Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 13 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 58:52.5 58:52.5 0+1+0+0 1
2 79 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 50.5 59:43.0 0+0+0+2 2
3 41 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 55.0 59:47.5 0+2+0+0 2
4 36 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:32.9 1:00:25.4 1+0+0+0 1
5 15 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:51.0 1:00:43.5 1+0+1+0 2
6 35 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:06.2 1:00:58.7 0+0+0+1 1
7 44 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:07.5 1:01:00.0 1+0+0+0 1
8 29 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:07.8 1:01:00.3 0+0+1+0 1
9 78 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:12.1 1:01:04.6 1+1+0+0 2
10 21 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:20.8 1:01:13.3 1+0+0+0 1
11 30 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:22.5 1:01:15.0 0+1+0+0 1
12 43 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:25.4 1:01:17.9 1+1+1+1 4
13 48 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:25.7 1:01:18.2 0+0+0+2 2
14 68 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:37.9 1:01:30.4 1+0+0+0 1
15 25 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 03:11.6 1:02:04.1 0+1+0+0 1
16 69 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:14.7 1:02:07.2 0+0+1+3 4
17 92 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 03:15.6 1:02:08.1 1+0+2+0 3
18 27 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 03:17.3 1:02:09.8 2+0+0+0 2
19 50 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 03:24.4 1:02:16.9 2+1+0+0 3
20 3 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 03:32.2 1:02:24.7 0+2+1+1 4
21 102 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:42.4 1:02:34.9 1+2+0+0 3
22 18 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:43.5 1:02:36.0 1+0+1+1 3
23 28 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 03:44.3 1:02:36.8 0+0+0+0 0
24 45 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 03:53.3 1:02:45.8 0+1+2+2 5
25 103 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 04:10.1 1:03:02.6 0+2+2+1 5
26 38 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 04:16.4 1:03:08.9 1+2+0+1 4
27 39 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 04:25.9 1:03:18.4 1+1+1+1 4
28 120 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 04:33.9 1:03:26.4 0+0+3+0 3
29 26 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 04:36.0 1:03:28.5 0+3+0+0 3
30 17 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 04:39.5 1:03:32.0 0+0+2+0 2
31 9 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 04:43.5 1:03:36.0 1+0+2+1 4
32 62 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 04:44.5 1:03:37.0 1+1+0+1 3
33 51 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 04:51.8 1:03:44.3 0+1+1+1 3
34 42 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 04:53.7 1:03:46.2 0+1+0+1 2
35 10 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 04:55.6 1:03:48.1 0+3+0+0 3
36 33 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 05:01.4 1:03:53.9 1+0+0+1 2
37 63 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 05:03.1 1:03:55.6 0+0+1+0 1
38 8 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 05:05.5 1:03:58.0 0+2+0+3 5
39 63 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 05:12.5 1:04:05.0 0+0+0+2 2
40 7 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 05:12.7 1:04:05.2 1+0+0+1 2
41 19 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 05:13.7 1:04:06.2 0+0+0+0 0
42 37 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 05:16.7 1:04:09.2 0+1+1+1 3
43 65 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 05:17.7 1:04:10.2 0+3+0+1 4
44 47 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 05:30.8 1:04:23.3 1+0+2+1 4
45 40 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 05:31.6 1:04:24.1 1+2+0+0 3
46 104 Toni Lang 1982 Germany + 05:32.0 1:04:24.5 1+2+0+2 5
47 75 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 05:36.4 1:04:28.9 1+2+1+0 4
48 88 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 05:37.4 1:04:29.9 1+1+0+0 2
49 46 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 05:37.9 1:04:30.4 1+2+1+1 5
50 64 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 05:46.9 1:04:39.4 1+0+2+1 4
51 116 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia + 05:47.4 1:04:39.9 2+0+0+0 2
52 67 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 05:49.5 1:04:42.0 1+1+1+0 3
53 22 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 05:50.4 1:04:42.9 2+1+0+2 5
54 31 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 05:52.3 1:04:44.8 2+2+0+0 4
55 2 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 05:56.0 1:04:48.5 1+2+1+1 5
56 114 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 06:06.9 1:04:59.4 2+1+0+0 3
57 97 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 06:19.6 1:05:12.1 0+2+3+1 6
58 53 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 06:24.8 1:05:17.3 0+2+0+3 5
59 55 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 06:30.4 1:05:22.9 0+1+0+1 2
60 61 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 06:33.0 1:05:25.5 0+1+1+3 5
