Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 16 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:42.3 25:42.3 0+1 1
2 50 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 12.7 25:55.0 0+1 1
3 49 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 28.1 26:10.4 0+0 0
4 18 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 28.2 26:10.5 0+1 1
5 32 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 29.6 26:11.9 0+0 0
6 98 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 34.4 26:16.7 0+1 1
7 31 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 39.7 26:22.0 0+0 0
8 47 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 41.1 26:23.4 0+0 0
9 3 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 44.6 26:26.9 0+1 1
10 44 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 45.4 26:27.7 0+1 1
11 33 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 48.0 26:30.3 0+1 1
12 42 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 55.3 26:37.6 0+0 0
13 48 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 56.9 26:39.2 0+0 0
14 22 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 57.0 26:39.3 0+2 2
15 35 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 58.6 26:40.9 0+1 1
16 2 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:04.8 26:47.1 2+1 3
17 40 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:12.8 26:55.1 0+3 3
18 28 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:13.9 26:56.2 1+1 2
19 62 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:14.5 26:56.8 1+1 2
20 15 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:14.9 26:57.2 0+1 1
21 63 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:15.7 26:58.0 0+1 1
22 34 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 01:15.8 26:58.1 1+1 2
23 7 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:21.5 27:03.8 0+1 1
24 5 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:22.6 27:04.9 1+1 2
25 81 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:26.8 27:09.1 0+0 0
26 110 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 01:28.4 27:10.7 0+2 2
27 8 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:28.8 27:11.1 1+0 1
28 29 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:30.7 27:13.0 0+1 1
29 83 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 01:33.2 27:15.5 0+0 0
30 93 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:33.7 27:16.0 0+2 2
31 19 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 01:35.1 27:17.4 1+1 2
32 74 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:35.6 27:17.9 0+1 1
33 102 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 01:36.7 27:19.0 1+1 2
34 51 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 01:37.8 27:20.1 0+0 0
35 26 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:40.1 27:22.4 3+0 3
36 14 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:41.2 27:23.5 0+1 1
37 87 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:41.4 27:23.7 1+1 2
38 17 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 01:42.3 27:24.6 0+1 1
39 41 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:42.4 27:24.7 2+0 2
40 30 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:43.1 27:25.4 1+0 1
41 45 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:43.8 27:26.1 0+3 3
42 109 Toni Lang 1982 Germany + 01:44.4 27:26.7 1+1 2
43 65 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:45.6 27:27.9 2+1 3
44 39 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:46.0 27:28.3 1+1 2
45 24 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:49.2 27:31.5 1+2 3
46 91 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:50.8 27:33.1 0+3 3
47 37 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:51.0 27:33.3 1+2 3
48 61 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:52.1 27:34.4 2+0 2
49 38 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:53.3 27:35.6 1+1 2
50 46 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:53.9 27:36.2 2+0 2
51 52 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:54.6 27:36.9 1+0 1
52 112 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 01:54.7 27:37.0 1+1 2
53 106 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 01:55.3 27:37.6 3+0 3
54 11 Lois Habert 1983 France + 01:57.3 27:39.6 0+2 2
55 84 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 02:01.7 27:44.0 0+0 0
56 60 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:02.0 27:44.3 0+3 3
57 118 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 02:03.8 27:46.1 0+3 3
58 56 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 02:04.3 27:46.6 0+1 1
59 95 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:04.8 27:47.1 0+1 1
60 59 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 02:07.0 27:49.3 0+1 1
61 70 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:08.4 27:50.7 3+0 3
62 13 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 02:08.6 27:50.9 2+2 4
63 10 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:09.6 27:51.9 1+3 4
64 6 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:09.9 27:52.2 1+1 2
65 58 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:12.3 27:54.6 2+0 2
66 100 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 02:17.2 27:59.5 1+2 3
67 54 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 02:23.4 28:05.7 2+1 3
68 43 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 02:25.0 28:07.3 0+3 3
69 85 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:26.0 28:08.3 2+1 3
70 117 Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy + 02:26.2 28:08.5 0+1 1
71 108 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus + 02:31.0 28:13.3 0+1 1
72 75 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:31.1 28:13.4 0+1 1
73 111 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 02:31.6 28:13.9 0+2 2
74 12 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:35.0 28:17.3 0+2 2
75 78 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 02:38.1 28:20.4 0+1 1
76 25 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:38.9 28:21.2 1+0 1
77 86 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:40.6 28:22.9 0+2 2
78 21 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:44.2 28:26.5 2+2 4
79 77 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:47.7 28:30.0 1+1 2
80 36 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:48.3 28:30.6 1+2 3
81 68 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine + 02:52.7 28:35.0 2+3 5
82 103 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia + 02:55.0 28:37.3 1+1 2
83 76 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 02:57.0 28:39.3 0+1 1
84 90 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 02:57.6 28:39.9 0+2 2
85 66 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 02:57.9 28:40.2 1+1 2
86 20 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:59.1 28:41.4 2+2 4
86 27 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 02:59.1 28:41.4 1+2 3
88 72 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 03:00.5 28:42.8 1+3 4
89 4 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 03:05.9 28:48.2 0+0 0
90 9 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 03:07.1 28:49.4 2+1 3
91 80 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 03:10.9 28:53.2 0+3 3
92 73 Patrick Cote 1985 Canada + 03:13.1 28:55.4 0+1 1
93 89 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:29.7 29:12.0 2+1 3
94 115 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 03:32.3 29:14.6 2+0 2
95 79 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:35.5 29:17.8 3+0 3
96 94 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:35.9 29:18.2 1+1 2
97 92 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:36.2 29:18.5 3+1 4
98 53 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 03:38.4 29:20.7 2+2 4
99 67 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 03:45.4 29:27.7 0+2 2
100 105 Tomasz Puda 1986 Poland + 03:45.7 29:28.0 1+0 1
101 101 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 03:50.2 29:32.5 2+1 3
102 99 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia + 03:54.8 29:37.1 2+1 3
103 88 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 04:17.3 29:59.6 0+1 1
104 69 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 04:18.5 30:00.8 1+1 2
105 120 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 04:18.8 30:01.1 2+2 4
106 114 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan + 04:33.2 30:15.5 0+3 3
107 96 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 04:44.5 30:26.8 1+1 2
108 116 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 04:48.3 30:30.6 2+0 2
109 104 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 05:11.5 30:53.8 1+1 2
110 119 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 05:49.6 31:31.9 2+3 5
111 82 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea + 05:57.6 31:39.9 1+4 5
112 64 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 05:57.8 31:40.1 3+2 5
113 97 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 05:58.9 31:41.2 1+4 5
114 57 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 06:35.2 32:17.5 2+1 3
115 113 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 06:42.0 32:24.3 1+3 4
116 55 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 06:45.1 32:27.4 2+2 4
117 71 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 07:05.4 32:47.7 3+2 5
DSQ 1 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 26:58.6 0+1 1
DNS 107 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 0
DNS 23 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 6.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009