Log in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 4 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:25.8 23:25 0+0 0
2 35 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 23:59.2 + 33 0+0 0
3 19 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 24:01.1 + 35 0+1 1
4 24 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 24:21.8 + 55 0+0 0
5 44 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 24:23.0 + 57 0+1 1
6 5 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 24:23.1 + 57 1+0 1
7 13 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 24:23.3 + 57 0+1 1
8 41 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 24:26.5 + 01:00 0+0 0
9 39 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 24:27.9 + 01:02 0+0 0
10 57 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 24:32.6 + 01:06 1+0 1
11 17 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 24:32.8 + 01:06 0+0 0
12 11 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 24:41.0 + 01:15 2+0 2
12 43 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 24:41.0 + 01:15 0+1 1
14 78 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 24:42.4 + 01:16 1+2 3
15 84 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 24:45.4 + 01:19 0+0 0
16 30 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 24:46.4 + 01:20 0+1 1
17 36 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 24:46.7 + 01:20 0+0 0
18 32 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 24:47.3 + 01:21 1+0 1
19 18 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 24:51.9 + 01:26 0+1 1
20 47 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:54.3 + 01:28 1+1 2
21 22 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 24:54.7 + 01:28 0+1 1
22 1 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 24:56.1 + 01:30 0+0 0
22 118 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 24:56.1 + 01:30 0+1 1
24 15 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 24:57.7 + 01:31 0+1 1
25 28 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 24:59.6 + 01:33 1+1 2
26 82 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 25:05.3 + 01:39 0+1 1
27 111 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 25:06.6 + 01:40 0+3 3
28 90 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 25:06.7 + 01:40 0+1 1
29 2 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 25:08.0 + 01:42 1+1 2
30 100 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 25:11.2 + 01:45 1+0 1
31 63 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:11.5 + 01:45 0+0 0
32 76 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 25:12.6 + 01:46 0+2 2
33 23 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 25:13.8 + 01:47 1+0 1
33 27 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 25:13.8 + 01:47 0+4 4
35 7 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:17.4 + 01:51 2+0 2
36 34 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 25:20.5 + 01:54 1+0 1
37 29 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 25:23.7 + 01:57 0+2 2
38 87 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 25:24.2 + 01:58 0+0 0
39 46 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:25.1 + 01:59 1+2 3
40 9 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 25:27.1 + 02:01 2+1 3
41 37 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 25:27.2 + 02:01 0+3 3
42 104 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 25:28.4 + 02:02 1+0 1
43 45 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 25:28.6 + 02:02 1+0 1
44 20 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 25:30.1 + 02:04 1+0 1
45 72 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 26:30.7 + 03:04 0+1 1
46 42 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 25:32.3 + 02:06 1+0 1
47 55 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 25:33.1 + 02:07 0+1 1
48 66 Toni Lang 1982 Germany 25:34.6 + 02:08 1+1 2
49 12 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 25:34.9 + 02:09 2+1 3
50 68 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 25:35.8 + 02:09 0+1 1
51 16 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 25:39.5 + 02:13 1+2 3
52 52 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 25:40.2 + 02:14 1+0 1
53 3 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 25:40.8 + 02:14 0+0 0
54 38 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 25:42.4 + 02:16 1+2 3
55 14 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 25:57.5 + 02:31 1+3 4
56 54 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 25:58.2 + 02:32 0+2 2
57 103 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 25:58.4 + 02:32 1+1 2
58 56 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 25:59.4 + 02:33 1+1 2
59 49 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:01.8 + 02:35 0+1 1
60 58 Vladimir Miklashevsky 1983 Belarus 26:02.7 + 02:36 1+0 1
61 73 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus 26:08.3 + 02:42 1+1 2
