Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 6 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 23:51.5 23:51.5 0+0 0
2 7 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 15.7 24:07.2 0+0 0
3 4 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 18.7 24:10.2 0+0 0
4 36 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 45.0 24:36.5 1+1 2
5 14 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 47.1 24:38.6 0+1 1
6 1 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 47.6 24:39.1 0+0 0
7 27 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 51.0 24:42.5 0+0 0
8 29 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 52.0 24:43.5 1+0 1
9 28 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:02.6 24:54.1 0+0 0
10 2 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:08.8 25:00.3 0+1 1
11 39 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:14.3 25:05.8 0+0 0
12 44 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 01:16.5 25:08.0 0+1 1
13 9 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:20.2 25:11.7 1+0 1
14 5 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:23.0 25:14.5 0+1 1
15 8 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:28.1 25:19.6 0+1 1
16 15 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 01:28.5 25:20.0 0+1 1
17 48 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:32.8 25:24.3 1+0 1
18 17 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:39.9 25:31.4 0+1 1
19 60 Maksim Varabei 1995 Belarus + 01:40.7 25:32.2 0+0 0
20 13 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 01:41.6 25:33.1 0+0 0
21 18 Aliaksandr Darozhka 1991 Belarus + 01:42.5 25:34.0 0+2 2
22 43 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 01:43.5 25:35.0 0+0 0
23 20 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:44.8 25:36.3 0+2 2
24 38 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:45.2 25:36.7 0+2 2
25 31 Macx Davies 1992 Canada + 01:45.7 25:37.2 0+0 0
26 49 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 01:46.7 25:38.2 1+0 1
27 41 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 01:48.3 25:39.8 0+1 1
28 10 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:48.9 25:40.4 2+1 3
29 59 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus + 01:49.2 25:40.7 0+1 1
30 30 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 01:50.6 25:42.1 1+0 1
31 22 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 01:52.7 25:44.2 1+0 1
32 25 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 01:52.9 25:44.4 1+0 1
33 52 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 01:54.9 25:46.4 1+1 2
34 66 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 01:55.5 25:47.0 1+0 1
35 74 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 01:56.3 25:47.8 0+1 1
36 45 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 01:57.5 25:49.0 0+1 1
37 50 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 02:02.3 25:53.8 0+1 1
38 79 Lorenz Waeger 1991 Austria + 02:08.2 25:59.7 0+1 1
39 63 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:09.4 26:00.9 1+2 3
40 16 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 02:09.5 26:01.0 0+1 1
41 34 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 02:10.2 26:01.7 1+2 3
42 73 Håvard Bogetveit 1992 Norway + 02:11.7 26:03.2 0+1 1
43 23 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 02:13.3 26:04.8 1+1 2
44 24 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 02:20.2 26:11.7 0+0 0
45 21 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 02:20.8 26:12.3 2+2 4
46 75 Alexey Slepov 1986 Russia + 02:24.6 26:16.1 1+3 4
47 26 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 02:28.0 26:19.5 2+1 3
48 89 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 02:29.4 26:20.9 1+1 2
49 84 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic + 02:30.5 26:22.0 0+1 1
50 3 Henrik L'Abee-Lund 1986 Norway + 02:35.2 26:26.7 0+2 2
51 32 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:35.6 26:27.1 0+1 1
52 42 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 02:36.0 26:27.5 0+1 1
53 70 Viktar Kryuko 1995 Belarus + 02:36.9 26:28.4 1+1 2
54 11 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 02:38.6 26:30.1 0+1 1
55 67 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 02:39.6 26:31.1 2+0 2
56 12 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:40.2 26:31.7 1+2 3
57 64 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:40.5 26:32.0 0+1 1
58 62 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 02:41.8 26:33.3 0+2 2
59 35 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden + 02:42.0 26:33.5 0+0 0
60 88 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan + 02:46.0 26:37.5 1+0 1
61 68 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 02:50.2 26:41.7 0+1 1
62 87 Artem Tyshchenko 1993 Ukraine + 02:50.3 26:41.8 0+0 0
63 54 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia + 02:57.1 26:48.6 2+1 3
64 33 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 02:58.3 26:49.8 0+2 2
65 86 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan + 03:10.7 27:02.2 2+0 2
66 61 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 03:10.9 27:02.4 2+0 2
67 47 Martin Jäger 1987 Switzerland + 03:14.9 27:06.4 1+4 5
68 37 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan + 03:15.0 27:06.5 1+0 1
69 83 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 03:19.6 27:11.1 1+1 2
70 78 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 03:23.7 27:15.2 1+0 1
71 53 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 03:32.2 27:23.7 0+2 2
72 69 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:35.0 27:26.5 0+1 1
73 40 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 03:36.7 27:28.2 1+1 2
74 65 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 03:47.9 27:39.4 2+1 3
75 56 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 03:49.6 27:41.1 0+2 2
76 55 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 03:52.4 27:43.9 3+2 5
77 57 Michal Sima 1992 Slovakia + 03:56.2 27:47.7 2+1 3
78 72 Michal Kubaliak 1993 Slovakia + 03:59.2 27:50.7 1+2 3
79 76 Gheorghe Pop 1993 Romania + 04:01.8 27:53.3 0+2 2
80 58 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 04:13.9 28:05.4 2+2 4
81 77 Jan Treier 1992 Estonia + 04:16.8 28:08.3 1+1 2
82 85 Rokas Suslavicius 1990 Lithuania + 04:33.7 28:25.2 1+1 2
83 19 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia + 04:37.0 28:28.5 1+2 3
84 81 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland + 04:40.9 28:32.4 1+0 1
85 80 Max Durtschi 1991 USA + 05:06.5 28:58.0 2+3 5
86 46 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 05:12.5 29:04.0 2+0 2
87 51 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea + 05:41.0 29:32.5 1+2 3
88 82 Scott Dixon 1994 Great Britain + 10:43.7 34:35.2 3+2 5
DNS 71 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 4.Feb 2016
Calendar 2015/2016