Log in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 10 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 32:49.5 32:49 2+0+1+0 3
2 2 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 33:01.9 + 12 1+0+0+2 3
3 21 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 33:06.5 + 17 0+2+2+0 4
4 20 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 33:21.9 + 32 0+0+1+0 1
5 3 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 33:25.2 + 35 1+1+1+1 4
6 12 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 33:30.7 + 41 0+1+1+0 2
7 24 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 33:40.3 + 50 0+0+1+1 2
8 1 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 33:45.3 + 55 2+1+2+1 6
9 6 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 33:45.8 + 56 2+0+0+3 5
10 7 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 33:52.0 + 01:02 0+2+0+1 3
11 29 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 33:57.2 + 01:07 0+0+1+0 1
12 11 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 34:14.5 + 01:25 1+1+3+1 6
13 5 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 34:14.8 + 01:25 0+2+0+2 4
14 31 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 34:48.1 + 01:58 3+0+2+0 5
15 9 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 34:51.0 + 02:01 2+0+2+2 6
16 38 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 34:51.9 + 02:02 0+0+1+0 1
17 4 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 34:52.9 + 02:03 3+2+0+1 6
18 35 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 35:02.4 + 02:12 0+3+0+0 3
19 17 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 35:12.5 + 02:23 1+2+3+0 6
20 8 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 35:13.5 + 02:24 0+3+2+2 7
21 41 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 35:19.3 + 02:29 1+1+1+0 3
22 13 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 35:21.8 + 02:32 0+1+2+2 5
23 34 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 35:21.9 + 02:32 0+0+1+1 2
24 18 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 35:22.8 + 02:33 0+1+1+1 3
25 19 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 35:24.1 + 02:34 1+2+2+0 5
26 15 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 35:25.3 + 02:35 0+1+2+1 4
27 23 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 35:33.8 + 02:44 0+1+2+2 5
28 32 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 35:44.7 + 02:55 0+1+0+2 3
29 22 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 35:45.2 + 02:55 1+0+3+1 5
30 36 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 35:53.9 + 03:04 2+0+2+1 5
31 39 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 35:56.6 + 03:07 0+2+1+0 3
32 28 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 35:58.0 + 03:08 2+0+1+2 5
33 30 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 36:02.1 + 03:12 1+0+2+2 5
34 40 Lois Habert 1983 France 36:17.2 + 03:27 0+0+2+0 2
35 45 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 36:21.4 + 03:31 1+1+0+0 2
36 27 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 36:24.9 + 03:35 3+1+0+2 6
37 16 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 36:28.0 + 03:38 3+0+4+0 7
38 48 Tim Burke 1982 USA 36:42.7 + 03:53 2+0+1+1 4
39 14 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 37:07.2 + 04:17 2+4+3+1 10
40 26 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 37:20.1 + 04:30 2+1+3+0 6
41 37 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 37:33.5 + 04:44 2+2+1+2 7
42 51 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 37:53.9 + 05:04 0+1+1+1 3
43 53 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 37:59.5 + 05:10 1+0+3+0 4
44 44 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 38:31.1 + 05:41 0+3+3+2 8
45 47 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia 38:32.5 + 05:43 1+2+2+2 7
46 42 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia 38:47.0 + 05:57 1+1+2+3 7
47 52 Vincent Jay 1985 France 39:21.4 + 06:31 1+1+2+2 6
48 58 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 39:31.6 + 06:42 2+1+0+0 3
49 57 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 39:51.3 + 07:01 0+3+1+3 7
50 59 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 40:09.3 + 07:19 0+1+4+1 6
51 55 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 40:21.2 + 07:31 3+0+1+2 6
52 46 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 40:23.0 + 07:33 3+1+2+2 8
53 43 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 40:40.3 + 07:50 2+2+0+4 8
DNS 33 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 0
DNS 50 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 0
DNS 54 Julien Robert 1974 France 0
DNF 25 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 1+-+-+- 1
DNF 49 Simon Fourcade 1984 France Lapped 1+3+3+2 9
DNF 56 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia Lapped 4+4+-+- 8
DNF 60 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea Lapped 0+1+2+- 3
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Friday 29.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008