Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 16 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:42.3 25:42 0+1 1
2 50 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 25:55.0 + 12 0+1 1
3 49 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 26:10.4 + 28 0+0 0
4 18 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 26:10.5 + 28 0+1 1
5 32 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:11.9 + 29 0+0 0
6 98 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 26:16.7 + 34 0+1 1
7 31 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 26:22.0 + 39 0+0 0
8 47 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 26:23.4 + 41 0+0 0
9 3 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 26:26.9 + 44 0+1 1
10 44 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 26:27.7 + 45 0+1 1
11 33 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 26:30.3 + 47 0+1 1
12 42 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:37.6 + 55 0+0 0
13 48 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 26:39.2 + 56 0+0 0
14 22 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 26:39.3 + 56 0+2 2
15 35 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 26:40.9 + 58 0+1 1
16 2 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 26:47.1 + 01:04 2+1 3
17 40 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 26:55.1 + 01:12 0+3 3
18 28 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 26:56.2 + 01:13 1+1 2
19 62 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 26:56.8 + 01:14 1+1 2
20 15 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 26:57.2 + 01:14 0+1 1
21 63 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 26:58.0 + 01:15 0+1 1
22 34 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 26:58.1 + 01:15 1+1 2
23 7 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 27:03.8 + 01:21 0+1 1
24 5 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 27:04.9 + 01:22 1+1 2
25 81 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 27:09.1 + 01:26 0+0 0
26 110 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 27:10.7 + 01:28 0+2 2
27 8 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 27:11.1 + 01:28 1+0 1
28 29 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 27:13.0 + 01:30 0+1 1
29 83 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 27:15.5 + 01:33 0+0 0
30 93 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 27:16.0 + 01:33 0+2 2
31 19 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 27:17.4 + 01:35 1+1 2
32 74 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:17.9 + 01:35 0+1 1
33 102 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 27:19.0 + 01:36 1+1 2
34 51 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 27:20.1 + 01:37 0+0 0
35 26 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 27:22.4 + 01:40 3+0 3
36 14 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 27:23.5 + 01:41 0+1 1
37 87 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 27:23.7 + 01:41 1+1 2
38 17 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 27:24.6 + 01:42 0+1 1
39 41 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 27:24.7 + 01:42 2+0 2
40 30 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 27:25.4 + 01:43 1+0 1
41 45 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 27:26.1 + 01:43 0+3 3
42 109 Toni Lang 1982 Germany 27:26.7 + 01:44 1+1 2
43 65 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 27:27.9 + 01:45 2+1 3
44 39 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 27:28.3 + 01:45 1+1 2
45 24 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 27:31.5 + 01:49 1+2 3
46 91 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 27:33.1 + 01:50 0+3 3
47 37 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 27:33.3 + 01:50 1+2 3
48 61 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 27:34.4 + 01:52 2+0 2
49 38 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 27:35.6 + 01:53 1+1 2
50 46 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 27:36.2 + 01:53 2+0 2
51 52 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 27:36.9 + 01:54 1+0 1
52 112 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 27:37.0 + 01:54 1+1 2
53 106 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 27:37.6 + 01:55 3+0 3
54 11 Lois Habert 1983 France 27:39.6 + 01:57 0+2 2
55 84 Frederic Jean 1983 France 27:44.0 + 02:01 0+0 0
56 60 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 27:44.3 + 02:01 0+3 3
57 118 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 27:46.1 + 02:03 0+3 3
58 56 Vincent Jay 1985 France 27:46.6 + 02:04 0+1 1
59 95 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 27:47.1 + 02:04 0+1 1
60 59 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 27:49.3 + 02:06 0+1 1
61 70 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 27:50.7 + 02:08 3+0 3
62 13 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 27:50.9 + 02:08 2+2 4
63 10 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 27:51.9 + 02:09 1+3 4
64 6 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 27:52.2 + 02:09 1+1 2
65 58 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 27:54.6 + 02:12 2+0 2
66 100 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 27:59.5 + 02:17 1+2 3
67 54 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 28:05.7 + 02:23 2+1 3
68 43 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 28:07.3 + 02:24 0+3 3
69 85 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 28:08.3 + 02:25 2+1 3
70 117 Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy 28:08.5 + 02:26 0+1 1
71 108 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus 28:13.3 + 02:30 0+1 1
72 75 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 28:13.4 + 02:31 0+1 1
73 111 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 28:13.9 + 02:31 0+2 2
74 12 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 28:17.3 + 02:34 0+2 2
75 78 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 28:20.4 + 02:38 0+1 1
76 25 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 28:21.2 + 02:38 1+0 1
77 86 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 28:22.9 + 02:40 0+2 2
78 21 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 28:26.5 + 02:44 2+2 4
79 77 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 28:30.0 + 02:47 1+1 2
80 36 Tim Burke 1982 USA 28:30.6 + 02:48 1+2 3
81 68 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine 28:35.0 + 02:52 2+3 5
82 103 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia 28:37.3 + 02:54 1+1 2
83 76 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 28:39.3 + 02:56 0+1 1
84 90 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 28:39.9 + 02:57 0+2 2
85 66 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 28:40.2 + 02:57 1+1 2
86 20 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 28:41.4 + 02:59 2+2 4
86 27 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 28:41.4 + 02:59 1+2 3
88 72 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 28:42.8 + 03:00 1+3 4
89 4 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 28:48.2 + 03:05 0+0 0
90 9 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 28:49.4 + 03:07 2+1 3
91 80 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 28:53.2 + 03:10 0+3 3
92 73 Patrick Cote 1985 Canada 28:55.4 + 03:13 0+1 1
93 89 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 29:12.0 + 03:29 2+1 3
94 115 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 29:14.6 + 03:32 2+0 2
95 79 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 29:17.8 + 03:35 3+0 3
96 94 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 29:18.2 + 03:35 1+1 2
97 92 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 29:18.5 + 03:36 3+1 4
98 53 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 29:20.7 + 03:38 2+2 4
99 67 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 29:27.7 + 03:45 0+2 2
100 105 Tomasz Puda 1986 Poland 29:28.0 + 03:45 1+0 1
101 101 Russell Currier 1987 USA 29:32.5 + 03:50 2+1 3
102 99 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 29:37.1 + 03:54 2+1 3
103 88 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 29:59.6 + 04:17 0+1 1
104 69 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 30:00.8 + 04:18 1+1 2
105 120 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 30:01.1 + 04:18 2+2 4
106 114 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 30:15.5 + 04:33 0+3 3
107 96 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 30:26.8 + 04:44 1+1 2
108 116 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 30:30.6 + 04:48 2+0 2
109 104 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 30:53.8 + 05:11 1+1 2
110 119 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 31:31.9 + 05:49 2+3 5
111 82 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea 31:39.9 + 05:57 1+4 5
112 64 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 31:40.1 + 05:57 3+2 5
113 97 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 31:41.2 + 05:58 1+4 5
114 57 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 32:17.5 + 06:35 2+1 3
115 113 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 32:24.3 + 06:41 1+3 4
116 55 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina 32:27.4 + 06:45 2+2 4
117 71 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 32:47.7 + 07:05 3+2 5
DSQ 1 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 26:58.6 0+1 1
DNS 107 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 0
DNS 23 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 6.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009