Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 32 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:57.4 25:57 1+0 1
2 50 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 26:27.3 + 29 0+1 1
3 43 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 26:27.6 + 30 1+0 1
4 25 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 26:37.6 + 40 0+0 0
5 31 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 26:41.6 + 44 0+0 0
6 38 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 26:44.7 + 47 1+0 1
7 28 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 26:47.0 + 49 0+1 1
8 55 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 26:48.3 + 50 0+1 1
9 14 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 26:53.3 + 55 1+0 1
10 29 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 26:58.1 + 01:00 3+0 3
11 57 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 27:00.6 + 01:03 2+0 2
12 45 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 27:08.3 + 01:10 0+2 2
13 44 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 27:10.9 + 01:13 0+0 0
14 8 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 27:14.1 + 01:16 1+1 2
15 58 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 27:17.1 + 01:19 0+0 0
16 30 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 27:17.2 + 01:19 0+1 1
17 48 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 27:18.2 + 01:20 0+1 1
18 33 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 27:18.4 + 01:21 1+0 1
19 36 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 27:18.8 + 01:21 0+1 1
20 27 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 27:19.1 + 01:21 0+2 2
21 26 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 27:19.2 + 01:21 2+1 3
22 62 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 27:28.6 + 01:31 0+1 1
23 49 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 27:32.1 + 01:34 1+1 2
24 46 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 27:32.6 + 01:35 0+3 3
25 40 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany 27:39.3 + 01:41 0+1 1
26 65 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 27:42.9 + 01:45 0+1 1
27 15 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 27:44.8 + 01:47 1+0 1
28 35 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 27:45.0 + 01:47 0+2 2
29 56 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 27:45.1 + 01:47 0+1 1
30 1 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:45.2 + 01:47 1+1 2
31 53 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 27:46.0 + 01:48 1+0 1
32 41 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 27:57.2 + 01:59 1+2 3
33 37 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 27:58.4 + 02:01 1+2 3
34 42 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 28:00.1 + 02:02 0+2 2
35 39 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 28:00.2 + 02:02 0+1 1
36 16 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 28:16.9 + 02:19 2+2 4
37 22 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 28:18.5 + 02:21 2+1 3
38 18 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 28:23.5 + 02:26 0+2 2
39 60 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 28:32.3 + 02:34 1+2 3
40 54 Lois Habert 1983 France 28:32.4 + 02:35 2+0 2
41 2 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 28:41.8 + 02:44 3+3 6
42 52 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia 28:43.2 + 02:45 0+1 1
43 9 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 28:47.5 + 02:50 0+2 2
44 6 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 28:52.2 + 02:54 0+1 1
45 61 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 29:02.4 + 03:05 1+1 2
46 67 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 29:04.0 + 03:06 0+2 2
47 21 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia 29:05.2 + 03:07 1+2 3
48 63 Tim Burke 1982 USA 29:09.9 + 03:12 1+3 4
49 47 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 29:19.3 + 03:21 3+1 4
50 34 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 29:22.0 + 03:24 3+2 5
50 66 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 29:22.0 + 03:24 3+1 4
52 64 Vincent Jay 1985 France 29:22.3 + 03:24 3+0 3
53 11 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 29:24.3 + 03:26 3+1 4
54 59 Julien Robert 1974 France 29:26.2 + 03:28 0+0 0
55 3 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 29:41.3 + 03:43 0+3 3
56 10 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 29:42.6 + 03:45 2+4 6
57 19 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 29:54.4 + 03:57 3+2 5
58 20 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 30:04.2 + 04:06 1+2 3
59 23 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 30:06.1 + 04:08 0+5 5
60 13 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 30:28.4 + 04:31 3+1 4
61 5 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 31:01.7 + 05:04 3+3 6
62 7 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus 31:07.6 + 05:10 2+4 6
63 24 Long Ren 1988 China 31:12.1 + 05:14 4+2 6
64 51 Qing Zhang 1980 China 31:41.9 + 05:44 3+3 6
DSQ 12 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea 31:16.1 1+1 2
DSQ 17 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 30:05.0 1+1 2
DSQ 4 Kyung-Hee Han 1985 South Korea 33:25.9 3+1 4
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Wednesday 27.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008