Sign in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 56 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:24.9 25:24.9 0+0 0
2 58 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 10.0 25:34.9 0+0 0
3 69 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 32.5 25:57.4 0+1 1
4 67 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 40.8 26:05.7 0+0 0
5 40 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 49.4 26:14.3 1+1 2
6 54 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 59.2 26:24.1 1+2 3
7 53 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:03.7 26:28.6 0+2 2
8 49 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 01:14.8 26:39.7 0+1 1
9 27 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 01:16.2 26:41.1 0+2 2
10 74 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 01:17.9 26:42.8 0+0 0
11 39 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:19.1 26:44.0 0+0 0
12 36 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:20.4 26:45.3 1+1 2
13 35 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 01:21.8 26:46.7 0+1 1
14 38 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:22.4 26:47.3 1+2 3
15 31 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:23.8 26:48.7 1+1 2
16 2 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 01:24.0 26:48.9 1+1 2
17 37 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:26.9 26:51.8 0+1 1
18 43 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:27.8 26:52.7 0+0 0
19 52 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:29.0 26:53.9 0+2 2
20 47 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:29.5 26:54.4 1+0 1
21 64 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:30.9 26:55.8 0+0 0
22 45 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:31.6 26:56.5 1+2 3
23 65 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:39.7 27:04.6 0+2 2
24 10 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:41.1 27:06.0 0+1 1
25 75 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:41.5 27:06.4 1+0 1
26 66 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 01:45.9 27:10.8 1+0 1
27 33 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:46.9 27:11.8 0+2 2
28 8 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia + 01:49.2 27:14.1 0+1 1
29 50 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:52.2 27:17.1 1+2 3
30 34 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:52.5 27:17.4 0+0 0
31 42 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:52.6 27:17.5 1+2 3
32 81 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:53.5 27:18.4 0+3 3
33 19 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:53.9 27:18.8 2+0 2
34 32 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:54.5 27:19.4 1+2 3
35 48 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:54.8 27:19.7 1+1 2
36 41 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:55.8 27:20.7 3+0 3
37 28 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 01:56.9 27:21.8 2+2 4
38 30 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 01:57.7 27:22.6 0+1 1
39 59 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:00.1 27:25.0 0+3 3
40 11 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 02:01.3 27:26.2 0+3 3
41 20 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 02:01.4 27:26.3 0+1 1
42 83 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 02:02.0 27:26.9 1+1 2
43 23 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:03.2 27:28.1 0+3 3
44 57 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:05.9 27:30.8 2+0 2
45 62 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:06.1 27:31.0 2+1 3
46 24 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:08.1 27:33.0 1+2 3
47 26 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 02:09.5 27:34.4 0+2 2
48 7 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 02:11.5 27:36.4 0+2 2
49 63 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 02:11.8 27:36.7 2+1 3
50 5 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:12.3 27:37.2 2+1 3
51 82 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:16.8 27:41.7 1+2 3
52 70 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:17.3 27:42.2 1+0 1
53 84 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:34.0 27:58.9 1+0 1
54 46 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:35.4 28:00.3 2+2 4
55 77 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:40.2 28:05.1 2+0 2
56 61 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:43.7 28:08.6 1+2 3
57 79 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:43.9 28:08.8 0+1 1
58 51 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:44.4 28:09.3 3+2 5
59 60 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:47.1 28:12.0 2+1 3
60 22 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:47.2 28:12.1 0+1 1
61 6 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:49.0 28:13.9 2+3 5
62 4 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 02:50.1 28:15.0 0+1 1
63 14 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 02:51.0 28:15.9 1+1 2
64 80 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 02:51.6 28:16.5 0+2 2
65 9 Long Ren 1988 China + 02:53.6 28:18.5 0+1 1
66 17 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:55.1 28:20.0 0+1 1
67 15 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 02:59.4 28:24.3 0+0 0
68 1 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 03:02.0 28:26.9 2+2 4
69 13 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 03:02.1 28:27.0 2+2 4
70 55 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 03:02.8 28:27.7 2+2 4
71 72 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 03:07.5 28:32.4 1+4 5
72 76 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 03:09.1 28:34.0 3+0 3
73 68 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 03:15.3 28:40.2 1+1 2
74 18 Petr Hradecky 1985 Czech Republic + 03:17.0 28:41.9 1+1 2
75 73 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:21.9 28:46.8 0+3 3
76 29 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 03:26.1 28:51.0 0+1 1
77 71 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 03:33.8 28:58.7 0+2 2
78 25 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 04:02.9 29:27.8 3+2 5
79 21 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 04:03.2 29:28.1 2+3 5
80 16 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 04:30.2 29:55.1 2+2 4
81 3 Vasiliy Shetalin 1982 Russia + 04:40.5 30:05.4 4+3 7
82 12 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 04:56.8 30:21.7 4+2 6
83 78 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 11:26.6 36:51.5 1+5 6
DNF 44 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 2+1 3

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Thursday 6.Mar 2008
Calendar 2007/2008