Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 47 Chunli Wang 1983 China 22:48.1 22:48.1 0+0 0
2 30 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 01.4 22:49.5 0+0 0
3 18 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 04.8 22:52.9 0+0 0
4 13 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 08.6 22:56.7 0+0 0
5 33 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 11.6 22:59.7 0+1 1
6 40 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 26.7 23:14.8 1+0 1
7 34 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 30.5 23:18.6 0+0 0
8 8 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 31.4 23:19.5 0+1 1
9 29 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 34.0 23:22.1 0+1 1
10 28 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 35.2 23:23.3 1+0 1
11 27 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 40.8 23:28.9 0+1 1
12 1 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 42.1 23:30.2 0+2 2
13 25 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 45.5 23:33.6 0+0 0
14 11 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 50.3 23:38.4 0+0 0
15 7 Xue Dong 1986 China + 01:01.7 23:49.8 0+1 1
16 5 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 01:05.0 23:53.1 0+0 0
17 4 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 01:09.7 23:57.8 0+1 1
18 3 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 01:11.6 23:59.7 0+0 0
19 32 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 01:13.2 24:01.3 0+1 1
20 38 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 01:14.3 24:02.4 0+1 1
21 55 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 01:18.1 24:06.2 0+0 0
22 41 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 01:20.0 24:08.1 1+1 2
23 36 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 01:26.6 24:14.7 0+0 0
24 53 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 01:28.5 24:16.6 0+2 2
25 49 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 01:29.7 24:17.8 0+2 2
26 52 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 01:31.6 24:19.7 0+0 0
27 26 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 01:37.1 24:25.2 0+2 2
28 6 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 01:42.0 24:30.1 0+0 0
29 42 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 01:42.4 24:30.5 2+1 3
30 21 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 01:43.6 24:31.7 1+1 2
31 19 Julie Carraz-Collin 1980 France + 01:45.5 24:33.6 0+1 1
32 35 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 01:45.9 24:34.0 1+2 3
33 92 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 01:48.6 24:36.7 0+0 0
34 50 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 01:48.9 24:37.0 1+0 1
35 46 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 01:49.4 24:37.5 0+2 2
36 58 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 01:51.7 24:39.8 1+1 2
37 71 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 01:52.2 24:40.3 0+1 1
38 10 Julie Bonnevie-Svendsen 1987 Norway + 01:53.6 24:41.7 2+0 2
39 22 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 01:53.8 24:41.9 0+0 0
40 85 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 01:57.7 24:45.8 1+1 2
41 39 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 01:57.9 24:46.0 3+1 4
42 37 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 01:58.3 24:46.4 0+1 1
43 24 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 02:02.5 24:50.6 0+2 2
44 91 Chaoqing Song 1991 China + 02:03.9 24:52.0 0+2 2
45 78 Magdalena Nykiel 1983 Poland + 02:04.0 24:52.1 0+1 1
46 83 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 02:05.5 24:53.6 1+1 2
47 68 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 02:06.6 24:54.7 0+1 1
48 70 Yuan-Yuan Liu 1982 China + 02:11.3 24:59.4 0+3 3
48 74 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 02:11.3 24:59.4 1+1 2
