2 3
18 73 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 01:43.2 28:16.5 1+2 3
19 31 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 01:43.7 28:17.0 1+1 2
20 34 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:46.1 28:19.4 2+1 3
21 50 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 01:46.6 28:19.9 1+0 1
22 36 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 01:50.6 28:23.9 0+1 1
23 17 Vincent Porret 1984 France + 01:52.6 28:25.9 1+1 2
24 7 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:58.5 28:31.8 2+0 2
25 19 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:04.6 28:37.9 2+1 3
26 61 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada + 02:05.1 28:38.4 0+3 3
27 51 Stefan Zingerle 1981 Italy + 02:05.5 28:38.8 1+0 1
28 67 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:06.7 28:40.0 1+1 2
29 56 Arnaud Langel 1985 France + 02:08.1 28:41.4 1+2 3
30 5 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:09.6 28:42.9 1+3 4
31 66 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 02:10.7 28:44.0 1+2 3
32 11 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria + 02:12.5 28:45.8 2+2 4
33 29 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 02:15.0 28:48.3 1+2 3
34 6 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 02:29.5 29:02.8 1+1 2
35 15 Francois Leboef 1985 Canada + 02:31.0 29:04.3 1+2 3
36 38 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:33.7 29:07.0 1+1 2
37 9 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:37.1 29:10.4 0+2 2
38 32 Sebastian Wredenberg 1986 Sweden + 02:38.8 29:12.1 0+2 2
39 64 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:44.7 29:18.0 2+2 4
40 43 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 02:49.4 29:22.7 2+3 5
41 71 Magne Thorleiv Rønning 1982 Norway + 02:58.1 29:31.4 1+2 3
42 30 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:03.8 29:37.1 2+4 6
43 26 Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy + 03:05.0 29:38.3 3+1 4
44 78 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:06.0 29:39.3 2+2 4
45 76 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:10.4 29:43.7 1+1 2
46 13 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:10.5 29:43.8 2+1 3
47 83 Kiril Vasilev 1985 Bulgaria + 03:22.2 29:55.5 1+1 2
48 82 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 03:26.2 29:59.5 1+2 3
49 81 Sergey Tarasov 1983 Russia + 03:29.0 30:02.3 4+4 8
50 42 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 03:29.6 30:02.9 0+4 4
51 37 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 03:29.8 30:03.1 0+1 1
52 49 Tapio Pukki 1983 Finland + 03:30.2 30:03.5 2+0 2
53 12 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 03:43.6 30:16.9 1+1 2
54 58 Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria + 03:45.7 30:19.0 2+2 4
55 77 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 03:48.9 30:22.2 3+2 5
56 62 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 03:54.1 30:27.4 0+3 3
57 74 Armin Kasslatter 1984 Italy + 03:58.8 30:32.1 0+4 4
58 46 Yannick Letailleur 1986 Canada + 04:04.3 30:37.6 2+2 4
59 25 Razvan Garnita 1987 Romania + 04:10.8 30:44.1 0+1 1
60 75 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus + 04:12.4 30:45.7 0+3 3
61 39 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy + 04:12.9 30:46.2 3+2 5
62 41 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 04:15.7 30:49.0 3+1 4
63 45 Karel Viigipuu 1986 Estonia + 04:27.3 31:00.6 1+1 2
64 59 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 04:29.8 31:03.1 1+2 3
65 1 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia + 04:36.9 31:10.2 2+3 5
66 63 Martin Maasik 1984 Estonia + 04:41.3 31:14.6 2+2 4
67 23 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 04:41.3 31:14.6 1+3 4
68 65 Shane Clash 1979 Great Britain + 05:12.7 31:46.0 1+3 4
69 52 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland + 05:27.8 32:01.1 2+4 6
70 14 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia + 05:30.8 32:04.1 3+2 5
71 69 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain + 05:45.6 32:18.9 1+3 4
72 68 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia + 05:49.6 32:22.9 3+2 5
73 8 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 06:06.9 32:40.2 3+3 6
74 84 Tomasz Puda 1986 Poland + 06:07.7 32:41.0 0+4 4
75 80 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia + 06:24.9 32:58.2 1+4 5
76 47 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia + 07:06.5 33:39.8 2+5 7
77 18 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 07:06.6 33:39.9 3+0 3
78 28 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia + 07:13.9 33:47.2 2+3 5
79 60 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary + 07:30.5 34:03.8 2+3 5
80 40 Balazs Gond 1987 Hungary + 07:41.6 34:14.9 2+2 4
81 35 Admir Hodzic 1985 Serbia + 08:29.8 35:03.1 3+4 7
82 24 Sam Drummond 1971 Australia + 09:53.0 36:26.3 5+2 7
83 72 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary + 10:01.8 36:35.1 2+4 6
84 57 Dejan Krsmanovic 1986 Serbia + 11:45.3 38:18.6 4+5 9

Info

What European Championship
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Nove Mesto
Nation Czech Republic
Date Friday 22.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008