Sign in Sign up

Presque Isle ME

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 25 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 24:38.8 24:38.8 0+0 0
2 16 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 27.9 25:06.7 0+0 0
3 3 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 28.9 25:07.7 0+1 1
4 54 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 45.9 25:24.7 0+0 0
5 13 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 50.3 25:29.1 0+1 1
6 30 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 52.5 25:31.3 0+1 1
7 31 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 54.0 25:32.8 0+1 1
8 32 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 58.9 25:37.7 0+1 1
9 8 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:06.4 25:45.2 0+1 1
10 2 Erlend Bjøntegård 1990 Norway + 01:07.1 25:45.9 0+1 1
11 5 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:09.4 25:48.2 1+0 1
12 12 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:12.4 25:51.2 0+2 2
13 42 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 01:16.2 25:55.0 0+1 1
14 10 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:19.9 25:58.7 1+0 1
15 36 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:22.4 26:01.2 0+1 1
16 17 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:24.8 26:03.6 1+0 1
17 55 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:25.0 26:03.8 0+1 1
18 23 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:30.7 26:09.5 1+0 1
19 68 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 01:31.3 26:10.1 0+0 0
20 6 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:32.7 26:11.5 1+1 2
21 1 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:35.4 26:14.2 2+1 3
22 33 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:35.7 26:14.5 1+2 3
23 26 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:40.2 26:19.0 1+0 1
24 59 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 01:41.5 26:20.3 0+1 1
25 14 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 01:48.1 26:26.9 1+0 1
26 89 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 01:48.2 26:27.0 0+1 1
27 7 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 01:50.5 26:29.3 1+3 4
28 53 Alexander Povarnitsyn 1994 Russia + 01:51.1 26:29.9 1+1 2
29 35 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 01:53.4 26:32.2 1+1 2
30 81 Lorenz Waeger 1991 Austria + 01:55.5 26:34.3 0+0 0
31 39 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 01:57.8 26:36.6 0+2 2
32 22 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:00.7 26:39.5 1+1 2
33 18 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 02:01.4 26:40.2 0+2 2
34 4 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 02:02.1 26:40.9 2+2 4
35 21 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 02:03.9 26:42.7 3+0 3
36 24 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 02:05.7 26:44.5 0+3 3
37 29 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 02:06.3 26:45.1 0+2 2
38 19 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02:07.9 26:46.7 0+1 1
39 34 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 02:09.9 26:48.7 0+2 2
40 64 Martin Jäger 1987 Switzerland + 02:10.3 26:49.1 2+1 3
41 40 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia + 02:11.3 26:50.1 1+0 1
42 77 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:13.2 26:52.0 1+1 2
43 11 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 02:16.1 26:54.9 1+0 1
44 43 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:16.6 26:55.4 1+1 2
45 70 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 02:20.4 26:59.2 1+2 3
46 37 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 02:22.3 27:01.1 1+0 1
47 69 Michal Sima 1992 Slovakia + 02:28.9 27:07.7 0+0 0
48 52 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 02:36.0 27:14.8 1+1 2
49 73 Dmytro Rusinov 1990 Ukraine + 02:36.3 27:15.1 0+2 2
50 80 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 02:37.8 27:16.6 0+0 0
51 47 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 02:40.3 27:19.1 1+1 2
52 27 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 02:41.5 27:20.3 2+1 3
53 78 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria + 02:42.3 27:21.1 0+2 2
54 82 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 02:45.9 27:24.7 1+1 2
55 15 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus + 02:48.0 27:26.8 1+3 4
56 44 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 02:48.5 27:27.3 1+1 2
56 72 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 02:48.5 27:27.3 0+1 1
58 48 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 02:49.1 27:27.9 2+0 2
59 61 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 02:49.8 27:28.6 3+0 3
60 86 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 02:51.5 27:30.3 0+0 0
61 92 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 02:54.5 27:33.3 0+1 1
62 41 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 02:55.6 27:34.4 2+1 3
63 58 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 02:57.0 27:35.8 2+0 2
64 57 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 03:00.4 27:39.2 2+1 3
65 76 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 03:02.6 27:41.4 2+1 3
66 28 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 03:02.7 27:41.5 0+1 1
67 83 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia + 03:08.8 27:47.6 0+2 2
68 56 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan + 03:11.1 27:49.9 2+1 3
69 49 Tomas Kurik 1987 Czech Republic + 03:18.1 27:56.9 1+2 3
70 85 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:18.4 27:57.2 0+2 2
71 45 David Komatz 1991 Austria + 03:21.1 27:59.9 2+1 3
72 67 Dmitriy Dyuzhev 1990 Belarus + 03:26.5 28:05.3 3+2 5
73 88 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 03:28.4 28:07.2 2+0 2
74 63 Jan Treier 1992 Estonia + 03:35.6 28:14.4 0+1 1
75 51 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 03:37.4 28:16.2 2+2 4
76 38 George Buta 1993 Romania + 03:40.1 28:18.9 1+2 3
77 46 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 03:44.0 28:22.8 2+2 4
78 50 Carsen Campbell 1994 Canada + 03:45.9 28:24.7 1+0 1
79 91 Alexey Kornev 1991 Russia + 03:50.6 28:29.4 1+2 3
80 65 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan + 04:00.4 28:39.2 1+1 2
81 66 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 04:09.6 28:48.4 3+0 3
82 90 Matthew Neumann 1989 Canada + 04:16.6 28:55.4 1+2 3
83 62 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 04:23.9 29:02.7 3+3 6
84 60 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 04:38.0 29:16.8 2+2 4
85 79 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland + 04:38.8 29:17.6 2+2 4
86 75 Rokas Suslavicius 1990 Lithuania + 04:40.2 29:19.0 0+1 1
87 87 Michal Kubaliak 1993 Slovakia + 04:54.1 29:32.9 3+2 5
88 74 Matthew Hudec 1994 Canada + 05:18.6 29:57.4 1+1 2
DNS 20 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 0
DNS 71 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 0
DNS 84 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 0
DNS 9 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Presque Isle ME
Nation USA
Date Thursday 11.Feb 2016
Calendar 2015/2016