Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 46 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 50:53.9 50:53 0+0+1+0 1
2 76 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 51:11.4 + 17 0+0+0+1 1
3 21 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 51:22.8 + 28 0+0+1+0 1
4 37 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 51:30.9 + 37 0+0+0+0 0
5 44 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia 51:51.9 + 58 0+0+0+0 0
6 23 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 52:00.9 + 01:07 0+0+0+1 1
7 66 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden 52:35.8 + 01:41 0+0+0+1 1
8 47 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 52:47.9 + 01:54 0+2+0+0 2
9 64 Erlend Bjøntegård 1990 Norway 52:58.4 + 02:04 0+1+0+1 2
10 71 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 53:12.9 + 02:19 0+1+0+0 1
11 36 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 53:14.0 + 02:20 0+1+0+1 2
12 40 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 53:19.8 + 02:25 0+0+0+1 1
13 53 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 53:27.8 + 02:33 0+1+0+0 1
14 25 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 53:40.9 + 02:47 1+0+0+0 1
15 19 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 53:49.3 + 02:55 1+1+0+0 2
16 57 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 53:50.5 + 02:56 0+0+1+3 4
17 58 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 54:02.4 + 03:08 1+1+2+0 4
18 59 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 54:04.2 + 03:10 1+1+0+0 2
19 69 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine 54:04.9 + 03:11 0+1+0+1 2
20 48 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 54:10.1 + 03:16 1+0+0+0 1
21 82 Johannes Kühn 1991 Germany 5413 + 5362:06 0+2+1+1 4
22 104 David Komatz 1991 Austria 54:12.3 + 03:18 0+1+0+2 3
23 27 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 54:14.1 + 03:20 0+1+0+1 2
24 29 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 54:15.0 + 03:21 0+1+0+2 3
25 17 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 54:18.6 + 03:24 0+0+1+1 2
26 4 Oleksander Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine 54:23.7 + 03:29 0+0+1+0 1
27 99 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 54:26.7 + 03:32 0+0+1+2 3
28 22 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 54:29.8 + 03:35 0+0+0+2 2
29 26 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 54:38.9 + 03:45 0+1+1+1 3
30 54 Tim Burke 1982 USA 54:39.1 + 03:45 1+0+1+1 3
31 34 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 54:41.9 + 03:48 0+2+1+0 3
32 2 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia 54:49.0 + 03:55 2+0+0+0 2
33 41 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 54:50.0 + 03:56 0+1+1+1 3
34 93 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia 54:50.3 + 03:56 0+1+1+0 2
35 95 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 55:00.6 + 04:06 0+2+0+1 3
36 32 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 55:00.9 + 04:07 0+2+0+1 3
37 5 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 55:02.8 + 04:08 0+0+0+1 1
38 50 Dmitriy Dyuzhev 1990 Belarus 55:05.4 + 04:11 0+1+1+1 3
39 9 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 55:07.2 + 04:13 0+0+1+1 2
40 65 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland 55:07.3 + 04:13 0+0+2+1 3
41 86 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic 55:07.7 + 04:13 1+0+0+3 4
42 94 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy 55:07.9 + 04:14 0+2+0+1 3
43 20 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 55:09.2 + 04:15 0+0+0+1 1
44 30 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 55:24.3 + 04:30 0+1+2+1 4
45 91 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria 55:24.9 + 04:31 1+0+0+0 1
46 96 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 55:25.9 + 04:32 0+1+0+0 1
47 105 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 55:29.6 + 04:35 0+1+1+0 2
48 18 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 55:31.4 + 04:37 0+1+1+0 2
49 42 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 55:35.9 + 04:42 1+0+3+1 5
50 77 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia 55:36.6 + 04:42 0+1+1+1 3
51 45 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 55:38.4 + 04:44 0+2+1+0 3
52 38 Macx Davies 1992 Canada 55:40.2 + 04:46 1+0+1+0 2
53 55 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic 55:41.6 + 04:47 1+1+0+1 3
