Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 38 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany 20:32.1 20:32.1 0+2 2
2 61 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 14.3 20:46.4 1+0 1
3 25 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 22.3 20:54.4 0+0 0
4 12 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 26.8 20:58.9 0+1 1
5 24 Tatiana Moiseeva 1981 Russia + 36.0 21:08.1 1+0 1
6 57 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 48.3 21:20.4 1+0 1
7 37 Dijana Ravnikar 1978 Slovenia + 49.0 21:21.1 0+0 0
8 55 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 50.1 21:22.2 0+0 0
9 44 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 58.6 21:30.7 0+1 1
10 2 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 01:01.2 21:33.3 1+0 1
11 34 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 01:03.8 21:35.9 0+1 1
12 56 Sabrina Buchholz 1980 Germany + 01:12.4 21:44.5 0+0 0
13 32 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 01:13.8 21:45.9 0+0 0
14 43 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 01:14.2 21:46.3 0+0 0
15 46 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 01:18.9 21:51.0 0+1 1
16 64 Natalia Sorokina 1982 Russia + 01:21.4 21:53.5 0+0 0
17 63 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 01:30.5 22:02.6 2+1 3
18 58 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 01:32.5 22:04.6 1+2 3
19 49 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 01:32.9 22:05.0 1+1 2
20 35 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 01:38.9 22:11.0 0+1 1
21 30 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 01:47.1 22:19.2 1+1 2
22 51 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 02:01.7 22:33.8 1+2 3
23 47 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 02:03.4 22:35.5 1+3 4
24 52 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 02:04.1 22:36.2 0+1 1
25 42 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 02:04.3 22:36.4 1+2 3
26 50 Julie Carraz-Collin 1980 France + 02:15.6 22:47.7 2+1 3
27 28 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 02:17.9 22:50.0 2+1 3
28 66 Lilia Vaygina-Efremova 1977 Ukraine + 02:23.4 22:55.5 1+3 4
29 31 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 02:23.9 22:56.0 0+1 1
30 60 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 02:29.3 23:01.4 1+0 1
31 45 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 02:32.1 23:04.2 1+2 3
32 3 Kari Henneseid Eie 1982 Norway + 02:33.2 23:05.3 1+1 2
33 48 Xue Dong 1986 China + 02:37.2 23:09.3 1+2 3
34 19 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 02:38.2 23:10.3 1+2 3
35 59 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:38.8 23:10.9 0+1 1
36 22 Anna Kunaeva 1985 Russia + 02:40.0 23:12.1 2+2 4
37 20 Ji-Hee Mun 1988 South Korea + 02:40.1 23:12.2 0+1 1
38 67 Pauline Macabies 1986 France + 02:46.5 23:18.6 1+1 2
39 36 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 02:48.3 23:20.4 4+2 6
40 7 Jori Mørkve 1980 Norway + 02:49.3 23:21.4 1+1 2
41 6 Valentyna Shestak 1983 Ukraine + 02:50.4 23:22.5 1+1 2
42 40 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 02:51.1 23:23.2 2+2 4
43 1 Inna Suprun 1983 Ukraine + 02:56.9 23:29.0 1+2 3
44 29 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 03:00.4 23:32.5 1+3 4
45 23 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 03:10.3 23:42.4 1+3 4
46 15 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 03:11.7 23:43.8 3+0 3
47 14 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 03:14.3 23:46.4 1+2 3
48 33 Delphine Peretto 1982 France + 03:14.8 23:46.9 1+3 4
49 53 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 03:17.6 23:49.7 1+2 3
50 10 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 03:19.6 23:51.7 0+2 2
51 54 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 03:19.7 23:51.8 1+3 4
52 11 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 03:23.3 23:55.4 2+2 4
53 62 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 03:29.1 24:01.2 3+1 4
54 27 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 03:41.2 24:13.3 2+3 5
55 21 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 03:43.0 24:15.1 2+2 4
56 17 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 03:49.6 24:21.7 2+1 3
57 9 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 03:52.8 24:24.9 2+3 5
58 39 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 04:03.5 24:35.6 2+3 5
59 13 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden + 04:10.1 24:42.2 0+2 2
60 4 Caitlin Compton 1980 USA + 04:21.0 24:53.1 2+3 5
61 8 Elisabeth Högberg 1986 Sweden + 06:14.8 26:46.9 5+3 8
DSQ 16 Mi-Seon Kim 1987 South Korea 27:12.3 3+2 5
DSQ 18 Kyoung-Mi Chu 1986 South Korea 26:18.3 3+1 4
DSQ 5 In-Hee Jo 1989 South Korea 25:42.5 2+2 4
DNS 26 Simone Hauswald 1979 Germany 0
DNS 41 Martina Beck 1979 Germany 0
DNS 65 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Thursday 28.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008