Sign in Sign up

Antholz-Anterselva

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 33:19.4 33:19.4 0+0+0+0 0
2 19 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 17.6 33:37.0 0+0+0+0 0
3 1 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 24.7 33:44.1 1+0+1+1 3
4 3 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 30.5 33:49.9 2+0+1+1 4
5 26 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 39.7 33:59.1 0+0+0+0 0
6 7 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 44.4 34:03.8 0+2+1+0 3
7 21 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 49.0 34:08.4 0+0+0+0 0
8 16 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:00.2 34:19.6 1+0+0+1 2
9 6 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:05.5 34:24.9 2+0+2+0 4
10 28 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:08.0 34:27.4 0+1+0+1 2
11 15 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:11.9 34:31.3 0+1+1+1 3
12 18 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:19.1 34:38.5 1+0+1+1 3
13 11 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:19.8 34:39.2 1+1+0+2 4
14 9 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:30.0 34:49.4 1+0+0+1 2
15 13 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:35.1 34:54.5 0+1+0+3 4
16 22 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:45.0 35:04.4 1+0+1+2 4
17 5 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:48.0 35:07.4 0+2+1+2 5
18 4 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:48.1 35:07.5 0+2+1+1 4
19 27 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:50.1 35:09.5 1+0+0+0 1
20 10 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 01:53.4 35:12.8 2+2+0+3 7
21 45 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:54.4 35:13.8 0+0+1+0 1
22 8 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 01:56.1 35:15.5 3+0+1+2 6
23 30 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 01:56.9 35:16.3 0+0+1+0 1
24 43 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:59.9 35:19.3 1+0+0+0 1
25 44 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 02:12.7 35:32.1 0+1+1+1 3
26 12 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 02:14.6 35:34.0 3+1+1+1 6
27 20 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:14.8 35:34.2 0+0+1+2 3
28 38 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 02:25.4 35:44.8 0+2+0+0 2
29 23 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 02:27.3 35:46.7 0+2+1+2 5
30 31 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:29.3 35:48.7 2+2+0+1 5
31 47 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:30.1 35:49.5 0+0+3+1 4
32 25 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 02:31.3 35:50.7 0+3+0+0 3
33 49 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:49.5 36:08.9 1+0+1+2 4
34 35 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:51.5 36:10.9 0+2+1+1 4
35 40 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:57.6 36:17.0 0+1+0+1 2
36 54 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:57.9 36:17.3 1+0+1+0 2
37 60 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:58.7 36:18.1 0+0+1+0 1
38 41 Lois Habert 1983 France + 02:58.8 36:18.2 2+0+1+0 3
39 17 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:02.6 36:22.0 2+1+2+1 6
40 29 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 03:13.6 36:33.0 0+1+1+2 4
41 53 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 03:23.1 36:42.5 1+2+2+0 5
42 36 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 03:27.4 36:46.8 2+0+2+1 5
43 32 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:34.2 36:53.6 2+2+1+0 5
44 37 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 03:39.4 36:58.8 1+2+0+1 4
45 51 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 03:41.8 37:01.2 0+3+1+0 4
46 59 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 04:01.4 37:20.8 0+1+1+0 2
47 57 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 04:01.8 37:21.2 3+0+1+0 4
48 46 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 04:16.2 37:35.6 1+1+1+2 5
49 50 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 04:27.9 37:47.3 2+1+1+2 6
50 24 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 04:49.6 38:09.0 1+3+3+2 9
51 33 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus + 04:49.7 38:09.1 2+2+1+1 6
52 55 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 04:54.4 38:13.8 1+1+1+3 6
53 39 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 05:07.7 38:27.1 1+3+0+3 7
54 58 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 05:09.0 38:28.4 1+3+2+1 7
55 14 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 05:10.2 38:29.6 1+1+3+2 7
56 48 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 05:35.9 38:55.3 2+0+3+1 6
57 56 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 06:28.7 39:48.1 1+1+1+1 4
58 52 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 06:39.4 39:58.8 2+2+2+2 8
DSQ 42 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 37:09.2 3+0+1+0 4
DNS 34 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Antholz-Anterselva
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 24.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009