Sign in Sign up

Nove Mesto

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 32:11.5 32:11.5 1+0+1+0 2
2 2 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany + 07.5 32:19.0 0+1+0+0 1
3 4 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 52.7 33:04.2 1+0+1+2 4
4 8 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 01:05.2 33:16.7 2+0+0+0 2
5 3 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:14.6 33:26.1 1+1+1+0 3
6 11 Norbert Schiller 1984 Germany + 01:46.8 33:58.3 1+1+0+1 3
7 18 Martin Mesotitsch 1983 Austria + 01:58.8 34:10.3 0+0+0+2 2
8 6 Robert Wick 1984 Germany + 02:00.6 34:12.1 0+1+2+2 5
9 5 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:00.7 34:12.2 0+3+2+1 6
10 20 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 02:00.9 34:12.4 0+0+2+1 3
11 14 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia + 02:11.1 34:22.6 2+2+0+0 4
12 9 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 02:17.3 34:28.8 0+1+3+1 5
13 7 Sergey Balandin 1982 Russia + 02:40.0 34:51.5 1+1+2+1 5
14 19 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 02:56.4 35:07.9 0+0+1+0 1
15 12 Dag Erik Kokkin 1987 Norway + 02:58.9 35:10.4 1+0+0+3 4
16 25 Alexandr Shreider 1985 Russia + 03:15.5 35:27.0 0+1+1+1 3
17 23 Tobias Reiter 1985 Germany + 03:40.7 35:52.2 0+0+2+1 3
18 28 Kirill Shcherbakov 1985 Russia + 03:41.1 35:52.6 0+0+0+0 0
19 21 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 03:48.0 35:59.5 0+1+3+2 6
20 32 Tanguy Roche 1984 France + 03:50.6 36:02.1 1+0+0+1 2
21 13 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy + 03:51.2 36:02.7 1+2+1+1 5
22 29 Alexander Nuss 1982 Austria + 03:52.2 36:03.7 0+0+3+0 3
23 22 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia + 04:06.1 36:17.6 2+1+1+1 5
24 31 Artem Ushakov 1983 Russia + 04:10.3 36:21.8 1+0+0+2 3
25 17 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 04:13.1 36:24.6 1+0+3+1 5
26 16 Andreas Schwabl 1986 Austria + 04:28.0 36:39.5 2+1+2+0 5
27 10 Vincent Porret 1984 France + 04:33.9 36:45.4 3+1+1+3 8
28 15 Jon Kristian Svaland 1979 Norway + 04:36.7 36:48.2 2+0+2+3 7
29 30 Baptiste Desthieux 1985 France + 04:47.3 36:58.8 1+1+3+0 5
30 33 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic + 04:51.3 37:02.8 0+0+3+1 4
31 27 Pavel Korostelev 1978 Russia + 05:12.0 37:23.5 2+1+2+2 7
32 35 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 05:28.5 37:40.0 3+0+1+1 5
33 39 Jan Olav Gjermundshaug 1987 Norway + 05:51.2 38:02.7 2+0+1+2 5
34 36 Arnaud Langel 1985 France + 05:57.6 38:09.1 1+0+2+2 5
35 40 Ville Laitinen 1981 Finland + 06:03.3 38:14.8 1+1+0+1 3
36 34 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 06:04.8 38:16.3 2+1+1+2 6
37 45 Petr Hradecky 1985 Czech Republic + 06:11.7 38:23.2 0+0+2+2 4
38 24 Michael Hauser 1981 Austria + 06:12.6 38:24.1 2+2+4+2 10
39 26 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland + 06:22.0 38:33.5 1+1+1+2 5
40 42 Martin Janousek 1990 Czech Republic + 06:47.2 38:58.7 0+2+2+1 5
41 37 Mariusz Leja 1987 Poland + 06:47.8 38:59.3 1+1+2+1 5
42 43 Aleksandris Sverckovs 1990 Latvia + 06:48.3 38:59.8 0+0+2+0 2
43 41 Pavel Suchanek 1985 Czech Republic + 06:49.3 39:00.8 1+2+3+1 7
44 44 Grzegorz Bril 1986 Poland + 07:04.7 39:16.2 0+1+0+3 4
45 47 Tapio Pukki 1983 Finland + 07:04.8 39:16.3 1+0+2+1 4
46 51 Jakub Havel 1988 Czech Republic + 07:30.8 39:42.3 1+1+0+1 3
47 58 Tomasz Puda 1986 Poland + 07:47.4 39:58.9 0+0+1+1 2
48 60 Lukas Kobr 1987 Czech Republic + 08:12.7 40:24.2 2+0+0+2 4
49 54 Mark Johnson 1987 USA + 08:43.5 40:55.0 1+2+1+0 4
50 53 Oskars Muiznieks 1989 Latvia + 08:48.8 41:00.3 2+1+1+1 5
51 38 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 08:53.0 41:04.5 2+2+1+2 7
52 55 Karel Viigipuu 1986 Estonia + 09:10.2 41:21.7 1+1+1+2 5
53 50 Pedro Quintana Arias 1989 Spain + 09:34.8 41:46.3 0+2+1+1 4
54 59 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria + 10:05.8 42:17.3 3+1+2+3 9
55 56 Michal Baka 1988 Slovakia + 10:18.4 42:29.9 3+1+0+3 7
DNS 46 Ondrej Exler 1990 Czech Republic 0
DNS 48 Lukas Kristejn 1989 Czech Republic 0
DNS 49 Vlastimil Vavra 1991 Czech Republic 0
DNS 52 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 0
DNS 57 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece 0

Info

What IBU Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Nove Mesto
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 17.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009