Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 46 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 50:53.9 50:53.9 0+0+1+0 1
2 76 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 17.5 51:11.4 0+0+0+1 1
3 21 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 28.9 51:22.8 0+0+1+0 1
4 37 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 37.0 51:30.9 0+0+0+0 0
5 44 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 58.0 51:51.9 0+0+0+0 0
6 23 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:07.0 52:00.9 0+0+0+1 1
7 66 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden + 01:41.9 52:35.8 0+0+0+1 1
8 47 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:54.0 52:47.9 0+2+0+0 2
9 64 Erlend Bjøntegaard 1990 Norway + 02:04.5 52:58.4 0+1+0+1 2
10 71 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 02:19.0 53:12.9 0+1+0+0 1
11 36 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 02:20.1 53:14.0 0+1+0+1 2
12 40 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:25.9 53:19.8 0+0+0+1 1
13 53 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 02:33.9 53:27.8 0+1+0+0 1
14 25 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:47.0 53:40.9 1+0+0+0 1
15 19 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:55.4 53:49.3 1+1+0+0 2
16 57 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway + 02:56.6 53:50.5 0+0+1+3 4
17 58 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 03:08.5 54:02.4 1+1+2+0 4
18 59 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 03:10.3 54:04.2 1+1+0+0 2
19 69 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 03:11.0 54:04.9 0+1+0+1 2
20 48 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 03:16.2 54:10.1 1+0+0+0 1
21 82 Johannes Kühn 1991 Germany + 5362:06.1 5413 0+2+1+1 4
22 104 David Komatz 1991 Austria + 03:18.4 54:12.3 0+1+0+2 3
23 27 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 03:20.2 54:14.1 0+1+0+1 2
24 29 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 03:21.1 54:15.0 0+1+0+2 3
25 17 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 03:24.7 54:18.6 0+0+1+1 2
26 4 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 03:29.8 54:23.7 0+0+1+0 1
27 99 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 03:32.8 54:26.7 0+0+1+2 3
28 22 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 03:35.9 54:29.8 0+0+0+2 2
29 26 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 03:45.0 54:38.9 0+1+1+1 3
30 54 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:45.2 54:39.1 1+0+1+1 3
31 34 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 03:48.0 54:41.9 0+2+1+0 3
32 2 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 03:55.1 54:49.0 2+0+0+0 2
33 41 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:56.1 54:50.0 0+1+1+1 3
34 93 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia + 03:56.4 54:50.3 0+1+1+0 2
35 95 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 04:06.7 55:00.6 0+2+0+1 3
36 32 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 04:07.0 55:00.9 0+2+0+1 3
37 5 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 04:08.9 55:02.8 0+0+0+1 1
38 50 Dmitriy Dyuzhev 1990 Belarus + 04:11.5 55:05.4 0+1+1+1 3
39 9 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 04:13.3 55:07.2 0+0+1+1 2
40 65 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 04:13.4 55:07.3 0+0+2+1 3
41 86 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic + 04:13.8 55:07.7 1+0+0+3 4
42 94 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 04:14.0 55:07.9 0+2+0+1 3
43 20 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 04:15.3 55:09.2 0+0+0+1 1
44 30 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 04:30.4 55:24.3 0+1+2+1 4
45 91 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 04:31.0 55:24.9 1+0+0+0 1
46 96 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 04:32.0 55:25.9 0+1+0+0 1
47 105 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 04:35.7 55:29.6 0+1+1+0 2
48 18 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 04:37.5 55:31.4 0+1+1+0 2
49 42 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 04:42.0 55:35.9 1+0+3+1 5
50 77 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia + 04:42.7 55:36.6 0+1+1+1 3
51 45 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 04:44.5 55:38.4 0+2+1+0 3
52 38 Macx Davies 1992 Canada + 04:46.3 55:40.2 1+0+1+0 2
