Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 6 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 33:19.1 33:19 1+0+0+0 1
2 4 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 33:23.3 + 04 0+0+1+1 2
3 8 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 33:24.2 + 05 0+0+0+0 0
4 2 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 33:27.1 + 07 0+2+0+1 3
5 3 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 33:45.3 + 26 1+0+0+1 2
6 15 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 34:04.1 + 44 1+0+0+0 1
7 1 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 34:04.2 + 45 0+1+1+2 4
8 13 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 34:09.1 + 49 0+0+1+1 2
9 40 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 34:10.9 + 51 0+0+0+1 1
10 10 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 34:11.8 + 52 0+0+0+1 1
11 7 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 34:18.2 + 59 0+1+0+1 2
12 14 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 34:18.6 + 59 1+0+1+1 3
13 29 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 34:24.9 + 01:05 0+1+0+0 1
14 5 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 34:26.0 + 01:06 1+1+0+1 3
15 9 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 34:26.3 + 01:07 0+0+1+1 2
16 23 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 34:30.3 + 01:11 0+0+0+0 0
17 30 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia 34:33.0 + 01:13 0+1+0+0 1
18 16 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 34:41.4 + 01:22 1+2+1+1 5
19 31 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 34:50.2 + 01:31 0+1+0+0 1
20 26 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 34:53.3 + 01:34 0+1+0+1 2
21 12 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 35:03.3 + 01:44 0+0+1+1 2
22 33 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 35:04.4 + 01:45 0+0+1+0 1
23 19 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 35:05.4 + 01:46 0+1+1+2 4
24 28 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 35:10.1 + 01:50 0+2+1+0 3
25 21 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 35:22.9 + 02:03 0+0+1+1 2
26 18 Tim Burke 1982 USA 35:29.2 + 02:10 1+0+2+2 5
27 17 Erlend Bjøntegård 1990 Norway 35:29.4 + 02:10 0+2+1+1 4
28 11 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 35:31.9 + 02:12 1+0+1+1 3
29 27 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine 35:32.5 + 02:13 1+0+0+0 1
30 32 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 35:33.6 + 02:14 0+0+0+2 2
31 51 Antonin Guigonnat 1991 France 35:53.4 + 02:34 0+1+1+0 2
32 45 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 35:54.0 + 02:34 0+1+0+1 2
33 24 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 36:04.3 + 02:45 0+1+0+1 2
34 41 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 36:06.3 + 02:47 1+0+2+1 4
35 25 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 36:06.5 + 02:47 1+1+1+0 3
36 37 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 36:09.9 + 02:50 0+2+0+1 3
37 48 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 36:21.7 + 03:02 0+1+0+1 2
38 44 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia 36:33.0 + 03:13 1+0+0+1 2
39 35 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 36:33.1 + 03:13 0+1+1+1 3
40 22 Oleksander Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine 36:38.7 + 03:19 0+1+3+0 4
41 58 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland 36:42.6 + 03:23 1+0+1+0 2
42 59 Torstein Stenersen 1988 Sweden 36:47.8 + 03:28 1+1+0+1 3
43 49 David Komatz 1991 Austria 36:49.1 + 03:29 1+1+0+1 3
44 43 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 36:57.9 + 03:38 2+1+0+2 5
45 39 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 37:04.6 + 03:45 1+3+0+1 5
46 42 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy 37:12.0 + 03:52 2+2+0+2 6
47 57 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania 37:22.1 + 04:02 0+0+2+0 2
48 36 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus 37:22.6 + 04:03 1+1+1+0 3
49 54 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic 37:26.4 + 04:07 1+0+1+1 3
50 55 Macx Davies 1992 Canada 37:32.5 + 04:13 2+0+0+2 4
51 56 Alexey Slepov 1986 Russia 37:46.4 + 04:27 2+3+2+0 7
52 53 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 38:05.6 + 04:46 3+0+1+0 4
53 34 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 38:13.1 + 04:53 0+1+1+0 2
54 47 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 38:13.1 + 04:53 2+1+1+0 4
55 60 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 38:33.9 + 05:14 1+0+2+1 4
56 38 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus 39:39.9 + 06:20 1+1+2+3 7
57 46 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan 39:40.4 + 06:21 1+1+2+2 6
58 50 Mateusz Janik 1995 Poland 40:22.6 + 07:03 2+1+3+0 6
DNF 20 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 1+1+2 4
DNF 52 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 2+1+2 5
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 9.Jan 2016
Calendar 2015/2016

Manager

1 Tamme Fugler
2 nibalies
3 The Tafselabbers
4 BMC
5 Team Tinkov