62 53 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 26:08.9 + 02:43 2+2 4
63 77 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 26:11.2 + 02:45 3+1 4
64 106 Oleksandr Kolos 1986 Ukraine 26:12.9 + 02:47 0+1 1
65 70 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 26:14.2 + 02:48 0+2 2
66 59 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 26:16.0 + 02:50 1+1 2
67 33 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:17.1 + 02:51 1+2 3
68 26 Vincent Jay 1985 France 26:18.7 + 02:52 2+0 2
69 8 Nicola Pozzi 1981 Italy 26:19.1 + 02:53 1+2 3
70 110 Igor Tabola 1987 Belarus 26:19.3 + 02:53 1+0 1
71 31 Tim Burke 1982 USA 26:19.7 + 02:53 2+2 4
72 116 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 26:24.5 + 02:58 1+0 1
73 79 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 26:26.0 + 03:00 2+3 5
74 96 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 26:27.1 + 03:01 1+0 1
75 86 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 26:29.4 + 03:03 1+1 2
76 94 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 26:31.8 + 03:05 2+2 4
77 101 Marko Juhani Mäntäri 1980 Finland 26:33.4 + 03:07 1+0 1
78 80 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 26:45.6 + 03:19 2+2 4
79 107 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 26:46.3 + 03:20 2+1 3
80 67 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 26:46.4 + 03:20 1+1 2
81 109 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 26:49.5 + 03:23 3+2 5
82 85 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine 26:54.7 + 03:28 2+2 4
83 102 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 26:57.0 + 03:31 0+5 5
84 51 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 26:59.8 + 03:33 0+0 0
85 99 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 27:01.5 + 03:35 0+2 2
86 89 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 27:08.8 + 03:42 1+1 2
87 88 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 27:11.2 + 03:45 2+1 3
88 92 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 27:15.6 + 03:49 2+1 3
89 93 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 27:16.6 + 03:50 1+2 3
90 83 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 27:19.3 + 03:53 2+2 4
91 95 Sebastian Witek 1986 Poland 27:27.3 + 04:01 0+2 2
92 120 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 27:33.7 + 04:07 1+1 2
93 114 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 27:34.0 + 04:08 1+1 2
94 124 Sergey Dashkevich 1982 Belarus 27:35.9 + 04:10 1+2 3
95 62 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 27:39.4 + 04:13 1+2 3
96 108 Zhonghai Li 1986 China 27:42.5 + 04:16 0+2 2
97 115 Anton Yunak 1985 Ukraine 27:45.4 + 04:19 1+2 3
98 105 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 27:49.6 + 04:23 0+1 1
99 48 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 27:50.1 + 04:24 3+3 6
100 50 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 27:50.5 + 04:24 0+2 2
101 123 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 28:00.2 + 04:34 3+1 4
102 91 Haibin Chen 1984 China 28:00.6 + 04:34 2+2 4
103 71 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 28:05.5 + 04:39 0+1 1
104 113 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 28:21.0 + 04:55 1+2 3
105 64 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 28:22.6 + 04:56 1+2 3
106 61 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:25.4 + 04:59 2+2 4
107 117 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 28:25.8 + 04:59 1+3 4
108 25 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 28:26.4 + 05:00 1+4 5
109 98 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 28:29.5 + 05:03 2+2 4
110 112 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 28:43.9 + 05:18 1+2 3
111 75 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 28:50.4 + 05:24 0+2 2
112 60 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 28:55.1 + 05:29 1+5 6
113 65 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 29:14.8 + 05:48 1+2 3
114 119 Pascal Langer 1977 Belgium 29:32.9 + 06:07 2+2 4
115 74 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 29:34.5 + 06:08 5+3 8
116 69 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 29:38.6 + 06:12 2+2 4
117 81 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 29:42.6 + 06:16 2+2 4
118 122 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 29:43.9 + 06:18 3+3 6
119 97 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 30:05.5 + 06:39 2+1 3
DSQ 6 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 25:30.6 0+2 2
DNS 10 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 0
DNS 121 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 0
DNS 21 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 0
DNF 40 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 0+2 2
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 17.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009