Log in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 45 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 25:49.5 25:49 0+0 0
2 38 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 26:02.2 + 12 0+0 0
3 42 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 26:14.7 + 25 1+0 1
4 48 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 26:22.7 + 33 0+0 0
5 5 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 26:26.3 + 36 0+1 1
6 23 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 26:36.2 + 46 1+0 1
7 90 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 26:39.2 + 49 1+0 1
8 67 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 26:41.8 + 52 1+2 3
9 40 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 26:45.8 + 56 1+1 2
10 19 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 26:50.2 + 01:00 1+1 2
10 21 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 26:50.2 + 01:00 0+2 2
12 36 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 26:52.4 + 01:02 0+2 2
13 68 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 26:52.8 + 01:03 0+1 1
14 26 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 26:54.8 + 01:05 0+0 0
15 88 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 26:55.3 + 01:05 0+1 1
16 25 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:55.8 + 01:06 1+0 1
17 29 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 26:56.4 + 01:06 1+1 2
18 41 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 26:57.7 + 01:08 1+1 2
19 11 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 27:00.0 + 01:10 0+1 1
20 2 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 27:01.5 + 01:12 0+1 1
21 62 Tim Burke 1982 USA 27:01.8 + 01:12 1+0 1
22 22 Toni Lang 1982 Germany 27:03.1 + 01:13 1+2 3
23 10 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 27:03.6 + 01:14 1+2 3
24 24 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 27:05.3 + 01:15 1+2 3
25 47 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 27:09.6 + 01:20 1+1 2
26 65 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 27:10.9 + 01:21 0+1 1
27 27 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 27:12.2 + 01:22 0+1 1
28 18 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 27:14.0 + 01:24 0+0 0
29 108 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 27:18.8 + 01:29 1+0 1
30 31 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 27:21.3 + 01:31 0+1 1
31 4 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 27:21.6 + 01:32 2+0 2
32 50 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 27:23.1 + 01:33 1+1 2
33 20 Vincent Jay 1985 France 27:23.9 + 01:34 0+0 0
34 16 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 27:24.4 + 01:34 1+1 2
35 30 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 27:24.5 + 01:35 1+0 1
36 87 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 27:24.7 + 01:35 1+2 3
37 3 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 27:25.4 + 01:35 0+2 2
38 43 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 27:26.8 + 01:37 1+0 1
39 17 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 27:28.8 + 01:39 0+0 0
40 89 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 27:33.2 + 01:43 0+0 0
41 15 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 27:35.5 + 01:46 1+3 4
42 107 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 27:36.1 + 01:46 1+1 2
43 61 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 27:41.5 + 01:52 1+1 2
43 74 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 27:41.5 + 01:52 1+3 4
45 91 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 27:42.4 + 01:52 2+0 2
46 39 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 27:43.9 + 01:54 1+2 3
47 35 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 27:44.4 + 01:54 1+2 3
48 83 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 27:45.3 + 01:55 2+1 3
49 86 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 27:46.6 + 01:57 0+1 1
50 32 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 27:50.9 + 02:01 2+2 4
51 75 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 27:51.3 + 02:01 0+1 1
52 92 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 27:52.6 + 02:03 2+0 2
53 100 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 27:59.0 + 02:09 3+0 3
54 7 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 28:01.2 + 02:11 0+3 3
55 9 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 28:02.1 + 02:12 2+2 4
56 1 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 28:02.8 + 02:13 1+1 2
57 51 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 28:03.5 + 02:14 0+2 2
58 66 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 28:05.0 + 02:15 0+0 0
59 44 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 28:05.5 + 02:16 0+2 2
60 13 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 28:07.5 + 02:18 1+2 3
61 49 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 28:07.6 + 02:18 2+2 4
62 106 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 28:08.1 + 02:18 0+1 1
63 6 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 28:18.6 + 02:29 1+3 4
64 8 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 28:23.2 + 02:33 1+2 3
65 118 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 28:23.6 + 02:34 0+0 0
66 81 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 28:27.3 + 02:37 0+2 2
67 12 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 28:30.4 + 02:40 0+2 2
68 46 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 28:30.5 + 02:41 0+3 3
69 70 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine 28:30.6 + 02:41 2+2 4
70 102 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus 28:40.0 + 02:50 1+1 2
70 114 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 28:40.0 + 02:50 1+4 5
72 103 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 28:42.2 + 02:52 1+1 2
73 84 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 28:45.6 + 02:56 1+1 2
74 96 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 28:53.0 + 03:03 0+2 2
75 69 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 28:53.3 + 03:03 1+1 2
76 98 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 28:53.9 + 03:04 0+1 1
77 99 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 28:54.2 + 03:04 0+3 3
78 28 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 27:54.6 + 02:05 3+3 6
79 72 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 28:55.1 + 03:05 3+2 5
80 115 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 28:58.5 + 03:09 2+0 2
81 58 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 28:59.7 + 03:10 2+3 5
82 55 Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy 29:07.0 + 03:17 2+2 4
83 77 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 29:12.3 + 03:22 3+1 4
84 82 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 29:13.2 + 03:23 1+4 5
85 64 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 29:15.3 + 03:25 1+1 2
86 117 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 29:16.3 + 03:26 3+0 3
87 54 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 29:17.8 + 03:28 1+1 2
88 56 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 29:17.9 + 03:28 1+2 3
89 52 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 29:29.7 + 03:40 3+3 6
90 37 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 29:41.7 + 03:52 0+2 2
91 101 Gints Rozenbergs 1983 Latvia 29:44.1 + 03:54 0+1 1
92 104 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland 29:47.8 + 03:58 0+3 3
93 76 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 29:50.7 + 04:01 1+2 3
94 94 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland 29:51.5 + 04:02 2+1 3
95 116 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia 29:54.4 + 04:04 2+3 5
96 80 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 30:01.5 + 04:12 3+3 6
97 53 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 30:04.7 + 04:15 2+2 4
98 63 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 30:21.7 + 04:32 3+1 4
99 97 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 30:22.0 + 04:32 1+3 4
100 93 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 30:26.6 + 04:37 1+1 2
101 110 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 30:46.7 + 04:57 2+1 3
102 112 Marko Nieminen 1987 Finland 30:48.5 + 04:59 0+3 3
103 113 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 30:52.1 + 05:02 3+1 4
104 73 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 30:56.6 + 05:07 3+3 6
105 59 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 31:07.4 + 05:17 2+2 4
106 71 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 31:14.9 + 05:25 1+3 4
107 105 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 31:27.0 + 05:37 2+3 5
108 78 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 31:44.7 + 05:55 1+3 4
109 60 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 32:01.7 + 06:12 1+2 3
110 111 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 32:19.0 + 06:29 1+2 3
111 85 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 32:41.9 + 06:52 2+3 5
112 79 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 32:43.4 + 06:53 2+3 5
DSQ 34 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 26:26.5 0+1 1
DNS 109 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 0
DNS 14 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 0
DNS 33 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 0
DNS 57 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 0
DNS 95 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 0
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 10.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009