50 54 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 02:11.6 24:59.7 0+2 2
51 2 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 02:16.3 25:04.4 0+0 0
51 43 Lilia Vaygina-Efremova 1977 Ukraine + 02:16.3 25:04.4 3+1 4
53 44 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway + 02:17.3 25:05.4 0+1 1
54 23 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 02:20.3 25:08.4 0+1 1
54 65 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 02:20.3 25:08.4 0+1 1
56 14 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 02:23.8 25:11.9 0+1 1
57 62 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 02:25.4 25:13.5 2+0 2
58 15 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:26.2 25:14.3 0+2 2
59 104 Megan Imrie 1986 Canada + 02:27.2 25:15.3 0+1 1
60 95 Inna Suprun 1983 Ukraine + 02:29.6 25:17.7 0+2 2
61 103 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 02:33.9 25:22.0 0+1 1
62 90 Anne Preussler 1985 Germany + 02:35.4 25:23.5 0+3 3
63 60 Sabrina Buchholz 1980 Germany + 02:40.3 25:28.4 2+2 4
64 61 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden + 02:41.8 25:29.9 3+2 5
65 94 Paulina Bobak 1984 Poland + 02:44.5 25:32.6 0+2 2
66 9 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 02:47.7 25:35.8 2+2 4
67 31 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia + 02:53.3 25:41.4 2+2 4
68 88 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 02:55.7 25:43.8 0+1 1
69 75 Iris Schwabl 1987 Austria + 02:56.3 25:44.4 0+0 0
70 73 Elisabeth Högberg 1986 Sweden + 02:58.7 25:46.8 0+2 2
71 59 Nina Klenovska 1980 Bulgaria + 03:00.7 25:48.8 0+1 1
72 77 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 03:03.3 25:51.4 0+4 4
73 96 Pauline Macabies 1986 France + 03:03.7 25:51.8 0+2 2
74 20 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 03:08.5 25:56.6 1+2 3
75 63 Zuzana Tryznova 1984 Czech Republic + 03:12.2 26:00.3 1+1 2
76 16 Gerda Krumina 1984 Latvia + 03:14.7 26:02.8 1+2 3
77 80 Viktoria Afanasjeva 1985 Kazakhstan + 03:16.4 26:04.5 0+2 2
78 99 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 03:19.5 26:07.6 1+1 2
79 67 Emma Fowler 1979 Great Britain + 03:25.0 26:13.1 1+0 1
80 64 Itsuka Owada 1980 Japan + 03:25.9 26:14.0 0+0 0
81 45 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 03:28.6 26:16.7 0+3 3
82 84 Ji-Hee Mun 1988 South Korea + 03:34.6 26:22.7 0+2 2
83 98 Elise Ringen 1989 Norway + 03:36.3 26:24.4 1+2 3
84 76 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia + 03:38.0 26:26.1 1+2 3
85 97 Emöke Szöcs 1985 Hungary + 03:45.4 26:33.5 1+2 3
86 101 Karolina Piton 1987 Poland + 03:47.8 26:35.9 1+1 2
87 82 Teija Lehtimäki 1981 Finland + 03:48.5 26:36.6 1+3 4
88 56 Sirli Hanni 1985 Estonia + 03:50.3 26:38.4 0+0 0
89 57 Emilia Yordanova 1989 Bulgaria + 04:03.3 26:51.4 1+1 2
90 17 Mari Laukkanen 1987 Finland + 04:09.4 26:57.5 2+3 5
91 93 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 04:12.9 27:01.0 1+1 2
92 89 In-Hee Jo 1989 South Korea + 04:15.1 27:03.2 0+2 2
93 106 Tracy Barnes 1982 USA + 04:22.0 27:10.1 1+1 2
94 66 Marina Lebedeva 1985 Kazakhstan + 04:32.1 27:20.2 0+2 2
95 102 Jenny Jonsson 1987 Sweden + 04:33.1 27:21.2 2+2 4
96 12 Sandra Keith 1980 Canada + 04:34.0 27:22.1 1+2 3
97 69 Liga Glazere-Spalvina 1986 Latvia + 04:40.8 27:28.9 2+2 4
98 81 Sarah Murphy 1988 New Zealand + 04:45.8 27:33.9 0+1 1
99 100 Adele Walker 1976 Great Britain + 05:00.6 27:48.7 2+2 4
100 86 Lanny Barnes 1982 USA + 05:59.2 28:47.3 4+1 5
101 105 Silvia Georgieva 1988 Bulgaria + 06:01.2 28:49.3 3+0 3
102 87 Zanna Juskane 1989 Latvia + 06:01.3 28:49.4 1+3 4
103 72 Lili Drcar 1990 Slovenia + 07:19.1 30:07.2 2+3 5
DSQ 48 Ekaterina Iourieva 1983 Russia 23:54.3 0+0 0
DSQ 51 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia 23:57.5 1+0 1
DNS 79 Liudmila Ananko 1982 Belarus 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 6.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009