Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 46 Ludwig Ehrhart 1990 France 54:28.6 54:28.6 0+0+0+1 1
2 37 Maksim Burtasov 1989 Russia + 45.2 55:13.8 0+2+0+0 2
3 32 Remi Borgeot 1989 France + 01:21.0 55:49.6 0+0+2+1 3
4 40 Bernhard Leitinger 1990 Austria + 01:21.2 55:49.8 0+0+1+0 1
5 49 Yann Guigonnet 1989 France + 01:24.8 55:53.4 0+1+1+1 3
6 2 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 01:35.7 56:04.3 1+1+0+0 2
7 47 Martin Eng 1986 Norway + 01:37.0 56:05.6 0+2+0+1 3
8 33 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:50.1 56:18.7 1+1+0+3 5
9 4 Nikolay Yakushov 1990 Russia + 01:50.9 56:19.5 0+1+0+1 2
10 24 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:11.3 56:39.9 0+1+0+2 3
11 38 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 02:36.3 57:04.9 2+1+0+0 3
12 23 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria + 02:42.5 57:11.1 0+0+0+2 2
13 36 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 02:58.0 57:26.6 2+1+0+0 3
14 1 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 03:02.7 57:31.3 0+1+1+1 3
15 42 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 03:13.6 57:42.2 0+1+0+1 2
16 34 Matthew Neumann 1989 Canada + 03:26.0 57:54.6 0+1+1+1 3
17 39 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria + 03:28.6 57:57.2 3+1+0+2 6
18 18 Lois Habert 1983 France + 03:42.5 58:11.1 0+2+0+3 5
19 5 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 03:48.6 58:17.2 1+3+1+0 5
20 51 Matthias Bischl 1988 Germany + 03:49.0 58:17.6 1+2+1+1 5
21 48 Dmitry Kononov 1990 Russia + 03:51.1 58:19.7 1+0+2+2 5
22 44 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 03:58.2 58:26.8 0+3+0+2 5
23 13 Vegar Bergli 1989 Norway + 04:21.4 58:50.0 0+2+0+2 4
24 9 David Gregoire 1990 Canada + 04:23.1 58:51.7 0+0+0+1 1
25 41 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 04:40.0 59:08.6 2+1+0+2 5
26 53 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 04:40.3 59:08.9 1+4+1+0 6
27 27 Dag Erik Kokkin 1987 Norway + 04:59.2 59:27.8 0+2+0+2 4
28 54 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 05:15.2 59:43.8 1+3+0+2 6
29 29 Bill Bowler 1986 USA + 05:34.6 1:00:03.2 0+1+3+0 4
30 31 Patrick Cote 1985 Canada + 05:49.2 1:00:17.8 2+1+0+1 4
31 20 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 06:10.0 1:00:38.6 0+1+0+2 3
32 19 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia + 06:27.9 1:00:56.5 0+2+1+2 5
33 15 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain + 06:44.6 1:01:13.2 2+0+2+1 5
34 28 Tyson Smith 1987 Canada + 06:46.4 1:01:15.0 0+1+2+2 5
35 7 Beau Thompson 1989 Canada + 07:09.3 1:01:37.9 0+2+1+2 5
36 10 Lucien Sloof 1990 Netherlands + 07:31.5 1:02:00.1 1+0+0+3 4
37 17 Mark Johnson 1987 USA + 07:55.8 1:02:24.4 2+0+2+0 4
38 52 Vasil Chorbadzhiev 1990 Bulgaria + 08:01.1 1:02:29.7 1+0+1+2 4
39 11 Michael Hörl 1989 Austria + 08:06.3 1:02:34.9 1+2+1+1 5
40 45 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA + 08:29.2 1:02:57.8 1+2+2+4 9
41 22 Aqqaluartaa Olsen 1991 Greenland + 08:51.4 1:03:20.0 0+2+0+2 4
42 26 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 09:11.5 1:03:40.1 2+1+3+2 8
43 35 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 09:12.6 1:03:41.2 2+2+0+0 4
44 16 Sergey Podobaev 1989 Russia + 09:19.4 1:03:48.0 5+2+2+1 10
45 8 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 10:56.7 1:05:25.3 0+1+0+1 2
46 30 Jurica Veverec 1992 Croatia + 12:12.3 1:06:40.9 2+1+1+2 6
47 3 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 12:21.6 1:06:50.2 2+2+3+2 9
48 12 Tomislav Crnkovic 1991 Croatia + 15:06.5 1:09:35.1 0+3+0+1 4
49 6 Istvan Muskatal 1986 Hungary + 15:25.1 1:09:53.7 2+5+0+3 10
50 50 Milan Szabo 1990 Hungary + 17:41.4 1:12:10.0 3+4+3+5 15
51 21 Fabrizio Ribas Bourguignon 1976 Brazil + 20:32.1 1:15:00.7 1+0+0+1 2
52 14 John Lilburne 1965 New Zealand + 30:24.7 1:24:53.3 3+1+5+4 13
DNS 25 Sergey Klyachin 1986 Russia 0
DNS 43 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 0

Info

What IBU Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Wednesday 15.Feb 2012
Calendar 2011/2012