54 16 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden 55:43.8 + 04:49 0+1+1+0 2
55 13 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 55:58.0 + 05:04 0+2+0+2 4
56 39 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 55:59.6 + 05:05 1+1+2+0 4
57 84 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 56:00.1 + 05:06 2+1+1+0 4
58 70 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland 56:06.0 + 05:12 0+2+0+1 3
59 35 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 56:09.0 + 05:15 1+1+0+2 4
60 33 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 56:09.7 + 05:15 1+1+1+1 4
61 63 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 56:16.2 + 05:22 0+3+0+1 4
62 6 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 56:45.4 + 05:51 0+1+1+1 3
63 97 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 56:59.1 + 06:05 3+0+0+0 3
64 100 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania 57:02.7 + 06:08 0+2+0+2 4
65 90 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus 57:05.4 + 06:11 1+1+1+2 5
66 79 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 57:13.8 + 06:19 0+1+0+2 3
67 1 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 57:20.0 + 06:26 2+0+0+1 3
68 75 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 57:20.8 + 06:26 0+2+0+2 4
69 61 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 57:23.2 + 06:29 1+2+1+1 5
70 56 Remus Faur 1989 Romania 57:28.3 + 06:34 0+0+1+2 3
71 7 Antonin Guigonnat 1991 France 57:40.6 + 06:46 1+0+0+3 4
72 74 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 57:44.1 + 06:50 0+2+5+0 7
73 81 Scott Dixon 1994 Great Britain 57:52.3 + 06:58 1+0+1+0 2
74 60 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 57:56.0 + 07:02 1+2+1+0 4
75 11 Sean Doherty 1995 USA 57:57.3 + 07:03 1+0+2+0 3
76 80 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan 58:03.7 + 07:09 1+2+1+0 4
77 51 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia 58:04.0 + 07:10 0+2+2+2 6
78 67 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan 58:15.4 + 07:21 0+1+1+1 3
79 88 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan 58:20.7 + 07:26 2+1+0+3 6
80 78 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania 58:30.6 + 07:36 0+0+3+1 4
81 52 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland 58:43.7 + 07:49 0+2+1+1 4
82 28 George Buta 1993 Romania 58:49.0 + 07:55 0+2+0+2 4
83 83 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden 58:51.9 + 07:58 1+2+1+1 5
84 8 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 58:54.9 + 08:01 0+3+0+1 4
85 31 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 58:55.0 + 08:01 4+1+1+0 6
86 72 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 59:10.6 + 08:16 1+2+2+1 6
87 68 Daumants Lusa 1992 Latvia 59:30.0 + 08:36 0+1+0+3 4
88 103 Jan Treier 1992 Estonia 59:37.2 + 08:43 2+2+1+0 5
89 73 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia 59:46.7 + 08:52 2+1+2+1 6
90 49 Sami Orpana 1990 Finland 59:50.8 + 08:56 2+2+0+1 5
91 62 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea 59:57.1 + 09:03 1+0+2+2 5
92 3 Aliaksandr Darozhka 1991 Belarus 1:00:06.8 + 09:12 0+2+1+2 5
93 15 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 1:00:22.8 + 09:28 2+2+1+2 7
94 89 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 1:00:31.3 + 09:37 2+2+1+1 6
95 43 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 1:01:04.2 + 10:10 1+2+4+1 8
96 101 Fabien Claude 1994 France 1:01:29.5 + 10:35 2+4+1+4 11
97 87 Martin Jaeger 1987 Switzerland 1:01:31.0 + 10:37 3+5+1+1 10
98 92 Mikael Koivunen 1993 Finland 1:01:43.2 + 10:49 0+1+2+1 4
99 106 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 1:02:11.9 + 11:18 0+2+1+1 4
100 10 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 1:02:20.9 + 11:27 1+3+2+2 8
101 98 Roberts Slotins 1991 Latvia 1:04:03.4 + 13:09 2+2+2+2 8
102 14 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 1:04:08.5 + 13:14 2+1+0+4 7
103 85 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia 1:04:29.2 + 13:35 1+2+4+2 9
DNS 102 Vladimir Semakov 1985 Ukraine 0
DNS 24 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 0
DNF 12 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 0+3+-+- 3
What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Normal
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Wednesday 13.Jan 2016
Calendar 2015/2016

Manager

1 Tamme Fugler
2 nibalies
3 The Tafselabbers
4 BMC
5 Team Tinkov