Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 96 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 22:25.4 22:25 0+0 0
2 22 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 22:45.2 + 19 0+0 0
3 19 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 22:55.4 + 30 0+2 2
4 67 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 23:01.2 + 35 0+1 1
5 28 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 23:08.9 + 43 0+1 1
6 38 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 23:21.1 + 55 0+0 0
7 3 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 23:23.9 + 58 1+0 1
8 12 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 23:25.8 + 01:00 0+0 0
9 39 Tim Burke 1982 USA 23:30.4 + 01:05 0+1 1
10 48 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 23:31.0 + 01:05 0+2 2
11 64 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 23:32.2 + 01:06 0+1 1
12 1 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 23:32.9 + 01:07 0+3 3
13 65 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 23:34.3 + 01:08 0+2 2
14 50 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 23:35.6 + 01:10 0+0 0
15 47 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 23:41.2 + 01:15 0+1 1
16 34 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 23:42.1 + 01:16 0+0 0
17 77 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 23:48.3 + 01:22 0+0 0
18 2 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 23:48.5 + 01:23 0+2 2
19 15 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 23:50.2 + 01:24 0+1 1
20 44 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 23:50.4 + 01:25 1+0 1
21 71 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 23:53.2 + 01:27 1+1 2
22 74 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 23:53.6 + 01:28 0+1 1
23 80 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 23:56.3 + 01:30 1+1 2
24 104 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 23:59.1 + 01:33 1+0 1
25 26 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 24:03.2 + 01:37 1+0 1
26 40 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 24:05.4 + 01:40 1+1 2
27 68 Lois Habert 1983 France 24:08.0 + 01:42 0+1 1
28 92 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 24:13.3 + 01:47 2+0 2
29 78 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 24:15.1 + 01:49 1+0 1
30 58 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 24:15.9 + 01:50 1+1 2
31 54 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 24:16.1 + 01:50 0+1 1
32 85 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 24:16.2 + 01:50 0+1 1
33 72 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 24:16.7 + 01:51 0+1 1
34 99 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 24:18.2 + 01:52 1+0 1
35 35 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 24:19.0 + 01:53 1+1 2
36 98 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 24:20.0 + 01:54 1+1 2
37 111 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 24:22.1 + 01:56 1+0 1
38 17 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 24:26.1 + 02:00 1+2 3
39 25 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 24:27.8 + 02:02 2+1 3
40 84 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 24:27.9 + 02:02 1+2 3
41 42 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 24:29.8 + 02:04 1+0 1
42 88 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 24:30.8 + 02:05 1+0 1
43 73 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 24:32.3 + 02:06 2+0 2
44 101 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 24:33.3 + 02:07 0+0 0
45 53 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 24:34.2 + 02:08 2+2 4
46 20 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 24:35.3 + 02:09 1+1 2
47 69 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 24:38.7 + 02:13 0+1 1
48 70 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 24:41.7 + 02:16 0+1 1
49 32 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 24:43.2 + 02:17 1+2 3
50 66 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 24:45.9 + 02:20 0+0 0
51 5 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 24:48.2 + 02:22 1+1 2
52 55 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 24:50.1 + 02:24 1+2 3
53 83 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 24:50.2 + 02:24 2+1 3
54 49 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 24:50.7 + 02:25 3+0 3
55 56 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 24:51.5 + 02:26 2+0 2
56 79 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 24:51.8 + 02:26 0+1 1
57 52 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 24:52.4 + 02:27 2+3 5
58 29 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 24:53.0 + 02:27 0+1 1
59 6 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 24:53.2 + 02:27 2+2 4
60 41 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 24:55.4 + 02:30 1+3 4
61 89 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 24:57.0 + 02:31 0+2 2
62 27 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 25:01.2 + 02:35 1+1 2
62 87 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 25:01.2 + 02:35 2+1 3
64 97 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 25:03.4 + 02:38 0+1 1
65 94 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 25:03.9 + 02:38 1+0 1
66 63 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 25:06.5 + 02:41 3+1 4
67 8 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 25:08.1 + 02:42 0+3 3
68 24 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 25:18.3 + 02:52 0+1 1
69 62 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 25:19.6 + 02:54 2+1 3
70 61 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 25:20.6 + 02:55 3+2 5
71 7 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 25:22.8 + 02:57 1+0 1
72 109 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 25:25.8 + 03:00 1+1 2
73 112 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 25:26.3 + 03:00 2+1 3
74 106 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia 25:30.5 + 03:05 1+2 3
75 75 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 25:32.4 + 03:07 0+2 2
76 82 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 25:33.3 + 03:07 0+3 3
77 43 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 25:34.8 + 03:09 1+2 3
78 107 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 25:38.2 + 03:12 2+0 2
79 21 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 25:45.0 + 03:19 0+2 2
80 11 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 25:53.0 + 03:27 1+0 1
81 100 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 25:53.8 + 03:28 2+2 4
81 30 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 25:53.8 + 03:28 2+1 3
83 57 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece 25:54.2 + 03:28 0+0 0
84 45 Ye Tian 1982 China 25:54.4 + 03:29 1+2 3
85 105 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 26:00.2 + 03:34 1+2 3
86 36 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 26:06.5 + 03:41 0+2 2
87 108 Tapio Pukki 1983 Finland 26:14.9 + 03:49 1+0 1
88 81 Long Ren 1988 China 26:27.9 + 04:02 3+0 3
89 13 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:31.4 + 04:06 3+1 4
90 9 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 26:32.6 + 04:07 2+1 3
91 93 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland 26:34.8 + 04:09 2+1 3
92 110 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 26:35.4 + 04:10 1+1 2
93 31 Alexandr Shesler 1985 Kazakhstan 26:43.1 + 04:17 3+2 5
94 95 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 26:44.0 + 04:18 2+1 3
95 86 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 26:44.2 + 04:18 0+4 4
96 102 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 26:50.0 + 04:24 1+3 4
97 103 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 27:00.0 + 04:34 3+2 5
98 46 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 27:10.1 + 04:44 2+2 4
99 16 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 27:13.5 + 04:48 3+2 5
100 33 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 27:25.7 + 05:00 2+1 3
101 91 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain 27:27.9 + 05:02 2+1 3
102 51 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 27:32.0 + 05:06 1+2 3
103 76 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 27:36.7 + 05:11 1+1 2
104 14 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 27:40.9 + 05:15 1+2 3
105 114 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 27:55.4 + 05:30 0+1 1
106 37 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium 28:06.0 + 05:40 0+3 3
107 4 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 28:10.7 + 05:45 2+0 2
108 90 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece 28:39.5 + 06:14 1+2 3
109 60 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 28:51.3 + 06:25 3+3 6
110 23 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina 28:58.5 + 06:33 2+2 4
111 10 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 29:05.2 + 06:39 0+3 3
112 59 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 29:40.4 + 07:15 2+3 5
113 113 Nikola Jeremic 1986 Serbia 30:44.8 + 08:19 0+3 3
114 18 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia 31:14.6 + 08:49 3+2 5
What VM 2008
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 9.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008