Sign in Sign up

Antholz-Anterselva

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 2 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 33:19.4 33:19 0+0+0+0 0
2 19 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 33:37.0 + 17 0+0+0+0 0
3 1 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 33:44.1 + 24 1+0+1+1 3
4 3 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 33:49.9 + 30 2+0+1+1 4
5 26 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 33:59.1 + 39 0+0+0+0 0
6 7 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 34:03.8 + 44 0+2+1+0 3
7 21 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 34:08.4 + 49 0+0+0+0 0
8 16 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 34:19.6 + 01:00 1+0+0+1 2
9 6 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 34:24.9 + 01:05 2+0+2+0 4
10 28 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 34:27.4 + 01:08 0+1+0+1 2
11 15 Tim Burke 1982 USA 34:31.3 + 01:11 0+1+1+1 3
12 18 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 34:38.5 + 01:19 1+0+1+1 3
13 11 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 34:39.2 + 01:19 1+1+0+2 4
14 9 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 34:49.4 + 01:30 1+0+0+1 2
15 13 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 34:54.5 + 01:35 0+1+0+3 4
16 22 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 35:04.4 + 01:45 1+0+1+2 4
17 5 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 35:07.4 + 01:48 0+2+1+2 5
18 4 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 35:07.5 + 01:48 0+2+1+1 4
19 27 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 35:09.5 + 01:50 1+0+0+0 1
20 10 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 35:12.8 + 01:53 2+2+0+3 7
21 45 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 35:13.8 + 01:54 0+0+1+0 1
22 8 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 35:15.5 + 01:56 3+0+1+2 6
23 30 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 35:16.3 + 01:56 0+0+1+0 1
24 43 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 35:19.3 + 01:59 1+0+0+0 1
25 44 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 35:32.1 + 02:12 0+1+1+1 3
26 12 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 35:34.0 + 02:14 3+1+1+1 6
27 20 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 35:34.2 + 02:14 0+0+1+2 3
28 38 Vincent Jay 1985 France 35:44.8 + 02:25 0+2+0+0 2
29 23 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 35:46.7 + 02:27 0+2+1+2 5
30 31 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 35:48.7 + 02:29 2+2+0+1 5
31 47 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 35:49.5 + 02:30 0+0+3+1 4
32 25 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 35:50.7 + 02:31 0+3+0+0 3
33 49 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 36:08.9 + 02:49 1+0+1+2 4
34 35 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 36:10.9 + 02:51 0+2+1+1 4
35 40 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 36:17.0 + 02:57 0+1+0+1 2
36 54 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 36:17.3 + 02:57 1+0+1+0 2
37 60 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 36:18.1 + 02:58 0+0+1+0 1
38 41 Lois Habert 1983 France 36:18.2 + 02:58 2+0+1+0 3
39 17 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 36:22.0 + 03:02 2+1+2+1 6
40 29 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 36:33.0 + 03:13 0+1+1+2 4
41 53 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 36:42.5 + 03:23 1+2+2+0 5
42 36 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 36:46.8 + 03:27 2+0+2+1 5
43 32 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 36:53.6 + 03:34 2+2+1+0 5
44 37 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 36:58.8 + 03:39 1+2+0+1 4
45 51 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 37:01.2 + 03:41 0+3+1+0 4
46 59 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 37:20.8 + 04:01 0+1+1+0 2
47 57 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 37:21.2 + 04:01 3+0+1+0 4
48 46 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 37:35.6 + 04:16 1+1+1+2 5
49 50 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 37:47.3 + 04:27 2+1+1+2 6
50 24 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 38:09.0 + 04:49 1+3+3+2 9
51 33 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus 38:09.1 + 04:49 2+2+1+1 6
52 55 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 38:13.8 + 04:54 1+1+1+3 6
53 39 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 38:27.1 + 05:07 1+3+0+3 7
54 58 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 38:28.4 + 05:09 1+3+2+1 7
55 14 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 38:29.6 + 05:10 1+1+3+2 7
56 48 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 38:55.3 + 05:35 2+0+3+1 6
57 56 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 39:48.1 + 06:28 1+1+1+1 4
58 52 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 39:58.8 + 06:39 2+2+2+2 8
DSQ 42 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 37:09.2 3+0+1+0 4
DNS 34 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Antholz-Anterselva
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 24.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009