Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 23 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden 45:05.1 45:05.1 0+0+0+0 0
2 50 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 39.7 45:44.8 1+0+0+0 1
3 7 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01:15.4 46:20.5 0+0+0+1 1
4 36 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 01:33.7 46:38.8 0+0+0+0 0
5 19 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 01:54.9 47:00.0 0+1+0+0 1
6 49 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 02:07.6 47:12.7 0+1+0+1 2
7 27 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 02:36.7 47:41.8 0+0+0+1 1
8 20 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 02:40.4 47:45.5 1+1+0+0 2
9 6 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 02:47.1 47:52.2 0+0+1+2 3
10 32 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 02:59.9 48:05.0 2+1+0+0 3
11 21 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 03:01.0 48:06.1 0+1+0+0 1
12 35 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 03:04.2 48:09.3 2+1+0+1 4
13 31 Julie Bonnevie-Svendsen 1987 Norway + 03:11.1 48:16.2 0+2+0+0 2
14 38 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 03:17.6 48:22.7 0+0+2+0 2
15 11 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway + 03:26.9 48:32.0 0+1+0+1 2
16 48 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 03:34.9 48:40.0 0+0+0+1 1
17 22 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 03:37.0 48:42.1 0+2+2+1 5
18 101 Liudmila Ananko 1982 Belarus + 03:41.6 48:46.7 0+0+0+0 0
19 74 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 03:43.9 48:49.0 1+1+0+0 2
20 59 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 04:03.0 49:08.1 1+0+0+1 2
21 8 Lilia Vaygina-Efremova 1977 Ukraine + 04:04.8 49:09.9 0+1+1+2 4
22 9 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 04:05.3 49:10.4 0+1+1+1 3
23 3 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 04:09.9 49:15.0 0+2+0+1 3
24 96 Anne Preussler 1985 Germany + 04:12.8 49:17.9 1+0+0+1 2
25 39 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 04:15.1 49:20.2 1+1+1+1 4
26 4 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 04:18.8 49:23.9 1+1+0+0 2
27 84 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 04:29.2 49:34.3 0+1+1+0 2
28 85 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 04:33.1 49:38.2 3+0+0+0 3
29 41 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 04:38.9 49:44.0 1+0+0+0 1
30 5 Xue Dong 1986 China + 04:45.6 49:50.7 0+1+1+1 3
31 30 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 04:48.3 49:53.4 1+1+1+0 3
32 26 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 04:53.6 49:58.7 0+1+0+1 2
33 42 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 04:58.7 50:03.8 0+0+1+0 1
34 15 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 05:14.7 50:19.8 1+1+2+1 5
35 34 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 05:30.5 50:35.6 0+2+0+2 4
36 46 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 05:36.8 50:41.9 0+0+3+1 4
37 103 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 05:36.9 50:42.0 2+1+1+1 5
38 18 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 05:40.6 50:45.7 0+2+0+2 4
38 28 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 05:40.6 50:45.7 0+2+0+2 4
40 57 Sabrina Buchholz 1980 Germany + 05:46.1 50:51.2 1+1+2+1 5
41 45 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 06:01.3 51:06.4 1+1+0+3 5
42 66 Kari Henneseid Eie 1982 Norway + 06:17.0 51:22.1 0+1+0+2 3
43 40 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 06:31.7 51:36.8 2+1+3+1 7
44 92 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 06:32.9 51:38.0 1+0+1+1 3
45 65 Elisabeth Högberg 1986 Sweden + 06:38.3 51:43.4 0+1+1+2 4
46 13 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 06:51.2 51:56.3 1+1+0+0 2
47 67 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 06:54.8 51:59.9 0+1+1+2 4
48 1 Julie Carraz-Collin 1980 France + 06:55.5 52:00.6 1+1+1+1 4
49 10 Olga Anisimova 1972 Russia + 07:00.6 52:05.7 0+1+2+2 5
