Log in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 88 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 51:51.9 51:51 0+1+0+0 1
2 112 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 52:23.3 + 31 1+1+0+0 2
3 2 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 52:26.7 + 34 0+0+0+0 0
4 45 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 52:57.3 + 01:05 0+0+0+1 1
5 39 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 53:13.9 + 01:22 3+0+0+0 3
6 36 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 53:26.6 + 01:34 0+1+0+0 1
7 23 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 53:32.5 + 01:40 0+1+0+1 2
8 44 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 53:40.5 + 01:48 0+1+1+0 2
9 65 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 53:52.0 + 02:00 0+0+1+0 1
10 57 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 53:55.6 + 02:03 0+0+0+1 1
11 8 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 54:04.6 + 02:12 1+0+0+2 3
12 58 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 54:11.8 + 02:19 0+2+0+0 2
13 14 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 54:26.5 + 02:34 0+0+0+1 1
14 81 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 54:40.7 + 02:48 0+1+0+0 1
15 86 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 55:08.6 + 03:16 0+1+0+1 2
16 35 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 55:14.5 + 03:22 0+2+0+0 2
17 97 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 55:24.2 + 03:32 0+1+0+2 3
18 54 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 55:27.0 + 03:35 0+3+0+1 4
19 37 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 55:31.3 + 03:39 0+2+1+1 4
20 16 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 55:37.8 + 03:45 1+1+0+0 2
21 29 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 55:42.9 + 03:51 0+0+1+0 1
22 101 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 55:49.2 + 03:57 0+0+1+2 3
23 3 Julien Robert 1974 France 55:53.5 + 04:01 0+0+0+1 1
24 50 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 56:08.3 + 04:16 2+0+1+0 3
25 21 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 56:11.6 + 04:19 0+0+1+3 4
26 62 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 56:11.9 + 04:20 1+1+0+1 3
27 40 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 56:16.7 + 04:24 1+1+0+1 3
28 42 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 56:18.1 + 04:26 0+1+0+1 2
29 4 Tim Burke 1982 USA 56:24.9 + 04:33 1+2+0+0 3
30 26 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 56:29.5 + 04:37 0+2+2+0 4
31 89 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 56:35.3 + 04:43 0+1+1+2 4
32 47 Lois Habert 1983 France 56:38.3 + 04:46 1+2+0+1 4
33 11 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 56:47.6 + 04:55 3+0+0+1 4
34 12 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 56:59.3 + 05:07 0+2+1+1 4
35 25 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 57:00.9 + 05:09 1+1+0+1 3
36 34 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 57:13.5 + 05:21 0+2+1+2 5
37 67 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 57:18.9 + 05:27 2+2+1+0 5
38 46 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 57:22.8 + 05:30 1+0+0+0 1
39 18 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 57:31.9 + 05:40 1+1+1+0 3
40 31 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 57:39.0 + 05:47 2+0+1+0 3
41 104 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 57:42.0 + 05:50 2+2+1+1 6
42 30 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 57:43.8 + 05:51 0+2+1+1 4
43 83 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 57:55.6 + 06:03 0+1+0+2 3
44 110 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 58:05.0 + 06:13 0+1+2+2 5
45 90 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 58:06.0 + 06:14 0+1+0+0 1
46 56 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 58:07.9 + 06:16 2+2+0+0 4
47 87 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 58:08.7 + 06:16 2+1+0+1 4
48 55 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 58:11.7 + 06:19 0+2+1+1 4
49 38 Ye Tian 1982 China 58:19.2 + 06:27 0+2+0+1 3
50 53 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 58:20.6 + 06:28 1+0+0+2 3
51 63 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 58:20.7 + 06:28 1+0+0+1 2
52 94 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 58:29.9 + 06:38 1+1+0+0 2
53 82 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 58:30.8 + 06:38 1+3+0+1 5
54 75 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 58:34.5 + 06:42 3+0+1+2 6
55 73 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 58:35.3 + 06:43 0+2+1+0 3
56 43 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 58:59.7 + 07:07 1+1+2+1 5
57 96 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 59:01.1 + 07:09 1+0+1+2 4