53 55 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic + 04:47.7 55:41.6 1+1+0+1 3
54 16 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden + 04:49.9 55:43.8 0+1+1+0 2
55 13 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 05:04.1 55:58.0 0+2+0+2 4
56 39 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 05:05.7 55:59.6 1+1+2+0 4
57 84 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 05:06.2 56:00.1 2+1+1+0 4
58 70 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 05:12.1 56:06.0 0+2+0+1 3
59 35 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 05:15.1 56:09.0 1+1+0+2 4
60 33 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 05:15.8 56:09.7 1+1+1+1 4
61 63 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 05:22.3 56:16.2 0+3+0+1 4
62 6 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 05:51.5 56:45.4 0+1+1+1 3
63 97 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 06:05.2 56:59.1 3+0+0+0 3
64 100 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 06:08.8 57:02.7 0+2+0+2 4
65 90 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus + 06:11.5 57:05.4 1+1+1+2 5
66 79 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 06:19.9 57:13.8 0+1+0+2 3
67 1 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 06:26.1 57:20.0 2+0+0+1 3
68 75 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 06:26.9 57:20.8 0+2+0+2 4
69 61 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 06:29.3 57:23.2 1+2+1+1 5
70 56 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 06:34.4 57:28.3 0+0+1+2 3
71 7 Antonin Guigonnat 1991 France + 06:46.7 57:40.6 1+0+0+3 4
72 74 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 06:50.2 57:44.1 0+2+5+0 7
73 81 Scott Dixon 1994 Great Britain + 06:58.4 57:52.3 1+0+1+0 2
74 60 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 07:02.1 57:56.0 1+2+1+0 4
75 11 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 07:03.4 57:57.3 1+0+2+0 3
76 80 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 07:09.8 58:03.7 1+2+1+0 4
77 51 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 07:10.1 58:04.0 0+2+2+2 6
78 67 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan + 07:21.5 58:15.4 0+1+1+1 3
79 88 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan + 07:26.8 58:20.7 2+1+0+3 6
80 78 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 07:36.7 58:30.6 0+0+3+1 4
81 52 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 07:49.8 58:43.7 0+2+1+1 4
82 28 George Buta 1993 Romania + 07:55.1 58:49.0 0+2+0+2 4
83 83 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 07:58.0 58:51.9 1+2+1+1 5
84 8 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 08:01.0 58:54.9 0+3+0+1 4
85 31 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 08:01.1 58:55.0 4+1+1+0 6
86 72 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 08:16.7 59:10.6 1+2+2+1 6
87 68 Daumants Lusa 1992 Latvia + 08:36.1 59:30.0 0+1+0+3 4
88 103 Jan Treier 1992 Estonia + 08:43.3 59:37.2 2+2+1+0 5
89 73 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 08:52.8 59:46.7 2+1+2+1 6
90 49 Sami Orpana 1990 Finland + 08:56.9 59:50.8 2+2+0+1 5
91 62 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea + 09:03.2 59:57.1 1+0+2+2 5
92 3 Aliaksandr Darozhka 1991 Belarus + 09:12.9 1:00:06.8 0+2+1+2 5
93 15 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 09:28.9 1:00:22.8 2+2+1+2 7
94 89 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 09:37.4 1:00:31.3 2+2+1+1 6
95 43 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 10:10.3 1:01:04.2 1+2+4+1 8
96 101 Fabien Claude 1994 France + 10:35.6 1:01:29.5 2+4+1+4 11
97 87 Martin Jäger 1987 Switzerland + 10:37.1 1:01:31.0 3+5+1+1 10
98 92 Mikael Koivunen 1993 Finland + 10:49.3 1:01:43.2 0+1+2+1 4
99 106 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 11:18.0 1:02:11.9 0+2+1+1 4
100 10 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 11:27.0 1:02:20.9 1+3+2+2 8
101 98 Roberts Slotins 1991 Latvia + 13:09.5 1:04:03.4 2+2+2+2 8
102 14 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 13:14.6 1:04:08.5 2+1+0+4 7
103 85 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia + 13:35.3 1:04:29.2 1+2+4+2 9
DNS 102 Volodymyr Siemakov 1985 Ukraine 0
DNS 24 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 0
DNF 12 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 0+3+-+- 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Wednesday 13.Jan 2016
Calendar 2015/2016