61 5 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 06:35.7 1:05:28.2 1+1+1+2 5
62 20 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 06:36.0 1:05:28.5 3+2+1+1 7
63 111 Patrick Cote 1985 Canada + 06:38.9 1:05:31.4 1+0+1+0 2
64 66 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 06:45.4 1:05:37.9 1+3+0+2 6
65 73 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 06:54.4 1:05:46.9 1+2+1+1 5
66 23 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 07:01.6 1:05:54.1 3+1+0+1 5
67 59 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 07:11.0 1:06:03.5 0+2+0+0 2
68 32 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 07:15.1 1:06:07.6 1+2+1+1 5
69 76 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 07:31.3 1:06:23.8 0+0+2+2 4
70 94 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan + 07:31.4 1:06:23.9 1+1+0+0 2
71 117 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 07:41.4 1:06:33.9 0+1+0+1 2
72 77 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 07:41.5 1:06:34.0 2+0+1+1 4
73 84 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 07:41.9 1:06:34.4 0+3+1+0 4
74 106 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia + 07:44.4 1:06:36.9 0+1+1+1 3
75 71 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 07:47.7 1:06:40.2 1+0+1+0 2
76 11 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 07:50.9 1:06:43.4 2+2+2+3 9
77 60 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 07:52.0 1:06:44.5 2+1+0+2 5
78 89 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 07:54.4 1:06:46.9 0+2+0+2 4
79 105 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 07:56.8 1:06:49.3 2+0+3+1 6
80 24 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 07:59.3 1:06:51.8 1+2+2+1 6
81 6 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 08:04.2 1:06:56.7 1+0+3+1 5
82 70 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 08:09.0 1:07:01.5 1+0+2+2 5
83 80 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 08:16.7 1:07:09.2 0+2+0+1 3
84 96 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 08:21.2 1:07:13.7 0+1+1+1 3
85 85 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 08:32.6 1:07:25.1 0+1+0+1 2
86 118 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 08:33.3 1:07:25.8 0+0+0+3 3
87 56 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 08:43.4 1:07:35.9 0+3+0+1 4
88 52 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 09:02.7 1:07:55.2 2+1+3+2 8
89 101 Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy + 09:06.3 1:07:58.8 1+1+2+2 6
90 1 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 09:23.5 1:08:16.0 1+2+1+2 6
91 81 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 09:31.5 1:08:24.0 0+1+2+0 3
92 4 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 09:42.2 1:08:34.7 5+1+1+2 9
93 72 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 09:44.2 1:08:36.7 2+2+1+0 5
94 87 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 10:07.2 1:08:59.7 2+0+4+2 8
95 12 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 10:20.7 1:09:13.2 1+1+1+2 5
96 49 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 10:27.3 1:09:19.8 0+2+0+3 5
97 74 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 10:39.7 1:09:32.2 0+1+0+1 2
98 98 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus + 10:39.8 1:09:32.3 3+2+1+2 8
99 54 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 11:14.9 1:10:07.4 1+3+0+3 7
100 83 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 11:48.7 1:10:41.2 2+1+2+1 6
101 82 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 11:58.1 1:10:50.6 4+2+0+2 8
102 113 Tomasz Puda 1986 Poland + 11:58.9 1:10:51.4 0+3+0+0 3
103 86 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 12:16.9 1:11:09.4 3+3+1+3 10
104 16 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 12:26.0 1:11:18.5 2+1+1+2 6
105 95 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 13:13.5 1:12:06.0 2+1+1+2 6
106 14 Lois Habert 1983 France + 13:19.4 1:12:11.9 1+2+4+2 9
107 99 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 13:49.7 1:12:42.2 1+0+5+1 7
108 115 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 13:53.4 1:12:45.9 3+1+1+3 8
109 109 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 13:54.9 1:12:47.4 0+2+4+1 7
110 112 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 14:41.9 1:13:34.4 0+1+2+2 5
111 108 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 15:28.4 1:14:20.9 3+1+0+1 5
112 91 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 15:29.1 1:14:21.6 2+1+1+0 4
113 90 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 17:41.1 1:16:33.6 3+2+1+2 8
114 58 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 18:03.3 1:16:55.8 2+2+2+4 10
115 93 Byung-Joo Park 1979 South Korea + 18:33.6 1:17:26.1 1+2+3+3 9
116 57 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 18:46.8 1:17:39.3 1+4+3+2 10
DSQ 34 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 1:05:26.2 1+2+1+2 6
DNS 107 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 0
DNF 100 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 2+2+3+2 9
DNF 119 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 2+4+0+3 9

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Wednesday 3.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009