Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 43 Ekaterina Iourieva 1983 Russia 44:23.8 44:23.8 0+0+0+0 0
2 29 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 01:13.3 45:37.1 1+0+0+0 1
3 51 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 02:24.4 46:48.2 0+0+1+0 1
4 47 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 02:28.5 46:52.3 1+1+0+0 2
5 46 Tatiana Moiseeva 1981 Russia + 02:40.5 47:04.3 0+1+0+0 1
6 48 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 03:03.0 47:26.8 1+0+0+0 1
7 27 Yana Romanova 1983 Russia + 03:04.6 47:28.4 1+0+0+0 1
8 18 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 03:22.8 47:46.6 1+0+0+0 1
9 54 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 03:28.0 47:51.8 1+0+0+0 1
10 35 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 03:55.0 48:18.8 0+1+0+1 2
11 59 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 04:01.6 48:25.4 1+1+0+0 2
12 15 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 04:10.5 48:34.3 0+1+0+1 2
13 73 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 04:19.7 48:43.5 1+0+2+0 3
14 39 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic + 04:34.6 48:58.4 1+1+0+0 2
15 36 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 04:40.0 49:03.8 1+1+0+1 3
16 8 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 04:49.0 49:12.8 1+2+0+1 4
17 3 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 04:51.6 49:15.4 0+0+1+2 3
18 74 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 04:52.9 49:16.7 0+1+0+0 1
19 77 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 05:04.9 49:28.7 1+1+0+0 2
20 86 Oksana Yakovleva 1980 Ukraine + 05:07.5 49:31.3 0+0+1+1 2
21 23 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 05:13.0 49:36.8 0+1+1+1 3
22 22 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 05:28.1 49:51.9 2+2+0+2 6
23 14 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 05:40.9 50:04.7 0+1+2+0 3
24 79 Pauline Macabies 1986 France + 05:51.3 50:15.1 1+0+0+1 2
25 5 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 05:56.7 50:20.5 0+0+3+0 3
26 42 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 06:07.9 50:31.7 1+1+3+1 6
27 34 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 06:16.3 50:40.1 1+1+1+1 4
28 25 Simone Hauswald 1979 Germany + 06:22.7 50:46.5 2+0+1+2 5
29 71 Petra Slezakova 1981 Slovakia + 06:30.0 50:53.8 0+0+1+0 1
30 31 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 06:30.5 50:54.3 0+2+0+2 4
31 50 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 06:39.2 51:03.0 1+3+2+0 6
32 10 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 06:39.3 51:03.1 1+1+1+2 5
33 1 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 06:43.5 51:07.3 2+1+1+2 6
34 69 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 06:43.8 51:07.6 0+1+2+2 5
35 62 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 06:45.0 51:08.8 1+1+1+0 3
36 2 Elisabeth Högberg 1986 Sweden + 07:13.3 51:37.1 1+2+0+0 3
37 75 Caitlin Compton 1980 USA + 07:20.3 51:44.1 1+2+0+1 4
38 16 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 07:33.5 51:57.3 1+2+1+3 7
39 28 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 07:34.8 51:58.6 1+1+2+1 5
40 24 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 07:39.7 52:03.5 1+1+2+1 5
41 37 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 07:43.1 52:06.9 0+2+1+2 5
42 66 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 07:43.2 52:07.0 1+2+0+1 4
43 60 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 07:47.1 52:10.9 1+3+0+1 5
44 72 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 07:57.1 52:20.9 1+1+1+3 6
45 82 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 08:05.1 52:28.9 0+0+0+3 3
