Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 34 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 47:29.4 47:29 0+1+0+0 1
2 17 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 47:50.3 + 20 0+0+0+0 0
3 40 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 48:09.9 + 40 0+1+0+0 1
4 3 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 48:15.1 + 45 0+0+0+0 0
5 12 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 48:25.4 + 56 1+0+0+0 1
6 69 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 48:41.5 + 01:12 1+0+0+0 1
7 29 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 48:43.6 + 01:14 0+0+1+0 1
8 24 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 48:44.3 + 01:14 0+1+1+0 2
9 84 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia 49:12.3 + 01:42 0+0+0+0 0
10 13 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 49:14.9 + 01:45 0+1+0+1 2
11 42 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 49:17.9 + 01:48 1+0+0+1 2
12 76 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 49:24.7 + 01:55 1+0+0+0 1
13 10 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 49:27.3 + 01:57 0+0+0+1 1
14 4 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 49:32.1 + 02:02 1+0+1+1 3
15 45 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 49:35.3 + 02:05 1+0+0+0 1
16 19 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 49:36.5 + 02:07 1+0+0+1 2
17 31 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus 49:36.9 + 02:07 0+0+0+0 0
18 22 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 49:45.0 + 02:15 0+0+0+1 1
19 2 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 50:07.7 + 02:38 1+1+0+0 2
20 38 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 50:17.1 + 02:47 1+0+1+1 3
21 53 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 50:29.0 + 02:59 1+0+0+0 1
22 104 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 50:35.4 + 03:06 0+1+0+2 3
23 18 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 50:36.3 + 03:06 1+1+1+0 3
24 65 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 50:39.4 + 03:10 2+0+0+0 2
25 105 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 50:43.0 + 03:13 0+1+0+1 2
26 75 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic 50:43.9 + 03:14 0+1+0+0 1
27 56 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 50:55.6 + 03:26 0+1+0+2 3
28 47 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 51:00.1 + 03:30 0+1+0+1 2
29 126 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 51:17.1 + 03:47 0+0+0+2 2
30 36 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 51:21.4 + 03:52 1+1+0+1 3
31 23 Tim Burke 1982 USA 51:22.1 + 03:52 1+1+0+2 4
32 43 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 51:25.3 + 03:55 0+0+0+2 2
33 101 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 51:25.5 + 03:56 0+1+1+1 3
34 63 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 51:26.7 + 03:57 2+0+0+1 3
35 6 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 51:40.2 + 04:10 2+0+0+2 4
36 41 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 51:45.4 + 04:16 0+1+0+2 3
37 37 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden 51:47.3 + 04:17 1+1+1+0 3
38 92 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 51:49.0 + 04:19 0+1+0+2 3
39 50 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 51:49.5 + 04:20 0+1+0+1 2
40 27 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia 51:55.2 + 04:25 1+1+1+0 3
41 67 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 51:57.2 + 04:27 0+0+2+1 3
42 54 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 52:09.4 + 04:40 1+0+1+1 3
43 35 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 52:11.3 + 04:41 0+0+0+0 0
44 28 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 52:32.6 + 05:03 0+1+2+2 5
45 11 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 52:41.7 + 05:12 1+2+0+0 3
46 60 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 52:42.0 + 05:12 0+2+0+0 2
47 125 Sean Doherty 1995 USA 52:44.9 + 05:15 0+1+2+0 3
48 8 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 52:53.1 + 05:23 1+2+1+1 5
49 122 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 52:53.4 + 05:24 0+0+0+2 2
50 7 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 52:54.4 + 05:25 2+1+0+2 5
51 9 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland 52:55.4 + 05:26 0+1+1+1 3
52 108 Dmytro Rusinov 1990 Ukraine 53:10.9 + 05:41 1+1+0+0 2
53 94 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan 53:13.0 + 05:43 1+0+0+1 2
54 86 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 53:14.0 + 05:44 1+2+0+2 5
55 96 George Buta 1993 Romania 53:19.0 + 05:49 0+2+0+1 3
56 71 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan 53:19.4 + 05:50 1+1+0+0 2
57 98 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 53:20.9 + 05:51 1+1+0+0 2
58 66 Timofey Lapshin 1988 Russia 5:32:25.8 + 284:56 2+2+0+0 4
59 85 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 53:28.5 + 05:59 2+1+1+0 4
60 103 Artem Tyshchenko 1993 Ukraine 53:42.0 + 06:12 1+0+0+2 3
61 83 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 53:45.4 + 06:16 1+2+0+2 5
62 55 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden 53:46.9 + 06:17 2+1+1+1 5
