Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 3 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 31:04.5 31:04.5 0+1+1+0 2
2 1 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 10.1 31:14.6 2+0+2+0 4
3 19 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 42.8 31:47.3 0+0+1+0 1
4 10 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 50.0 31:54.5 1+1+0+0 2
5 6 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 52.5 31:57.0 0+0+0+0 0
6 20 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 52.6 31:57.1 0+0+1+0 1
7 5 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 58.0 32:02.5 0+0+1+1 2
8 4 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 58.2 32:02.7 0+1+1+1 3
9 2 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 58.5 32:03.0 0+0+1+1 2
10 9 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:18.6 32:23.1 0+0+2+0 2
11 11 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:18.7 32:23.2 0+0+1+1 2
12 12 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 01:29.9 32:34.4 0+1+2+1 4
13 18 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:30.7 32:35.2 0+0+1+1 2
14 21 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:32.2 32:36.7 1+0+0+1 2
15 38 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 01:33.9 32:38.4 0+0+0+0 0
16 23 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:34.1 32:38.6 1+0+1+0 2
17 24 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:38.8 32:43.3 1+0+1+0 2
18 15 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:45.5 32:50.0 0+1+2+0 3
19 7 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:46.3 32:50.8 1+2+0+0 3
20 14 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:56.3 33:00.8 1+1+1+0 3
21 8 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:56.7 33:01.2 1+1+2+1 5
22 54 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:56.9 33:01.4 0+0+1+0 1
23 33 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:04.7 33:09.2 1+0+0+1 2
24 13 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:16.5 33:21.0 0+2+2+1 5
25 26 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:16.9 33:21.4 1+0+1+0 2
26 22 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:18.0 33:22.5 0+0+1+1 2
27 16 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:32.8 33:37.3 0+0+0+3 3
28 39 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:39.5 33:44.0 0+0+0+2 2
29 28 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:42.7 33:47.2 0+0+1+2 3
30 43 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:42.9 33:47.4 2+1+0+0 3
31 49 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:44.4 33:48.9 0+0+1+1 2
32 17 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:54.9 33:59.4 1+2+1+0 4
33 36 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:59.1 34:03.6 0+0+1+1 2
34 32 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 03:03.6 34:08.1 0+1+1+0 2
35 60 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 03:04.0 34:08.5 0+1+1+0 2
36 29 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:08.2 34:12.7 0+2+2+0 4
37 42 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 03:15.9 34:20.4 2+1+0+0 3
38 40 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 03:22.8 34:27.3 2+1+0+1 4
39 25 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 03:29.1 34:33.6 1+0+1+2 4
40 53 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 03:42.3 34:46.8 2+0+1+0 3
41 31 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 03:44.9 34:49.4 1+0+1+1 3
42 57 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:47.0 34:51.5 2+0+2+1 5
43 45 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:48.8 34:53.3 1+0+2+2 5
44 59 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 04:00.4 35:04.9 1+1+1+3 6
45 27 Lois Habert 1983 France + 04:04.1 35:08.6 1+2+2+1 6
46 44 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:04.9 35:09.4 1+1+0+1 3
47 47 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 04:17.4 35:21.9 0+1+1+2 4
48 35 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 04:25.4 35:29.9 1+4+0+1 6
49 58 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 04:25.8 35:30.3 1+1+1+1 4
50 50 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 04:27.3 35:31.8 0+0+0+1 1
51 56 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 04:32.5 35:37.0 0+0+1+1 2
52 46 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 04:41.8 35:46.3 0+0+3+2 5
53 52 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 04:49.2 35:53.7 2+0+1+0 3
54 55 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan + 04:51.2 35:55.7 2+0+1+0 3
55 51 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 05:07.5 36:12.0 2+1+1+2 6
56 41 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia + 05:21.3 36:25.8 1+1+3+1 6
57 48 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 05:29.8 36:34.3 1+3+0+2 6
58 37 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 05:48.3 36:52.8 2+1+4+1 8
59 34 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 06:24.3 37:28.8 1+2+2+3 8
60 30 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 06:35.5 37:40.0 3+2+2+4 11

Info

What WSC 2008
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 10.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008