Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France 31:29.8 31:29.8 0+0+1+0 1
2 3 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 54.9 32:24.7 1+0+0+0 1
3 4 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 01:00.1 32:29.9 0+0+2+0 2
4 8 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 01:10.0 32:39.8 0+0+0+0 0
5 17 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 01:21.5 32:51.3 0+0+0+2 2
6 1 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01:44.5 33:14.3 0+1+2+4 7
7 9 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 01:54.1 33:23.9 0+1+1+1 3
8 6 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 02:18.6 33:48.4 1+1+0+1 3
9 18 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 02:28.4 33:58.2 2+0+1+0 3
10 39 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 02:37.8 34:07.6 1+0+0+1 2
11 5 Tatiana Moiseeva 1981 Russia + 02:38.9 34:08.7 1+1+0+2 4
12 25 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 02:45.8 34:15.6 1+0+0+0 1
13 15 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 02:47.5 34:17.3 1+1+0+1 3
14 7 Dijana Ravnikar 1978 Slovenia + 03:00.0 34:29.8 1+0+0+2 3
15 21 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 03:04.8 34:34.6 0+1+0+1 2
16 42 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 03:07.3 34:37.1 0+2+0+0 2
17 23 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 03:08.6 34:38.4 2+0+1+0 3
18 14 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 03:17.7 34:47.5 0+2+1+0 3
19 10 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 03:19.1 34:48.9 2+0+1+2 5
20 11 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 03:28.1 34:57.9 1+1+1+2 5
21 28 Lilia Vaygina-Efremova 1977 Ukraine + 03:39.6 35:09.4 1+0+2+0 3
22 16 Natalia Sorokina 1982 Russia + 03:46.8 35:16.6 1+0+1+0 2
23 20 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 03:52.6 35:22.4 0+0+2+0 2
24 13 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 04:27.0 35:56.8 1+0+1+2 4
25 24 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 04:29.1 35:58.9 0+0+1+1 2
26 22 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 04:55.7 36:25.5 1+1+1+1 4
27 27 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 05:04.3 36:34.1 1+0+0+0 1
28 19 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 05:15.2 36:45.0 1+1+3+3 8
29 29 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 05:18.1 36:47.9 0+0+1+0 1
30 32 Kari Henneseid Eie 1982 Norway + 05:33.0 37:02.8 0+1+1+0 2
31 38 Pauline Macabies 1986 France + 05:36.0 37:05.8 0+1+1+2 4
32 45 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 05:45.0 37:14.8 0+0+1+1 2
33 48 Delphine Peretto 1982 France + 05:46.0 37:15.8 0+2+1+1 4
34 55 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 05:48.4 37:18.2 0+1+1+0 2
35 34 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 05:50.7 37:20.5 1+1+0+2 4
36 26 Julie Carraz-Collin 1980 France + 05:56.4 37:26.2 2+1+2+1 6
37 30 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 05:58.9 37:28.7 1+1+1+1 4
38 57 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 06:04.8 37:34.6 0+2+0+0 2
39 31 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 06:09.3 37:39.1 1+0+2+2 5
40 33 Xue Dong 1986 China + 06:12.9 37:42.7 1+0+1+0 2
41 44 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 06:33.7 38:03.5 0+1+1+2 4
42 36 Anna Kunaeva 1985 Russia + 06:38.8 38:08.6 2+1+1+2 6
43 53 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 07:03.3 38:33.1 0+0+3+2 5
44 49 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 07:18.3 38:48.1 1+0+1+1 3
45 47 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 07:21.7 38:51.5 0+1+1+1 3
46 43 Inna Suprun 1983 Ukraine + 07:48.2 39:18.0 1+0+1+3 5
47 46 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 08:04.0 39:33.8 0+0+3+2 5
48 35 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 08:09.3 39:39.1 0+3+0+2 5
49 40 Jori Mørkve 1980 Norway + 08:18.9 39:48.7 3+1+2+1 7
50 37 Ji-Hee Mun 1988 South Korea + 09:20.4 40:50.2 3+0+2+3 8
51 41 Valentyna Shestak 1983 Ukraine + 10:14.5 41:44.3 0+3+2+2 7
DNS 12 Sabrina Buchholz 1980 Germany 0
DNS 50 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia 0
DNS 51 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus 0
DNS 54 Xianying Liu 1977 China 0
DNS 56 Yingchao Kong 1982 China 0
DNS 58 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden 0
DNS 60 Caitlin Compton 1980 USA 0
DNF 52 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada Lapped 1+2+3+- 6
DNF 59 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden Lapped 0+1+-+- 1

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Saturday 1.Mar 2008
Calendar 2007/2008