63 79 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 53:49.0 + 06:19 1+1+1+1 4
64 82 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland 53:55.7 + 06:26 1+1+0+2 4
65 124 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 53:57.0 + 06:27 1+1+1+0 3
66 99 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania 54:00.6 + 06:31 1+2+0+0 3
67 51 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 54:01.9 + 06:32 0+2+2+2 6
68 110 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden 54:05.8 + 06:36 0+1+1+1 3
69 20 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan 54:05.9 + 06:36 0+2+2+0 4
70 33 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands 54:06.2 + 06:36 0+0+1+1 2
71 14 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 54:10.0 + 06:40 1+1+0+1 3
72 25 Remus Faur 1989 Romania 54:19.5 + 06:50 1+0+1+1 3
73 32 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 54:23.6 + 06:54 0+4+1+0 5
74 117 Aliaksandr Darozhka 1991 Belarus 54:24.2 + 06:54 2+1+0+1 4
75 57 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 54:33.0 + 07:03 1+2+1+1 5
76 127 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan 54:40.7 + 07:11 0+0+0+2 2
77 74 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland 54:44.5 + 07:15 0+2+0+2 4
78 39 Scott Dixon 1994 Great Britain 54:48.4 + 07:19 1+1+0+0 2
79 70 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 54:52.6 + 07:23 2+2+0+1 5
80 114 Mikael Koivunen 1993 Finland 54:56.9 + 07:27 0+0+0+1 1
81 111 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria 54:58.9 + 07:29 2+1+1+0 4
81 21 Long Ren 1988 China 54:58.9 + 07:29 1+1+0+2 4
83 107 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy 55:17.5 + 07:48 1+1+2+1 5
84 77 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia 55:09.1 + 07:39 0+0+1+0 1
85 78 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan 55:17.5 + 07:48 1+1+2+1 5
86 16 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 55:26.0 + 07:56 0+1+1+2 4
87 116 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 55:43.4 + 08:14 2+2+0+1 5
88 87 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 55:45.9 + 08:16 2+0+2+2 6
89 88 Toms Praultis 1989 Latvia 55:58.1 + 08:28 0+2+1+0 3
90 62 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 56:08.3 + 08:38 1+0+0+3 4
91 64 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 56:11.3 + 08:41 3+2+0+2 7
92 59 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 56:17.8 + 08:48 0+3+1+2 6
93 72 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania 56:22.9 + 08:53 0+2+1+3 6
94 30 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 56:28.8 + 08:59 0+0+0+1 1
95 1 Yonggyu Kim 1993 South Korea 56:50.4 + 09:21 0+2+2+0 4
96 106 Ryo Maeda 1992 Japan 57:09.5 + 09:40 0+1+2+1 4
97 100 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus 57:14.0 + 09:44 1+2+3+1 7
98 97 Thierry Langer 1991 Belgium 57:24.9 + 09:55 1+2+1+1 5
99 113 Michal Sima 1992 Slovakia 57:34.1 + 10:04 1+2+0+3 6
100 46 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 57:58.1 + 10:28 0+0+1+1 2
101 93 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia 58:20.3 + 10:50 3+0+3+0 6
102 112 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia 58:32.1 + 11:02 0+3+1+2 6
103 44 Roberts Slotins 1991 Latvia 58:58.6 + 11:29 0+3+1+3 7
104 90 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 59:18.3 + 11:48 2+1+2+1 6
105 109 Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1993 Latvia 59:22.4 + 11:53 0+1+1+3 5
106 52 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan 59:30.7 + 12:01 0+3+3+3 9
107 26 Ahmet Ustuntas 1990 Turkey 59:36.5 + 12:07 1+3+0+0 4
108 49 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 1:00:18.3 + 12:48 4+2+0+2 8
109 89 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria 1:00:33.8 + 13:04 2+1+4+2 9
110 115 Su-Young Lee 1989 South Korea 1:01:19.7 + 13:50 1+0+4+2 7
111 68 Mehmet Ustuntas 1995 Turkey 1:01:22.6 + 13:53 0+0+2+1 3
112 120 Marian Marcel Danila 1991 Romania 1:01:26.2 + 13:56 2+3+2+3 10
113 118 Rokas Suslavicius 1990 Lithuania 1:01:33.3 + 14:03 1+2+2+1 6
114 119 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 1:01:43.1 + 14:13 2+2+2+2 8
115 15 Dejan Krsmanovic 1986 Serbia 1:01:44.1 + 14:14 3+2+2+0 7
116 61 Apostolos Angelis 1993 Greece 1:01:57.6 + 14:28 2+3+2+2 9
117 80 Toni Stanoeksi 1993 Macedonia 1:01:57.8 + 14:28 2+1+1+3 7
118 91 Dimitrios Kyriazis 1994 Greece 1:02:40.3 + 15:10 0+4+0+1 5
119 95 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea 1:02:52.3 + 15:22 1+4+0+5 10
120 123 Ajlan Rastic 1993 Serbia 1:03:27.3 + 15:57 3+2+2+2 9
121 102 Daniel Walker 1994 Australia 1:04:18.2 + 16:48 1+2+1+1 5
122 48 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 1:04:18.3 + 16:48 2+2+2+1 7
123 121 Tom Lahaye-Goffart 1996 Belgium 1:06:28.3 + 18:58 2+2+1+4 9
124 5 Kleanthis Karamichas 1988 Greece 1:07:11.2 + 19:41 3+2+2+4 11
125 73 Dyllan Harmer 1992 Australia 1:07:34.7 + 20:05 3+3+1+3 10
DNS 58 Jinle Tang 1989 China 0
DNS 81 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova 0
What VM 2015
Discipline 20 km Normal
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 12.Mar 2015
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 Big Numbers
2 Team Tinkov
3 hompen
4 Team Bjørnli
5 Ritlefant