50 47 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 07:02.6 52:07.7 1+0+2+1 4
51 56 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 07:03.7 52:08.8 0+0+3+1 4
52 55 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia + 07:16.0 52:21.1 1+1+0+2 4
53 89 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden + 07:20.3 52:25.4 1+1+0+0 2
54 73 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 07:31.5 52:36.6 0+1+2+1 4
55 76 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 07:36.4 52:41.5 1+0+1+1 3
56 102 Chaoqing Song 1991 China + 07:46.1 52:51.2 2+1+0+2 5
57 16 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 07:57.2 53:02.3 0+1+1+1 3
58 98 Tracy Barnes 1982 USA + 08:02.6 53:07.7 1+0+0+0 1
59 93 Magdalena Nykiel 1983 Poland + 08:04.9 53:10.0 1+3+0+1 5
60 51 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 08:13.0 53:18.1 0+2+1+2 5
61 68 Iris Schwabl 1987 Austria + 08:26.8 53:31.9 0+3+0+0 3
62 24 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 08:30.5 53:35.6 0+1+4+0 5
63 25 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 08:37.3 53:42.4 2+2+1+2 7
64 77 Ji-Hee Mun 1988 South Korea + 08:49.7 53:54.8 0+2+0+2 4
65 70 Yuan-Yuan Liu 1982 China + 08:58.9 54:04.0 4+2+1+1 8
66 86 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 09:03.4 54:08.5 2+2+1+2 7
67 43 Pauline Macabies 1986 France + 09:05.7 54:10.8 1+2+1+0 4
68 58 Lanny Barnes 1982 USA + 09:08.5 54:13.6 0+1+0+2 3
69 29 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 09:10.4 54:15.5 0+2+4+1 7
70 91 Megan Imrie 1986 Canada + 09:22.9 54:28.0 1+1+1+2 5
71 81 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 09:33.3 54:38.4 2+1+1+2 6
72 80 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 09:36.1 54:41.2 1+0+1+2 4
73 69 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 09:45.2 54:50.3 1+0+0+5 6
74 88 Elise Ringen 1989 Norway + 09:53.3 54:58.4 2+2+0+1 5
75 83 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 10:06.4 55:11.5 2+2+1+3 8
76 33 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 10:12.4 55:17.5 1+1+2+2 6
77 60 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 10:14.0 55:19.1 5+2+0+1 8
78 72 Irina Mozhevitina 1985 Kazakhstan + 10:16.2 55:21.3 1+2+1+0 4
79 63 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 10:28.9 55:34.0 2+1+3+2 8
80 12 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 10:33.1 55:38.2 1+3+2+2 8
81 104 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 10:40.2 55:45.3 2+2+0+1 5
82 54 Teija Lehtimäki 1981 Finland + 10:41.5 55:46.6 0+3+3+2 8
83 61 Emilia Yordanova 1989 Bulgaria + 10:48.3 55:53.4 0+1+2+2 5
84 14 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 11:05.8 56:10.9 2+2+1+2 7
85 71 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 11:08.4 56:13.5 0+2+2+3 7
86 78 Itsuka Owada 1980 Japan + 11:31.6 56:36.7 1+0+1+1 3
87 64 Silvia Georgieva 1988 Bulgaria + 11:42.6 56:47.7 0+1+1+1 3
88 95 In-Hee Jo 1989 South Korea + 12:06.7 57:11.8 4+1+0+1 6
89 79 Lili Drcar 1990 Slovenia + 12:08.1 57:13.2 1+1+0+2 4
90 100 Inna Suprun 1983 Ukraine + 12:09.3 57:14.4 1+3+2+3 9
91 99 Emma Fowler 1979 Great Britain + 12:11.1 57:16.2 1+2+0+3 6
92 53 Adele Walker 1976 Great Britain + 12:18.6 57:23.7 2+3+1+1 7
93 87 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 12:32.7 57:37.8 2+0+2+2 6
94 90 Emöke Szöcs 1985 Hungary + 12:33.4 57:38.5 2+2+2+2 8
95 75 Zuzana Tryznova 1984 Czech Republic + 12:48.0 57:53.1 2+2+3+1 8
96 94 Marina Lebedeva 1985 Kazakhstan + 13:07.3 58:12.4 1+2+3+2 8
97 82 Liga Glazere-Spalvina 1986 Latvia + 13:59.3 59:04.4 2+2+1+4 9
98 52 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 14:24.5 59:29.6 3+4+3+3 13
DSQ 37 Ekaterina Iourieva 1983 Russia 46:15.4 0+0+1+0 1
DSQ 44 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia 49:22.6 0+0+0+2 2
DNS 2 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland 0
DNS 62 Sarah Murphy 1988 New Zealand 0
DNS 97 Nina Klenovska 1980 Bulgaria 0
DNF 17 Mari Laukkanen 1987 Finland 3+2+2+ 7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 4.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009