Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany 28:56.0 28:56.0 0+0+0+0 0
2 9 Ekaterina Iourieva 1983 Russia + 20.5 29:16.5 0+0+0+0 0
3 2 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 38.5 29:34.5 0+0+0+0 0
4 4 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 55.7 29:51.7 0+0+1+0 1
5 5 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 55.9 29:51.9 1+1+0+0 2
6 17 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01:44.1 30:40.1 1+1+0+2 4
7 14 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 02:13.0 31:09.0 0+0+1+0 1
8 6 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 02:20.8 31:16.8 0+0+2+1 3
9 12 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 02:21.7 31:17.7 2+0+1+1 4
10 3 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 02:24.2 31:20.2 0+2+0+2 4
11 10 Dijana Ravnikar 1978 Slovenia + 02:28.0 31:24.0 0+1+1+0 2
12 7 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 02:37.0 31:33.0 1+0+1+1 3
13 21 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 02:40.4 31:36.4 2+0+0+2 4
14 19 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 02:42.7 31:38.7 1+1+0+0 2
15 24 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 02:51.3 31:47.3 1+0+0+0 1
16 8 Julie Bonnevie-Svendsen 1987 Norway + 02:56.5 31:52.5 2+1+1+0 4
17 11 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 02:59.3 31:55.3 0+0+3+1 4
18 39 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 03:03.0 31:59.0 0+0+0+0 0
19 26 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 03:15.1 32:11.1 0+1+0+0 1
20 16 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 03:27.4 32:23.4 0+1+0+2 3
21 23 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 03:28.9 32:24.9 1+0+0+0 1
22 13 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 03:34.2 32:30.2 1+1+1+1 4
23 22 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 03:34.2 32:30.2 2+0+1+1 4
24 15 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 03:36.0 32:32.0 2+0+0+1 3
25 46 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 03:36.7 32:32.7 1+0+2+0 3
26 30 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 03:38.7 32:34.7 0+0+1+1 2
27 45 Delphine Peretto 1982 France + 03:39.9 32:35.9 0+0+0+0 0
28 33 Lilia Vaygina-Efremova 1977 Ukraine + 03:43.9 32:39.9 0+2+2+0 4
29 18 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 03:44.1 32:40.1 2+1+1+0 4
30 25 Natalia Sorokina 1982 Russia + 04:04.9 33:00.9 2+1+0+1 4
31 32 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 04:05.4 33:01.4 0+2+1+1 4
32 29 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 04:06.2 33:02.2 0+1+0+2 3
33 34 Mari Eder 1987 Finland + 04:24.4 33:20.4 0+1+0+1 2
34 28 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 04:31.5 33:27.5 2+1+1+0 4
35 60 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 04:33.5 33:29.5 0+0+1+1 2
36 43 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 04:33.9 33:29.9 0+0+1+1 2
37 41 Xue Dong 1986 China + 04:45.5 33:41.5 0+1+1+0 2
38 40 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 04:45.9 33:41.9 0+2+0+1 3
39 20 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 04:46.4 33:42.4 1+1+1+2 5
40 36 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 04:56.5 33:52.5 0+1+1+2 4
41 31 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 05:06.0 34:02.0 1+1+1+1 4
42 44 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 05:08.0 34:04.0 0+1+0+0 1
43 49 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 05:09.6 34:05.6 0+0+1+2 3
44 27 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 05:16.5 34:12.5 0+0+2+1 3
45 47 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 05:26.9 34:22.9 1+1+1+1 4
46 37 Selina Gasparin 1984 Switzerland + 05:36.2 34:32.2 1+1+1+1 4
47 48 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 05:47.5 34:43.5 0+0+2+2 4
48 51 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 05:49.7 34:45.7 0+1+1+0 2
49 56 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 05:54.4 34:50.4 0+0+1+1 2
50 54 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 06:08.2 35:04.2 1+1+1+1 4
51 38 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 06:41.3 35:37.3 0+1+1+4 6
52 53 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 07:04.3 36:00.3 1+1+1+2 5
53 42 Jana Gerekova 1984 Slovakia + 07:12.2 36:08.2 2+1+2+3 8
54 59 Barbara Ertl 1982 Italy + 07:25.6 36:21.6 0+1+1+0 2
55 58 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 08:01.1 36:57.1 1+1+0+4 6
DNS 35 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine 0
DNS 50 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France 0
DNS 55 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland 0
DNS 57 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic 0
DNF 52 Susanna Porela-Tiihonen 1987 Finland Lapped 1+1+1+- 3

Info

What WSC 2008
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 10.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008