Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 10 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 32:49.5 32:49.5 2+0+1+0 3
2 2 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 12.4 33:01.9 1+0+0+2 3
3 21 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 17.0 33:06.5 0+2+2+0 4
4 20 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 32.4 33:21.9 0+0+1+0 1
5 3 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 35.7 33:25.2 1+1+1+1 4
6 12 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 41.2 33:30.7 0+1+1+0 2
7 24 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 50.8 33:40.3 0+0+1+1 2
8 1 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 55.8 33:45.3 2+1+2+1 6
9 6 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 56.3 33:45.8 2+0+0+3 5
10 7 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:02.5 33:52.0 0+2+0+1 3
11 29 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:07.7 33:57.2 0+0+1+0 1
12 11 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:25.0 34:14.5 1+1+3+1 6
13 5 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:25.3 34:14.8 0+2+0+2 4
14 31 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:58.6 34:48.1 3+0+2+0 5
15 9 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 02:01.5 34:51.0 2+0+2+2 6
16 38 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 02:02.4 34:51.9 0+0+1+0 1
17 4 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 02:03.4 34:52.9 3+2+0+1 6
18 35 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:12.9 35:02.4 0+3+0+0 3
19 17 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 02:23.0 35:12.5 1+2+3+0 6
20 8 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:24.0 35:13.5 0+3+2+2 7
21 41 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 02:29.8 35:19.3 1+1+1+0 3
22 13 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:32.3 35:21.8 0+1+2+2 5
23 34 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:32.4 35:21.9 0+0+1+1 2
24 18 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:33.3 35:22.8 0+1+1+1 3
25 19 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:34.6 35:24.1 1+2+2+0 5
26 15 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:35.8 35:25.3 0+1+2+1 4
27 23 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:44.3 35:33.8 0+1+2+2 5
28 32 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:55.2 35:44.7 0+1+0+2 3
29 22 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:55.7 35:45.2 1+0+3+1 5
30 36 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 03:04.4 35:53.9 2+0+2+1 5
31 39 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:07.1 35:56.6 0+2+1+0 3
32 28 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 03:08.5 35:58.0 2+0+1+2 5
33 30 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:12.6 36:02.1 1+0+2+2 5
34 40 Lois Habert 1983 France + 03:27.7 36:17.2 0+0+2+0 2
35 45 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 03:31.9 36:21.4 1+1+0+0 2
36 27 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 03:35.4 36:24.9 3+1+0+2 6
37 16 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 03:38.5 36:28.0 3+0+4+0 7
38 48 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:53.2 36:42.7 2+0+1+1 4
39 14 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 04:17.7 37:07.2 2+4+3+1 10
40 26 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 04:30.6 37:20.1 2+1+3+0 6
41 37 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 04:44.0 37:33.5 2+2+1+2 7
42 51 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 05:04.4 37:53.9 0+1+1+1 3
43 53 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 05:10.0 37:59.5 1+0+3+0 4
44 44 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 05:41.6 38:31.1 0+3+3+2 8
45 47 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia + 05:43.0 38:32.5 1+2+2+2 7
46 42 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 05:57.5 38:47.0 1+1+2+3 7
47 52 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 06:31.9 39:21.4 1+1+2+2 6
48 58 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 06:42.1 39:31.6 2+1+0+0 3
49 57 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 07:01.8 39:51.3 0+3+1+3 7
50 59 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 07:19.8 40:09.3 0+1+4+1 6
51 55 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 07:31.7 40:21.2 3+0+1+2 6
52 46 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 07:33.5 40:23.0 3+1+2+2 8
53 43 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 07:50.8 40:40.3 2+2+0+4 8
DNS 33 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 0
DNS 50 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 0
DNS 54 Julien Robert 1974 France 0
DNF 25 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 1+-+-+- 1
DNF 49 Simon Fourcade 1984 France Lapped 1+3+3+2 9
DNF 56 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia Lapped 4+4+-+- 8
DNF 60 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea Lapped 0+1+2+- 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Friday 29.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008