Sign in Sign up

Ístersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 33:54.9 33:54.9 2+1+0+1 4
2 6 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 10.0 34:04.9 0+0+1+0 1
3 7 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 26.3 34:21.2 0+1+0+1 2
4 3 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 26.7 34:21.6 0+0+1+2 3
5 30 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 26.8 34:21.7 0+0+0+1 1
6 11 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 28.1 34:23.0 0+0+0+1 1
7 22 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 31.6 34:26.5 0+0+0+1 1
8 16 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 43.0 34:37.9 0+0+0+1 1
9 20 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 57.0 34:51.9 0+0+0+1 1
10 8 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 01:03.2 34:58.1 0+0+2+1 3
11 5 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:07.7 35:02.6 0+0+3+0 3
12 26 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:15.0 35:09.9 0+0+1+1 2
13 36 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 01:26.6 35:21.5 0+0+0+1 1
14 15 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 01:29.9 35:24.8 1+1+1+2 5
15 45 Vetle Sjňstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 01:30.1 35:25.0 0+0+0+0 0
16 9 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 01:30.9 35:25.8 0+0+0+3 3
17 23 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:35.7 35:30.6 0+0+2+1 3
18 27 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:35.8 35:30.7 0+0+1+2 3
19 4 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:52.5 35:47.4 0+2+1+2 5
20 2 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:55.1 35:50.0 1+1+1+2 5
21 33 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic + 02:01.8 35:56.7 0+0+1+0 1
22 38 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:06.6 36:01.5 0+1+0+0 1
23 12 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 02:08.9 36:03.8 1+1+1+2 5
24 10 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 02:10.3 36:05.2 1+0+3+1 5
25 32 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:10.5 36:05.4 0+0+0+1 1
26 43 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 02:11.2 36:06.1 2+0+0+1 3
27 41 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 02:19.8 36:14.7 0+1+1+0 2
28 13 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 02:28.3 36:23.2 0+1+3+2 6
29 31 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 02:29.3 36:24.2 0+0+2+1 3
30 40 Johannes Thingnes B° 1993 Norway + 02:31.1 36:26.0 0+0+2+3 5
31 42 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 02:32.2 36:27.1 2+1+1+1 5
32 34 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 02:40.0 36:34.9 0+0+1+2 3
33 14 Daniel B÷hm 1986 Germany + 02:44.6 36:39.5 0+0+2+2 4
34 24 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02:54.6 36:49.5 0+3+0+2 5
35 17 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:54.9 36:49.8 1+0+2+3 6
36 28 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 02:58.7 36:53.6 1+0+1+3 5
37 57 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:08.5 37:03.4 1+0+0+1 2
38 19 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 03:09.4 37:04.3 1+2+3+0 6
39 37 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 03:15.0 37:09.9 0+1+2+0 3
40 29 David Komatz 1991 Austria + 03:19.1 37:14.0 2+1+0+0 3
41 18 Aleksandr Pechenkin 1991 Russia + 03:45.3 37:40.2 3+1+1+2 7
42 50 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 03:46.2 37:41.1 0+0+2+2 4
43 49 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 03:46.8 37:41.7 1+2+0+1 4
44 21 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 03:52.0 37:46.9 2+2+0+2 6
45 35 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 04:14.0 38:08.9 0+2+3+2 7
46 51 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 04:28.5 38:23.4 1+0+1+2 4
47 53 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 04:32.0 38:26.9 0+3+1+2 6
48 59 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 04:34.2 38:29.1 0+0+3+2 5
49 55 Oleksandr Zhyrnyi 1987 Ukraine + 04:39.3 38:34.2 1+1+1+1 4
50 52 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 04:48.6 38:43.5 0+2+1+1 4
51 60 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 04:58.6 38:53.5 2+0+2+2 6
52 44 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 04:59.3 38:54.2 2+0+2+2 6
53 58 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 05:26.4 39:21.3 1+2+1+1 5
54 54 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 05:44.1 39:39.0 1+3+2+3 9
55 47 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden + 05:45.3 39:40.2 3+3+1+2 9
56 56 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 05:56.4 39:51.3 1+1+2+2 6
57 25 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 06:00.9 39:55.8 2+3+0+4 9
58 39 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 06:14.3 40:09.2 3+1+1+1 6
59 48 Gaspard Cuenot 1991 Switzerland + 06:25.3 40:20.2 1+3+1+4 9
60 46 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 06:31.2 40:26.1 1+3+3+2 9

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ístersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 7.Dec 2014
Calendar 2014/2015