Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 4 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 53:25.6 53:25 0+0+0+0 0
2 7 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 54:43.2 + 01:17 0+1+0+0 1
3 16 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 55:33.9 + 02:08 0+0+1+0 1
4 41 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 55:37.1 + 02:11 0+1+0+0 1
5 12 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 55:40.7 + 02:15 1+0+0+1 2
6 21 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 55:41.7 + 02:16 2+0+1+0 3
7 18 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 56:09.8 + 02:44 0+1+1+0 2
8 6 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 56:16.9 + 02:51 0+2+1+1 4
9 45 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 56:23.7 + 02:58 1+0+0+0 1
10 98 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 56:48.5 + 03:22 0+0+0+1 1
11 39 Tim Burke 1982 USA 56:58.4 + 03:32 1+1+1+0 3
12 17 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 56:58.5 + 03:32 1+0+0+1 2
13 44 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy 57:00.7 + 03:35 1+0+0+1 2
14 28 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 57:17.9 + 03:52 0+0+0+2 2
15 20 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 57:30.2 + 04:04 1+0+1+2 4
16 34 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 57:32.9 + 04:07 1+0+0+2 3
17 3 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 57:47.6 + 04:21 1+1+1+1 4
18 51 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia 57:52.5 + 04:26 0+0+1+1 2
19 97 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy 58:14.9 + 04:49 0+0+0+1 1
20 15 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 58:15.6 + 04:49 0+1+0+2 3
21 38 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden 58:16.5 + 04:50 1+0+1+0 2
22 42 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 58:16.6 + 04:50 1+1+0+2 4
23 26 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 58:17.3 + 04:51 1+1+0+2 4
24 14 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 58:25.6 + 04:59 1+1+1+2 5
25 19 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 58:26.1 + 05:00 1+1+1+0 3
26 87 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland 58:31.4 + 05:05 0+1+0+1 2
27 27 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 58:34.4 + 05:08 2+1+1+1 5
28 69 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 58:34.5 + 05:08 0+1+0+2 3
29 33 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 58:47.9 + 05:22 1+2+0+2 5
30 37 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 58:53.8 + 05:28 0+2+1+2 5
31 35 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 59:05.8 + 05:40 1+2+0+2 5
32 78 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan 59:08.4 + 05:42 0+0+0+1 1
33 36 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 59:15.8 + 05:50 1+0+0+3 4
34 73 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 59:26.6 + 06:00 1+1+1+0 3
35 95 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 59:54.0 + 06:28 1+0+2+2 5
36 88 David Komatz 1991 Austria 59:58.5 + 06:32 2+1+0+1 4
37 76 Artem Tyshchenko 1993 Ukraine 1:00:01.5 + 06:35 1+0+0+1 2
38 61 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland 1:00:01.8 + 06:36 1+1+0+2 4
39 23 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 1:00:16.7 + 06:51 0+2+0+3 5
40 43 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia 1:00:17.4 + 06:51 0+2+0+0 2
41 32 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 1:00:18.0 + 06:52 0+0+3+1 4
42 40 Timofey Lapshin 1988 Russia 1:00:19.7 + 06:54 2+1+1+2 6
43 24 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 1:00:24.5 + 06:58 4+0+0+2 6
44 22 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 1:00:26.3 + 07:00 1+1+1+1 4
45 5 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 1:00:34.3 + 07:08 2+2+0+1 5
46 96 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic 1:00:37.3 + 07:11 1+0+0+2 3
47 13 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus 1:00:39.0 + 07:13 1+2+0+1 4
48 25 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 1:00:40.6 + 07:14 0+1+0+3 4
49 30 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 1:00:49.1 + 07:23 2+2+0+0 4
50 48 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 1:01:01.7 + 07:36 1+1+0+2 4
51 63 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 1:01:02.2 + 07:36 0+2+1+1 4
52 70 Alexandr Trifonov 1986 Kazakhstan 1:01:06.3 + 07:40 1+1+0+1 3
