Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 16 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 24:12.8 24:12.8 0+1 1
2 12 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 12.1 24:24.9 0+1 1
3 38 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 25.3 24:38.1 0+0 0
4 41 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 29.5 24:42.3 0+1 1
5 36 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 30.3 24:43.1 0+1 1
6 11 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 35.6 24:48.4 0+2 2
7 10 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 36.1 24:48.9 1+1 2
8 4 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 40.2 24:53.0 1+0 1
9 23 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 43.9 24:56.7 0+1 1
10 39 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 46.5 24:59.3 0+2 2
11 43 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 49.6 25:02.4 0+0 0
12 25 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 49.7 25:02.5 0+3 3
13 7 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 54.9 25:07.7 1+1 2
14 17 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 55.3 25:08.1 1+2 3
15 5 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 59.6 25:12.4 1+1 2
16 21 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 59.7 25:12.5 0+2 2
17 40 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:01.5 25:14.3 0+1 1
18 28 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 01:02.5 25:15.3 1+1 2
19 34 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:08.9 25:21.7 1+2 3
20 26 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:13.2 25:26.0 0+3 3
21 18 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:14.3 25:27.1 0+1 1
21 54 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:14.3 25:27.1 1+0 1
23 14 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 01:15.5 25:28.3 1+1 2
24 2 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:19.3 25:32.1 1+2 3
25 58 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:21.1 25:33.9 0+1 1
26 6 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:25.4 25:38.2 1+2 3
27 31 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 01:28.1 25:40.9 1+2 3
28 3 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 01:29.5 25:42.3 0+2 2
29 53 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 01:30.3 25:43.1 1+1 2
30 27 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:31.2 25:44.0 1+2 3
31 57 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 01:32.4 25:45.2 2+0 2
32 51 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 01:33.1 25:45.9 1+1 2
33 48 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:35.5 25:48.3 0+1 1
34 37 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 01:35.6 25:48.4 3+0 3
35 59 Henrik L'Abée-Lund 1986 Norway + 01:37.9 25:50.7 1+0 1
36 46 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 01:40.5 25:53.3 1+1 2
36 8 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 01:40.5 25:53.3 2+2 4
38 29 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 01:41.4 25:54.2 0+2 2
39 30 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:46.5 25:59.3 1+1 2
39 42 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:46.5 25:59.3 0+3 3
41 35 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:47.7 26:00.5 2+1 3
42 1 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 01:47.9 26:00.7 2+2 4
43 9 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 01:49.2 26:02.0 2+1 3
44 50 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 01:51.1 26:03.9 2+2 4
45 22 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 01:56.6 26:09.4 0+3 3
46 19 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:58.2 26:11.0 2+2 4
47 15 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 02:01.1 26:13.9 2+3 5
48 56 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 02:04.2 26:17.0 2+1 3
49 24 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 02:06.0 26:18.8 2+1 3
50 55 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 02:06.2 26:19.0 1+1 2
51 70 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 02:08.4 26:21.2 0+1 1
52 13 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:17.6 26:30.4 0+3 3
53 89 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 02:20.3 26:33.1 1+2 3
54 61 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 02:22.6 26:35.4 1+1 2
55 97 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 02:28.9 26:41.7 2+1 3
57 64 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria + 02:44.9 26:57.7 1+2 3
58 120 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 02:45.2 26:58.0 0+2 2
59 33 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 02:46.6 26:59.4 3+2 5
60 88 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 02:47.8 27:00.6 1+2 3
61 108 George Buta 1993 Romania + 02:50.7 27:03.5 0+2 2
62 32 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 02:52.5 27:05.3 1+3 4
