Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 8 Martina Beck 1979 Germany 32:42.4 32:42.4 0+0+0+0 0
2 5 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 29.2 33:11.6 0+1+1+1 3
3 6 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 32.0 33:14.4 0+1+2+0 3
4 12 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 32.8 33:15.2 1+0+1+1 3
5 2 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 53.6 33:36.0 1+2+0+1 4
6 9 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 55.9 33:38.3 1+0+1+1 3
7 10 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 56.2 33:38.6 1+1+0+1 3
8 31 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden + 57.3 33:39.7 0+0+0+0 0
9 1 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 01:05.0 33:47.4 1+0+2+1 4
10 7 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 01:13.3 33:55.7 0+1+0+0 1
11 4 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 01:34.1 34:16.5 0+1+2+2 5
12 19 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 01:44.0 34:26.4 0+1+1+0 2
13 14 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 01:44.2 34:26.6 0+1+1+1 3
14 35 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 01:44.4 34:26.8 0+0+0+0 0
15 11 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 01:44.9 34:27.3 0+0+3+1 4
16 34 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 01:48.8 34:31.2 0+1+1+1 3
17 3 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 02:05.6 34:48.0 3+1+1+1 6
18 43 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 02:10.4 34:52.8 1+1+2+0 4
19 15 Xue Dong 1986 China + 02:12.3 34:54.7 1+0+2+0 3
20 27 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia + 02:18.1 35:00.5 0+0+1+2 3
21 29 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 02:24.1 35:06.5 0+1+1+0 2
22 13 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 02:24.4 35:06.8 1+2+0+0 3
23 38 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 02:26.8 35:09.2 1+1+0+0 2
24 20 Oksana Neupokoeva 1976 Russia + 02:32.3 35:14.7 0+1+0+1 2
25 24 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 02:37.1 35:19.5 1+1+0+1 3
26 22 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 02:37.5 35:19.9 1+1+2+1 5
27 28 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 02:39.6 35:22.0 1+0+0+0 1
28 33 Julie Carraz-Collin 1980 France + 02:48.4 35:30.8 0+1+1+0 2
29 23 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 02:55.8 35:38.2 1+1+0+0 2
30 49 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 03:06.1 35:48.5 0+0+0+0 0
31 54 Lilia Vaygina-Efremova 1977 Ukraine + 03:14.1 35:56.5 1+0+1+2 4
32 59 Olena Pidhrushna 1987 Ukraine + 03:19.7 36:02.1 0+0+0+1 1
33 16 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 03:29.6 36:12.0 0+3+1+1 5
34 37 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 03:31.0 36:13.4 0+0+2+2 4
35 40 Julie Bonnevie-Svendsen 1987 Norway + 03:37.2 36:19.6 1+2+0+1 4
36 44 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 03:42.5 36:24.9 0+1+1+0 2
37 53 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 03:51.5 36:33.9 0+0+1+0 1
38 32 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 03:53.7 36:36.1 0+2+2+1 5
39 56 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 03:55.3 36:37.7 0+1+0+0 1
40 30 Olga Kudrashova 1978 Belarus + 03:56.9 36:39.3 1+1+0+1 3
41 48 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 04:08.9 36:51.3 1+1+1+2 5
42 46 Chaoqing Song 1991 China + 04:09.1 36:51.5 1+2+1+2 6
43 47 Magdalena Nykiel 1983 Poland + 04:16.0 36:58.4 0+0+2+0 2
44 51 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 04:19.7 37:02.1 0+1+2+1 4
45 45 Anne Ingstadbjørg 1979 Norway + 04:20.3 37:02.7 0+0+1+3 4
46 26 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 04:21.3 37:03.7 1+1+1+1 4
47 52 Zdenka Vejnarova 1981 Czech Republic + 04:27.5 37:09.9 0+2+2+0 4
48 21 Kathrin Lang 1986 Germany + 04:39.1 37:21.5 0+0+3+3 6
49 55 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway + 05:27.2 38:09.6 1+0+3+1 5
50 36 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 05:36.7 38:19.1 2+1+3+0 6
51 58 Roberta Fiandino 1985 Italy + 05:42.5 38:24.9 2+0+1+0 3
52 57 Haley Johnson 1981 USA + 05:45.8 38:28.2 0+2+0+4 6
53 25 Nadezhda Skardino 1985 Belarus + 05:49.4 38:31.8 2+2+2+1 7
54 41 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 06:05.9 38:48.3 2+1+1+1 5
55 39 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania + 06:50.0 39:32.4 3+3+2+1 9
56 50 Yuan-Yuan Liu 1982 China + 07:03.8 39:46.2 2+4+1+2 9
DSQ 17 Ekaterina Iourieva 1983 Russia 32:45.0 0+0+0+0 0
DSQ 18 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia 35:11.5 1+0+0+1 2
DNS 42 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada 0
DNS 60 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 7.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009