Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 35 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 26:08.1 26:08.1 0+0 0
2 18 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 26.3 26:34.4 0+1 1
3 33 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 32.9 26:41.0 1+0 1
4 25 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 35.9 26:44.0 0+2 2
5 27 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 36.4 26:44.5 0+1 1
6 34 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 39.1 26:47.2 0+0 0
7 26 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 43.4 26:51.5 0+1 1
8 23 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 43.7 26:51.8 1+1 2
9 94 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 46.9 26:55.0 1+0 1
10 8 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 58.9 27:07.0 1+0 1
11 44 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 59.2 27:07.3 1+1 2
12 115 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 59.5 27:07.6 0+0 0
12 40 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 59.5 27:07.6 1+1 2
14 31 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:01.0 27:09.1 0+1 1
15 58 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 01:02.3 27:10.4 0+0 0
16 28 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 01:04.1 27:12.2 2+0 2
17 32 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:04.4 27:12.5 1+0 1
18 87 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:04.8 27:12.9 0+1 1
19 3 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:06.6 27:14.7 0+0 0
20 45 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:08.0 27:16.1 1+0 1
21 106 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 01:08.4 27:16.5 0+1 1
22 14 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 01:09.9 27:18.0 0+0 0
22 68 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:09.9 27:18.0 0+2 2
24 17 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:10.4 27:18.5 0+2 2
25 98 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:11.0 27:19.1 0+0 0
26 64 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 01:14.7 27:22.8 2+1 3
27 119 Toni Lang 1982 Germany + 01:15.6 27:23.7 2+2 4
28 95 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:16.0 27:24.1 0+0 0
29 6 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:23.0 27:31.1 1+1 2
30 38 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:24.5 27:32.6 0+0 0
31 56 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:24.9 27:33.0 0+1 1
32 42 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:28.5 27:36.6 0+2 2
33 110 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy + 01:30.9 27:39.0 0+1 1
34 48 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:31.1 27:39.2 1+0 1
35 13 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:34.2 27:42.3 2+0 2
36 99 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 01:36.5 27:44.6 1+2 3
37 92 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:39.1 27:47.2 1+2 3
38 10 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 01:39.2 27:47.3 0+3 3
39 52 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:42.8 27:50.9 2+2 4
40 85 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 01:45.3 27:53.4 2+2 4
41 20 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 01:45.5 27:53.6 0+2 2
42 39 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 01:46.5 27:54.6 0+3 3
43 93 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 01:47.0 27:55.1 2+1 3
44 101 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 01:47.6 27:55.7 1+3 4
45 103 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 01:48.1 27:56.2 1+0 1
46 16 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 01:48.9 27:57.0 1+1 2
47 125 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:51.0 27:59.1 1+1 2
48 89 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:54.1 28:02.2 1+1 2
49 19 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:55.1 28:03.2 0+0 0
50 5 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:56.1 28:04.2 1+1 2
51 81 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:57.3 28:05.4 0+3 3
52 2 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 02:01.8 28:09.9 0+1 1
53 50 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 02:02.2 28:10.3 1+1 2
54 83 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:04.1 28:12.2 0+1 1
55 46 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:05.2 28:13.3 1+0 1
56 30 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:06.3 28:14.4 1+1 2
57 118 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 02:07.6 28:15.7 2+2 4
58 55 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:08.6 28:16.7 0+1 1
59 59 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 02:10.1 28:18.2 0+0 0
60 11 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine + 02:10.3 28:18.4 0+1 1
61 104 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 02:12.1 28:20.2 1+1 2
62 47 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:13.5 28:21.6 1+3 4
63 4 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 02:14.0 28:22.1 0+2 2
64 72 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:15.0 28:23.1 1+1 2
65 1 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:16.0 28:24.1 0+1 1
66 116 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:16.5 28:24.6 4+1 5
67 65 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 02:16.7 28:24.8 1+1 2
68 63 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:17.6 28:25.7 1+1 2
69 86 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:19.0 28:27.1 1+2 3
70 73 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:19.1 28:27.2 0+0 0
71 36 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:23.6 28:31.7 1+2 3
72 70 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:25.9 28:34.0 0+1 1
73 79 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:26.9 28:35.0 2+0 2
74 37 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:30.2 28:38.3 0+3 3
75 24 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:33.5 28:41.6 0+2 2
76 22 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:33.9 28:42.0 3+0 3
77 80 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 02:35.0 28:43.1 0+1 1
78 123 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan + 02:39.4 28:47.5 2+1 3
79 15 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:41.2 28:49.3 1+1 2
80 51 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:45.6 28:53.7 1+2 3
81 66 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 02:49.2 28:57.3 2+1 3
82 71 Igor Tabola 1987 Belarus + 02:50.0 28:58.1 0+1 1
83 91 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 02:57.0 29:05.1 1+1 2
84 112 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:59.2 29:07.3 2+2 4
85 76 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 02:59.5 29:07.6 1+0 1
86 88 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 03:00.3 29:08.4 1+2 3
87 49 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 03:01.0 29:09.1 0+2 2
88 29 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 03:01.7 29:09.8 1+2 3
89 57 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 03:03.4 29:11.5 1+1 2
89 82 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 03:03.4 29:11.5 0+0 0
91 74 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 03:10.3 29:18.4 2+2 4
92 21 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 03:10.7 29:18.8 2+1 3
93 84 Frederic Jean 1983 France + 03:13.4 29:21.5 0+3 3
94 43 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 03:15.2 29:23.3 3+1 4
95 97 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece + 03:16.9 29:25.0 0+0 0
96 77 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland + 03:17.7 29:25.8 0+1 1
97 114 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 03:18.9 29:27.0 2+1 3
98 41 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:20.7 29:28.8 2+2 4
99 109 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia + 03:29.1 29:37.2 1+1 2
100 121 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 03:31.3 29:39.4 0+2 2
101 111 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 03:33.5 29:41.6 1+1 2
102 124 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 03:35.4 29:43.5 0+1 1
103 108 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:38.9 29:47.0 0+2 2
104 12 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 03:42.3 29:50.4 1+2 3
105 7 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 04:03.0 30:11.1 3+2 5
106 96 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 04:24.2 30:32.3 0+2 2
107 122 Tomasz Puda 1986 Poland + 04:32.8 30:40.9 0+1 1
108 102 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 04:33.2 30:41.3 1+2 3
109 54 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 04:34.2 30:42.3 2+1 3
110 107 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 04:58.5 31:06.6 3+3 6
111 53 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 05:07.2 31:15.3 0+4 4
112 62 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 05:17.8 31:25.9 3+3 6
113 67 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 05:18.9 31:27.0 1+1 2
114 60 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea + 05:20.0 31:28.1 1+4 5
115 113 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea + 05:29.7 31:37.8 3+2 5
116 120 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium + 05:31.3 31:39.4 2+1 3
117 75 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 06:03.4 32:11.5 1+2 3
118 100 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 06:32.8 32:40.9 0+3 3
119 61 Samuel Pulido Serrano 1983 Spain + 06:36.0 32:44.1 0+2 2
120 90 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 07:22.8 33:30.9 2+3 5
121 117 Efstathios Kiourkenidis 1990 Greece + 07:42.0 33:50.1 2+3 5
122 105 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 07:43.8 33:51.9 4+2 6
123 69 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 08:19.2 34:27.3 1+5 6
DSQ 78 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 28:24.7 2+2 4
DNS 9 Tim Burke 1982 USA 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Friday 12.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009