63 68 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 02:54.5 27:07.3 1+1 2
64 52 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 02:57.3 27:10.1 4+2 6
65 62 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 03:00.4 27:13.2 2+2 4
66 102 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:00.7 27:13.5 0+4 4
67 44 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan + 03:06.1 27:18.9 1+2 3
68 80 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 03:06.9 27:19.7 0+2 2
69 110 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 03:07.5 27:20.3 1+2 3
70 99 Dzmitry Abasheu 1991 Belarus + 03:09.3 27:22.1 2+2 4
71 98 Rok Trsan 1992 Slovenia + 03:10.5 27:23.3 0+4 4
72 60 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 03:10.7 27:23.5 0+4 4
73 109 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 03:11.0 27:23.8 1+2 3
74 111 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 03:15.3 27:28.1 1+3 4
75 92 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 03:15.9 27:28.7 1+2 3
76 128 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria + 03:17.3 27:30.1 2+1 3
77 20 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 03:19.5 27:32.3 4+3 7
78 49 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden + 03:26.9 27:39.7 3+3 6
79 93 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:31.3 27:44.1 1+2 3
80 105 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan + 03:32.6 27:45.4 2+2 4
81 78 Scott Dixon 1994 Great Britain + 03:35.8 27:48.6 0+1 1
82 69 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan + 03:39.5 27:52.3 0+2 2
83 74 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 03:41.8 27:54.6 2+3 5
84 77 Kazuya Inomata 1985 Japan + 03:45.2 27:58.0 2+2 4
85 83 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland + 03:52.9 28:05.7 2+4 6
86 100 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan + 03:54.5 28:07.3 0+2 2
87 96 Jinle Tang 1989 China + 04:10.1 28:22.9 0+3 3
88 73 Long Ren 1988 China + 04:24.7 28:37.5 1+4 5
89 90 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 04:26.5 28:39.3 4+2 6
90 45 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 04:33.0 28:45.8 1+4 5
91 84 Yonggyu Kim 1993 South Korea + 04:33.8 28:46.6 1+2 3
92 104 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 04:34.3 28:47.1 1+2 3
93 94 Roberts Slotins 1991 Latvia + 04:38.7 28:51.5 1+3 4
94 101 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 04:45.3 28:58.1 2+3 5
95 106 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 04:49.2 29:02.0 1+3 4
96 63 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 04:55.0 29:07.8 2+4 6
97 91 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea + 04:60.0 29:12.8 2+2 4
98 75 Apostolos Angelis 1993 Greece + 05:02.9 29:15.7 2+2 4
99 86 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 05:09.5 29:22.3 1+0 1
100 124 Jongmin Kim 1993 South Korea + 05:13.9 29:26.7 2+1 3
101 118 Marian Marcel Danila 1991 Romania + 05:34.9 29:47.7 3+4 7
102 103 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 05:37.4 29:50.2 1+2 3
103 126 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 05:39.0 29:51.8 2+5 7
104 107 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia + 05:55.9 30:08.7 2+1 3
105 125 Su-Young Lee 1989 South Korea + 06:01.1 30:13.9 1+4 5
106 127 Toms Praultis 1989 Latvia + 06:01.2 30:14.0 1+1 2
107 85 Filip Petrovic 1995 Croatia + 06:10.0 30:22.8 0+3 3
108 114 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 06:26.4 30:39.2 3+3 6
109 123 Rokas Suslavicius 1990 Lithuania + 06:27.9 30:40.7 3+1 4
110 121 Thierry Langer 1991 Belgium + 06:29.1 30:41.9 4+1 5
111 112 Ahmet Ustuntas 1990 Turkey + 06:45.0 30:57.8 1+2 3
112 119 Ryo Maeda 1992 Japan + 06:51.6 31:04.4 2+3 5
113 129 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 06:54.0 31:06.8 1+5 6
114 81 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia + 07:06.4 31:19.2 0+3 3
115 66 Rolands Puzulis 1990 Latvia + 07:10.9 31:23.7 3+2 5
116 116 Dimitrios Kyriazis 1994 Greece + 07:12.7 31:25.5 0+2 2
117 95 Kleanthis Karamichas 1988 Greece + 07:20.7 31:33.5 3+1 4
118 115 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 07:10.9 31:23.7 3+2 5
119 82 Tom Lahaye-Goffart 1996 Belgium + 08:01.3 32:14.1 4+3 7
120 122 Dejan Krsmanovic 1986 Serbia + 08:10.5 32:23.3 3+3 6
121 72 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova + 08:20.9 32:33.7 1+1 2
122 117 Ajlan Rastic 1993 Serbia + 08:29.5 32:42.3 2+5 7
123 87 Dyllan Harmer 1992 Australia + 08:59.4 33:12.2 3+3 6
124 71 Orhangazi Civil 1992 Turkey + 09:18.4 33:31.2 3+3 6
125 67 Toni Stanoeksi 1993 Macedonia + 09:29.1 33:41.9 3+4 7
126 65 Mehmet Ustuntas 1995 Turkey + 09:38.9 33:51.7 1+5 6
127 113 Daniel Walker 1994 Australia + 10:28.1 34:40.9 3+4 7
DNF 76 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands 2 2
DNF 79 Martin Remmelg 1989 Estonia 1+4 5

Info

What WSC 2015
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 7.Mar 2015
Calendar 2014/2015