Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 34:55.5 34:55.5 0+2+0+1 3
2 4 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 02.5 34:58.0 1+2+0+0 3
3 1 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 04.9 35:00.4 0+1+2+0 3
4 14 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 12.2 35:07.7 1+0+0+0 1
5 3 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 20.0 35:15.5 0+0+2+0 2
6 11 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 26.1 35:21.6 0+0+0+0 0
7 19 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 33.2 35:28.7 0+1+0+0 1
8 15 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 33.7 35:29.2 1+0+1+0 2
9 22 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 35.1 35:30.6 0+0+1+0 1
10 36 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 53.5 35:49.0 1+0+0+0 1
11 24 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:03.2 35:58.7 1+0+0+1 2
12 26 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:04.2 35:59.7 0+0+1+0 1
13 9 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:17.6 36:13.1 0+0+1+2 3
14 16 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:18.0 36:13.5 0+1+1+2 4
15 7 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:18.5 36:14.0 1+1+1+0 3
16 20 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:19.7 36:15.2 0+0+1+1 2
17 13 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:19.8 36:15.3 0+1+1+0 2
18 8 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:31.4 36:26.9 3+0+1+1 5
19 6 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 01:34.7 36:30.2 1+3+2+0 6
20 10 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:42.3 36:37.8 2+0+3+1 6
21 29 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:42.5 36:38.0 0+1+0+0 1
22 48 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:48.2 36:43.7 2+0+0+0 2
23 25 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:48.6 36:44.1 1+0+0+1 2
24 40 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:56.3 36:51.8 0+1+1+1 3
25 28 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:04.0 36:59.5 1+0+0+0 1
26 12 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:09.5 37:05.0 2+0+1+0 3
27 41 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:09.5 37:05.0 0+1+0+1 2
28 46 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:16.6 37:12.1 0+0+3+1 4
29 45 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:20.6 37:16.1 1+0+1+2 4
30 35 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:26.9 37:22.4 2+0+1+0 3
31 57 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:35.5 37:31.0 0+2+1+0 3
32 37 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:36.9 37:32.4 2+0+0+1 3
33 42 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 02:37.7 37:33.2 1+1+2+0 4
34 43 Toni Lang 1982 Germany + 02:37.8 37:33.3 1+1+3+1 6
35 17 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:38.6 37:34.1 2+2+0+3 7
36 5 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:39.3 37:34.8 1+0+3+1 5
37 52 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:39.7 37:35.2 1+0+2+0 3
38 31 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:40.2 37:35.7 2+1+2+1 6
39 34 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:40.8 37:36.3 1+0+1+2 4
40 49 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:42.3 37:37.8 2+1+0+1 4
41 51 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 02:42.5 37:38.0 1+1+1+1 4
42 30 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:48.7 37:44.2 0+0+0+2 2
43 18 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:53.1 37:48.6 1+2+3+0 6
44 53 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 02:53.3 37:48.8 1+2+0+1 4
45 50 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 02:58.4 37:53.9 0+0+2+2 4
46 44 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:25.9 38:21.4 1+2+1+1 5
47 21 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 03:26.9 38:22.4 3+2+2+0 7
48 33 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:30.4 38:25.9 1+1+3+0 5
49 54 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 03:31.9 38:27.4 2+3+1+1 7
50 39 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 03:38.9 38:34.4 1+0+1+1 3
51 55 Lois Habert 1983 France + 03:47.6 38:43.1 2+1+1+1 5
52 27 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:53.9 38:49.4 2+1+3+2 8
53 38 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 03:57.6 38:53.1 4+0+2+1 7
54 59 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 04:01.6 38:57.1 0+1+1+2 4
55 60 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 04:29.4 39:24.9 1+1+1+0 3
56 32 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 04:32.5 39:28.0 3+1+1+2 7
57 56 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 04:52.5 39:48.0 0+0+1+0 1
58 47 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 05:51.9 40:47.4 2+2+3+1 8
DSQ 23 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 36:34.6 1+1+1+1 4
DNS 58 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 7.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009