Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Ístersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 4 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 53:25.6 53:25.6 0+0+0+0 0
2 7 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:17.6 54:43.2 0+1+0+0 1
3 16 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:08.3 55:33.9 0+0+1+0 1
4 41 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 02:11.5 55:37.1 0+1+0+0 1
5 12 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 02:15.1 55:40.7 1+0+0+1 2
6 21 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 02:16.1 55:41.7 2+0+1+0 3
7 18 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 02:44.2 56:09.8 0+1+1+0 2
8 6 Johannes Thingnes B° 1993 Norway + 02:51.3 56:16.9 0+2+1+1 4
9 45 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 02:58.1 56:23.7 1+0+0+0 1
10 98 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 03:22.9 56:48.5 0+0+0+1 1
11 39 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:32.8 56:58.4 1+1+1+0 3
12 17 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 03:32.9 56:58.5 1+0+0+1 2
13 44 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 03:35.1 57:00.7 1+0+0+1 2
14 28 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 03:52.3 57:17.9 0+0+0+2 2
15 20 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 04:04.6 57:30.2 1+0+1+2 4
16 34 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 04:07.3 57:32.9 1+0+0+2 3
17 3 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 04:22.0 57:47.6 1+1+1+1 4
18 51 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 04:26.9 57:52.5 0+0+1+1 2
19 97 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 04:49.3 58:14.9 0+0+0+1 1
20 15 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 04:50.0 58:15.6 0+1+0+2 3
21 38 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 04:50.9 58:16.5 1+0+1+0 2
22 42 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 04:51.0 58:16.6 1+1+0+2 4
23 26 Daniel B÷hm 1986 Germany + 04:51.7 58:17.3 1+1+0+2 4
24 14 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 04:60.0 58:25.6 1+1+1+2 5
25 19 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 05:00.5 58:26.1 1+1+1+0 3
26 87 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 05:05.8 58:31.4 0+1+0+1 2
27 27 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 05:08.8 58:34.4 2+1+1+1 5
28 69 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 05:08.9 58:34.5 0+1+0+2 3
29 33 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 05:22.3 58:47.9 1+2+0+2 5
30 37 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 05:28.2 58:53.8 0+2+1+2 5
31 35 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 05:40.2 59:05.8 1+2+0+2 5
32 78 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan + 05:42.8 59:08.4 0+0+0+1 1
33 36 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 05:50.2 59:15.8 1+0+0+3 4
34 73 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 06:01.0 59:26.6 1+1+1+0 3
35 95 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 06:28.4 59:54.0 1+0+2+2 5
36 88 David Komatz 1991 Austria + 06:32.9 59:58.5 2+1+0+1 4
37 76 Artem Tyshchenko 1993 Ukraine + 06:35.9 1:00:01.5 1+0+0+1 2
38 61 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 06:36.2 1:00:01.8 1+1+0+2 4
39 23 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 06:51.1 1:00:16.7 0+2+0+3 5
40 43 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 06:51.8 1:00:17.4 0+2+0+0 2
41 32 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 06:52.4 1:00:18.0 0+0+3+1 4
42 40 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 06:54.1 1:00:19.7 2+1+1+2 6
43 24 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 06:58.9 1:00:24.5 4+0+0+2 6
44 22 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 07:00.7 1:00:26.3 1+1+1+1 4
45 5 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 07:08.7 1:00:34.3 2+2+0+1 5
46 96 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic + 07:11.7 1:00:37.3 1+0+0+2 3
47 13 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 07:13.4 1:00:39.0 1+2+0+1 4
48 25 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 07:15.0 1:00:40.6 0+1+0+3 4
49 30 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 07:23.5 1:00:49.1 2+2+0+0 4
50 48 Michael R÷sch 1983 Germany + 07:36.1 1:01:01.7 1+1+0+2 4
51 63 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 07:36.6 1:01:02.2 0+2+1+1 4
