Sign in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 35:50.4 35:50.4 0+2+0+0 2
2 19 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 16.8 36:07.2 0+0+0+0 0
3 3 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 23.1 36:13.5 0+0+1+2 3
4 31 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 28.7 36:19.1 0+0+0+0 0
5 6 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 36.7 36:27.1 1+1+1+0 3
6 28 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia + 38.4 36:28.8 0+0+0+0 0
7 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 52.4 36:42.8 2+1+0+2 5
8 7 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:16.6 37:07.0 1+1+0+1 3
9 5 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 01:20.7 37:11.1 1+1+2+1 5
10 17 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:25.4 37:15.8 1+0+0+1 2
11 15 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:27.5 37:17.9 0+0+2+2 4
12 12 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:28.0 37:18.4 0+1+1+1 3
13 9 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 01:32.3 37:22.7 0+0+1+3 4
14 32 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:42.5 37:32.9 0+3+0+0 3
15 18 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:50.3 37:40.7 0+1+0+1 2
16 34 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:53.7 37:44.1 0+0+2+1 3
17 4 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:00.9 37:51.3 0+1+3+0 4
18 10 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:02.2 37:52.6 1+2+0+0 3
19 50 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:03.2 37:53.6 0+1+1+0 2
20 11 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:07.1 37:57.5 1+0+2+1 4
21 36 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:10.6 38:01.0 1+1+0+1 3
22 20 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:15.8 38:06.2 0+0+2+0 2
23 16 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 02:20.9 38:11.3 0+1+2+2 5
24 35 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:35.5 38:25.9 0+0+2+1 3
25 44 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:39.0 38:29.4 0+1+1+0 2
26 21 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:45.8 38:36.2 1+0+0+1 2
27 24 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 02:59.6 38:50.0 0+3+2+0 5
28 22 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:07.3 38:57.7 0+2+2+0 4
29 45 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:09.6 39:00.0 2+1+0+1 4
30 8 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 03:16.1 39:06.5 0+3+1+1 5
31 37 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 03:19.6 39:10.0 1+2+2+1 6
32 39 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:22.3 39:12.7 2+0+3+1 6
33 55 Lois Habert 1983 France + 03:32.8 39:23.2 0+0+1+1 2
34 23 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 03:36.1 39:26.5 0+1+1+2 4
35 46 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:55.9 39:46.3 2+1+3+0 6
36 49 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 03:56.1 39:46.5 1+1+1+1 4
37 26 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:09.2 39:59.6 1+1+1+2 5
38 14 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 04:09.2 39:59.6 1+3+3+2 9
39 56 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 04:14.6 40:05.0 0+1+1+2 4
40 13 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 04:24.5 40:14.9 1+0+0+0 1
41 25 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 04:31.4 40:21.8 0+3+2+3 8
42 33 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 04:31.6 40:22.0 1+2+2+1 6
43 54 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 13:51.4 49:41.8 2+1+1+9 13
44 58 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 04:58.8 40:49.2 2+0+2+1 5
45 42 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 04:59.3 40:49.7 1+5+0+1 7
46 41 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 05:05.4 40:55.8 1+2+1+3 7
47 52 Julien Robert 1974 France + 05:14.6 41:05.0 2+1+1+1 5
48 57 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 05:16.6 41:07.0 1+1+0+1 3
49 48 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 05:26.4 41:16.8 3+1+2+2 8
50 53 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 05:38.3 41:28.7 2+1+0+0 3
51 43 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 05:45.9 41:36.3 3+2+2+2 9
52 38 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 06:07.1 41:57.5 2+0+3+1 6
53 47 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 06:31.0 42:21.4 1+2+5+2 10
54 59 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 07:19.4 43:09.8 4+2+1+1 8
DNS 27 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 0
DNS 30 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 0
DNS 40 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 0
DNS 51 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 0
DNS 60 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 0
DNF 29 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 1+1+3+3 8

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Saturday 8.Mar 2008
Calendar 2007/2008