Sign in Sign up

Canmore

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 11 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 26:13.4 26:13.4 0+1 1
2 23 Sergey Klyachin 1986 Russia + 05.0 26:18.4 1+0 1
3 20 Martin Eng 1986 Norway + 06.6 26:20.0 0+1 1
4 3 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 33.4 26:46.8 0+2 2
5 1 Michael Reiter 1988 Austria + 33.9 26:47.3 1+1 2
6 50 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 34.4 26:47.8 1+0 1
7 7 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 37.8 26:51.2 0+2 2
8 21 Lois Habert 1983 France + 51.8 27:05.2 0+2 2
9 26 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 55.6 27:09.0 0+2 2
10 12 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:01.2 27:14.6 3+2 5
11 39 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:17.5 27:30.9 1+1 2
12 13 Remi Borgeot 1989 France + 01:19.3 27:32.7 1+1 2
13 32 Ludwig Ehrhart 1990 France + 01:24.9 27:38.3 0+1 1
14 34 Matthias Bischl 1988 Germany + 01:30.6 27:44.0 2+1 3
15 18 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 01:33.1 27:46.5 2+2 4
16 47 Patrick Cote 1985 Canada + 01:37.1 27:50.5 0+0 0
17 48 Vegar Bergli 1989 Norway + 01:45.6 27:59.0 0+1 1
18 4 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain + 01:46.9 28:00.3 0+0 0
19 2 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 01:55.1 28:08.5 0+0 0
20 10 Nikolay Yakushov 1990 Russia + 01:59.8 28:13.2 2+1 3
21 53 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 02:05.0 28:18.4 3+0 3
22 37 Dag Erik Kokkin 1987 Norway + 02:08.4 28:21.8 0+1 1
23 25 Yann Guigonnet 1989 France + 02:17.3 28:30.7 2+2 4
24 16 Mark Johnson 1987 USA + 02:20.6 28:34.0 1+1 2
25 9 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 02:32.6 28:46.0 1+2 3
26 17 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 02:35.1 28:48.5 1+0 1
27 22 Maksim Burtasov 1989 Russia + 02:45.0 28:58.4 2+2 4
28 51 Michael Hörl 1989 Austria + 02:46.0 28:59.4 1+1 2
29 42 Vasil Chorbadzhiev 1990 Bulgaria + 02:46.1 28:59.5 1+0 1
30 15 Dmitry Kononov 1990 Russia + 02:55.2 29:08.6 2+2 4
31 24 Matthew Neumann 1989 Canada + -6:00.3 20:13.7 3+2 5
32 38 Tyson Smith 1987 Canada + 03:06.6 29:20.0 1+2 3
33 31 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 03:08.7 29:22.1 4+2 6
34 14 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 03:10.7 29:24.1 2+1 3
35 28 Bill Bowler 1986 USA + 03:16.3 29:29.7 1+3 4
36 29 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 03:20.3 29:33.7 1+0 1
37 27 Lucien Sloof 1990 Netherlands + 03:27.2 29:40.6 1+1 2
38 19 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia + 03:28.4 29:41.8 1+2 3
39 43 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA + 03:29.0 29:42.4 3+2 5
40 41 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria + 03:29.9 29:43.3 1+3 4
41 44 Beau Thompson 1989 Canada + 03:30.9 29:44.3 0+3 3
42 45 Sergey Podobaev 1989 Russia + 03:39.6 29:53.0 0+4 4
43 40 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 03:46.1 29:59.5 0+3 3
44 54 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 03:55.6 30:09.0 2+2 4
45 36 Bernhard Leitinger 1990 Austria + 04:05.0 30:18.4 3+4 7
46 35 Milan Szabo 1990 Hungary + 04:21.9 30:35.3 3+2 5
47 5 Aqqaluartaa Olsen 1991 Greenland + 04:23.9 30:37.3 2+1 3
48 46 David Gregoire 1990 Canada + 04:25.6 30:39.0 4+0 4
49 49 Istvan Muskatal 1986 Hungary + 06:10.4 32:23.8 2+3 5
50 33 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 06:30.0 32:43.4 1+1 2
51 30 Jurica Veverec 1992 Croatia + 06:33.5 32:46.9 3+2 5
52 6 Tomislav Crnkovic 1991 Croatia + 07:27.1 33:40.5 1+2 3
53 8 Fabrizio Ribas Bourguignon 1976 Brazil + 10:23.7 36:37.1 0+1 1
54 52 John Lilburne 1965 New Zealand + 11:13.7 37:27.1 2+3 5

Info

What IBU Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Canmore
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 11.Feb 2012
Calendar 2011/2012