52 70 Alexandr Trifonov 1986 Kazakhstan + 07:40.7 1:01:06.3 1+1+0+1 3
53 101 Vetle Sjňstad Christiansen 1992 Norway + 07:56.9 1:01:22.5 0+1+1+3 5
54 8 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 08:04.0 1:01:29.6 1+3+1+2 7
55 92 Gabriel Stegmayr 1988 Sweden + 08:06.5 1:01:32.1 0+1+2+0 3
56 64 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 08:08.4 1:01:34.0 0+1+3+1 5
57 75 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 08:15.4 1:01:41.0 1+1+0+0 2
58 29 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 08:16.3 1:01:41.9 1+2+1+1 5
59 1 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 08:30.6 1:01:56.2 3+2+2+1 8
60 85 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 08:34.2 1:01:59.8 2+2+1+0 5
61 86 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada + 08:40.6 1:02:06.2 0+1+1+2 4
62 71 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 08:54.5 1:02:20.1 1+1+0+2 4
63 62 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia + 09:00.6 1:02:26.2 1+1+1+1 4
64 66 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 09:07.0 1:02:32.6 0+4+1+2 7
65 74 Rolands Puzulis 1990 Latvia + 09:17.6 1:02:43.2 0+2+0+1 3
66 67 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria + 09:21.4 1:02:47.0 2+2+1+0 5
67 80 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland + 09:21.6 1:02:47.2 3+0+1+1 5
68 31 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 09:30.0 1:02:55.6 0+3+1+1 5
69 11 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 09:36.8 1:03:02.4 1+4+2+1 8
70 72 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 09:40.5 1:03:06.1 2+2+1+0 5
71 49 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 09:47.7 1:03:13.3 0+2+1+1 4
72 46 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 09:48.5 1:03:14.1 1+1+1+3 6
73 50 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 09:51.0 1:03:16.6 1+3+1+1 6
74 94 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 10:00.9 1:03:26.5 3+1+3+0 7
75 56 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 10:03.1 1:03:28.7 3+2+1+3 9
76 81 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 10:04.2 1:03:29.8 3+2+1+0 6
77 52 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 10:05.1 1:03:30.7 1+3+1+1 6
78 93 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 10:11.2 1:03:36.8 1+0+3+1 5
79 58 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 10:12.3 1:03:37.9 2+1+1+3 7
80 79 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 10:16.4 1:03:42.0 2+1+1+3 7
81 10 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 10:19.6 1:03:45.2 4+1+0+1 6
82 9 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 10:24.2 1:03:49.8 3+2+2+1 8
83 54 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden + 10:58.1 1:04:23.7 2+4+1+1 8
84 59 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 11:01.7 1:04:27.3 4+2+1+3 10
85 53 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 11:06.3 1:04:31.9 2+3+0+2 7
86 84 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 11:16.2 1:04:41.8 1+3+0+2 6
87 83 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan + 11:33.3 1:04:58.9 0+1+2+2 5
88 100 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia + 11:35.5 1:05:01.1 0+2+0+1 3
89 89 Marian Marcel Danila 1991 Romania + 12:06.4 1:05:32.0 2+2+0+3 7
90 60 Gaspard Cuenot 1991 Switzerland + 12:07.3 1:05:32.9 1+5+0+3 9
91 57 Aliaksandr Darozhka 1991 Belarus + 12:12.6 1:05:38.2 2+3+1+1 7
92 77 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands + 12:15.8 1:05:41.4 0+1+2+2 5
93 90 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 12:59.9 1:06:25.5 3+1+2+3 9
94 99 Dzmitry Budzilovich 1992 Belarus + 13:11.2 1:06:36.8 3+1+2+1 7
95 47 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 13:40.0 1:07:05.6 3+4+1+1 9
96 91 Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1993 Latvia + 13:43.7 1:07:09.3 1+3+1+2 7
97 68 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia + 14:30.2 1:07:55.8 1+2+2+3 8
98 102 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 16:09.9 1:09:35.5 2+3+2+1 8
99 65 Victor Lobo Escolar 1979 Spain + 17:41.0 1:11:06.6 3+4+2+1 10
DSQ 55 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 1:04:14.0 2+2+0+1 5
DNS 2 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia
DNF 82 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland 3+3+0+2 8

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Ístersund
Nation Sweden
Date Wednesday 3.Dec 2014
Calendar 2014/2015