58 72 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 59:07.0 + 07:15 0+0+1+1 2
59 103 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 59:09.8 + 07:17 1+1+3+1 6
60 68 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 59:10.8 + 07:18 1+2+1+2 6
61 7 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 59:17.4 + 07:25 0+0+0+1 1
62 17 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 59:27.4 + 07:35 0+0+1+2 3
63 106 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus 59:28.9 + 07:37 0+3+1+1 5
64 27 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 59:34.1 + 07:42 0+3+1+3 7
65 102 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 59:34.4 + 07:42 0+1+1+2 4
66 49 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 1:00:03.5 + 08:11 1+1+2+1 5
67 100 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 1:00:07.4 + 08:15 1+0+0+1 2
68 22 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 1:00:23.8 + 08:31 1+3+0+2 6
69 76 Kiril Vasilev 1985 Bulgaria 1:00:25.2 + 08:33 1+1+0+1 3
70 107 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 1:00:47.9 + 08:56 2+2+1+2 7
71 66 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 1:00:50.0 + 08:58 3+2+1+2 8
72 13 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 1:00:54.0 + 09:02 1+1+0+2 4
73 19 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 1:00:58.8 + 09:06 2+1+0+3 6
74 69 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 1:01:03.8 + 09:11 3+1+2+1 7
75 78 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 1:01:17.7 + 09:25 2+2+0+1 5
76 91 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 1:01:28.0 + 09:36 0+1+1+2 4
77 71 Long Ren 1988 China 1:01:40.4 + 09:48 1+2+2+1 6
78 74 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 1:01:53.4 + 10:01 1+1+1+4 7
79 98 Russell Currier 1987 USA 1:02:09.2 + 10:17 3+2+1+0 6
80 105 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 1:02:11.4 + 10:19 2+2+1+1 6
81 95 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 1:02:11.9 + 10:20 2+0+2+1 5
82 1 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 1:02:14.1 + 10:22 3+1+1+4 9
83 32 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece 1:02:27.7 + 10:35 1+1+1+1 4
84 60 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 1:02:35.9 + 10:44 0+1+1+3 5
85 79 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 1:03:03.6 + 11:11 0+2+0+2 4
86 85 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 1:03:30.6 + 11:38 2+1+3+2 8
87 20 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 1:03:33.4 + 11:41 3+1+2+2 8
88 61 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 1:03:38.0 + 11:46 1+1+2+3 7
89 64 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 1:03:38.5 + 11:46 0+2+1+3 6
90 41 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 1:03:42.5 + 11:50 1+1+2+3 7
91 108 Alari Remmelg 1984 Estonia 1:03:45.0 + 11:53 2+1+2+2 7
92 6 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 1:03:46.1 + 11:54 1+2+0+3 6
93 33 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 1:03:54.4 + 12:02 2+2+1+3 8
94 28 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 1:04:08.0 + 12:16 1+2+3+2 8
95 10 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 1:04:53.0 + 13:01 1+2+1+2 6
96 52 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 1:05:14.6 + 13:22 0+2+0+0 2
97 59 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain 1:05:30.8 + 13:38 1+1+1+2 5
98 109 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 1:06:04.2 + 14:12 3+3+1+2 9
99 84 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece 1:06:09.5 + 14:17 0+2+0+3 5
100 80 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 1:06:37.6 + 14:45 2+1+2+5 10
101 111 Stephen Hill 1985 Great Britain 1:07:24.6 + 15:32 3+0+1+3 7
102 77 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 1:07:45.3 + 15:53 2+2+3+3 10
103 5 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 1:08:19.6 + 16:27 2+2+3+2 9
104 92 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland 1:08:26.8 + 16:34 2+3+2+3 10
105 70 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 1:09:10.5 + 17:18 1+4+3+2 10
106 9 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:10:26.0 + 18:34 2+2+2+4 10
107 15 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 1:11:03.5 + 19:11 2+2+1+5 10
108 51 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium 1:11:56.0 + 20:04 1+3+2+3 9
109 99 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia 1:14:37.4 + 22:45 4+4+2+1 11
DNS 48 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 0
DNS 93 Alexandr Shesler 1985 Kazakhstan 0
DNF 24 Nikola Jeremic 1986 Serbia 2+2+3+- 7
What VM 2008
Discipline 20 km Normal
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 14.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008