46 44 Jana Gerekova 1984 Slovakia + 08:06.7 52:30.5 2+2+0+2 6
47 17 Mari Laukkanen 1987 Finland + 08:09.2 52:33.0 2+0+1+1 4
48 9 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 08:29.8 52:53.6 1+1+2+2 6
49 56 Lanny Barnes 1982 USA + 08:30.5 52:54.3 1+1+0+0 2
50 38 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 08:35.4 52:59.2 1+1+0+1 3
51 70 Megan Imrie 1986 Canada + 08:38.6 53:02.4 1+1+1+0 3
52 45 Barbara Ertl 1982 Italy + 08:40.8 53:04.6 1+1+0+0 2
53 78 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 08:47.6 53:11.4 1+1+1+2 5
54 61 Delphine Peretto 1982 France + 09:01.5 53:25.3 1+1+1+2 5
55 53 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 09:14.5 53:38.3 1+2+2+2 7
56 91 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 09:16.1 53:39.9 1+2+1+1 5
57 6 Dijana Ravnikar 1978 Slovenia + 09:19.4 53:43.2 1+1+3+1 6
58 41 Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia + 09:19.5 53:43.3 0+3+0+1 4
59 11 Irina Mozhevitina 1985 Kazakhstan + 09:23.4 53:47.2 2+0+1+0 3
60 68 Zuzana Tryznova 1984 Czech Republic + 09:48.0 54:11.8 2+3+0+1 6
61 92 Xue Dong 1986 China + 09:49.2 54:13.0 1+2+2+2 7
62 84 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 09:52.0 54:15.8 2+1+0+2 5
63 19 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 09:55.2 54:19.0 1+2+1+1 5
64 33 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 09:56.2 54:20.0 1+3+1+4 9
65 49 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 09:58.6 54:22.4 0+2+2+4 8
66 21 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 10:14.6 54:38.4 3+3+0+1 7
67 76 Teija Lehtimäki 1981 Finland + 10:23.5 54:47.3 1+2+2+1 6
68 55 Susanna Porela-Tiihonen 1987 Finland + 10:30.6 54:54.4 0+3+1+0 4
69 40 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 10:32.1 54:55.9 3+1+1+1 6
70 89 Megan Tandy 1988 Canada + 10:52.6 55:16.4 0+1+1+3 5
71 57 Itsuka Owada 1980 Japan + 11:19.2 55:43.0 1+2+1+2 6
72 58 Emilia Yordanova 1989 Bulgaria + 11:19.8 55:43.6 0+1+1+2 4
73 7 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 11:21.7 55:45.5 1+2+1+3 7
74 63 Sirli Hanni 1985 Estonia + 11:40.2 56:04.0 3+1+1+0 5
75 64 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 11:40.9 56:04.7 2+2+3+1 8
76 87 Eliska Svikruhova 1986 Slovakia + 12:02.3 56:26.1 1+2+0+2 5
77 30 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 12:23.9 56:47.7 1+2+3+2 8
78 4 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 12:41.6 57:05.4 1+3+1+3 8
79 85 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 12:45.2 57:09.0 5+0+2+1 8
80 32 Megumi Izumi 1983 Japan + 12:54.1 57:17.9 2+1+3+1 7
81 65 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 13:09.2 57:33.0 3+2+1+2 8
82 67 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 13:13.9 57:37.7 1+1+4+2 8
83 26 Aleksandra Vasiljevic 1986 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 13:27.4 57:51.2 1+2+1+1 5
84 20 Marina Kovacec 1988 Croatia + 14:09.2 58:33.0 1+3+0+1 5
85 12 Emma Fowler 1979 Great Britain + 14:10.1 58:33.9 2+2+2+1 7
86 81 Liga Glazere-Spalvina 1986 Latvia + 14:16.3 58:40.1 2+1+1+2 6
87 52 Adele Walker 1976 Great Britain + 15:16.9 59:40.7 3+2+1+3 9
88 90 Viktoria Afanasjeva 1985 Kazakhstan + 16:09.1 1:00:32.9 2+1+5+3 11
89 88 Lili Drcar 1990 Slovenia + 16:33.9 1:00:57.7 2+3+1+2 8
90 13 Selina Gasparin 1984 Switzerland + 16:39.6 1:01:03.4 4+4+2+3 13
91 83 Jana Mintsenkova 1988 Estonia + 18:54.0 1:03:17.8 4+2+2+2 10
DNF 80 Silvia Georgieva 1988 Bulgaria 2+-+-+- 2
DNF 93 Asenka Hadzhieva 1988 Bulgaria 1+2+-+- 3

Info

What WSC 2008
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 14.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008