53 101 Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 1992 Norway 1:01:22.5 + 07:56 0+1+1+3 5
54 8 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 1:01:29.6 + 08:03 1+3+1+2 7
55 92 Gabriel Stegmayr 1988 Sweden 1:01:32.1 + 08:06 0+1+2+0 3
56 64 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden 1:01:34.0 + 08:08 0+1+3+1 5
57 75 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 1:01:41.0 + 08:15 1+1+0+0 2
58 29 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia 1:01:41.9 + 08:16 1+2+1+1 5
59 1 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 1:01:56.2 + 08:30 3+2+2+1 8
60 85 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine 1:01:59.8 + 08:34 2+2+1+0 5
61 86 Marc-Andre Bedard 1986 Canada 1:02:06.2 + 08:40 0+1+1+2 4
62 71 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 1:02:20.1 + 08:54 1+1+0+2 4
63 62 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 1:02:26.2 + 09:00 1+1+1+1 4
64 66 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria 1:02:32.6 + 09:06 0+4+1+2 7
65 74 Rolands Puzulis 1990 Latvia 1:02:43.2 + 09:17 0+2+0+1 3
66 67 Ivan Zlatev 1990 Bulgaria 1:02:47.0 + 09:21 2+2+1+0 5
67 80 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland 1:02:47.2 + 09:21 3+0+1+1 5
68 31 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine 1:02:55.6 + 09:29 0+3+1+1 5
69 11 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 1:03:02.4 + 09:36 1+4+2+1 8
70 72 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 1:03:06.1 + 09:40 2+2+1+0 5
71 49 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 1:03:13.3 + 09:47 0+2+1+1 4
72 46 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus 1:03:14.1 + 09:48 1+1+1+3 6
73 50 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 1:03:16.6 + 09:50 1+3+1+1 6
74 94 Russell Currier 1987 USA 1:03:26.5 + 10:00 3+1+3+0 7
75 56 Florian Graf 1988 Germany 1:03:28.7 + 10:03 3+2+1+3 9
76 81 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 1:03:29.8 + 10:04 3+2+1+0 6
77 52 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania 1:03:30.7 + 10:05 1+3+1+1 6
78 93 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 1:03:36.8 + 10:11 1+0+3+1 5
79 58 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 1:03:37.9 + 10:12 2+1+1+3 7
80 79 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 1:03:42.0 + 10:16 2+1+1+3 7
81 10 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 1:03:45.2 + 10:19 4+1+0+1 6
82 9 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania 1:03:49.8 + 10:24 3+2+2+1 8
83 54 Christofer Eriksson 1989 Sweden 1:04:23.7 + 10:58 2+4+1+1 8
84 59 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 1:04:27.3 + 11:01 4+2+1+3 10
85 53 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 1:04:31.9 + 11:06 2+3+0+2 7
86 84 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 1:04:41.8 + 11:16 1+3+0+2 6
87 83 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan 1:04:58.9 + 11:33 0+1+2+2 5
88 100 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia 1:05:01.1 + 11:35 0+2+0+1 3
89 89 Marian Marcel Danila 1991 Romania 1:05:32.0 + 12:06 2+2+0+3 7
90 60 Gaspard Cuenot 1991 Switzerland 1:05:32.9 + 12:07 1+5+0+3 9
91 57 Aliaksandr Darozhka 1991 Belarus 1:05:38.2 + 12:12 2+3+1+1 7
92 77 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands 1:05:41.4 + 12:15 0+1+2+2 5
93 90 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia 1:06:25.5 + 12:59 3+1+2+3 9
94 99 Dzmitry Budzilovich 1992 Belarus 1:06:36.8 + 13:11 3+1+2+1 7
95 47 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 1:07:05.6 + 13:39 3+4+1+1 9
96 91 Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1993 Latvia 1:07:09.3 + 13:43 1+3+1+2 7
97 68 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia 1:07:55.8 + 14:30 1+2+2+3 8
98 102 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 1:09:35.5 + 16:09 2+3+2+1 8
99 65 Victor Lobo Escolar 1979 Spain 1:11:06.6 + 17:41 3+4+2+1 10
DSQ 55 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 1:04:14.0 2+2+0+1 5
DNS 2 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia
DNF 82 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland 3+3+0+2 8
What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Normal
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Wednesday 3.Dec 2014
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 The Chosen Ones
2 Uståsen
3 Ritlefant
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 Sprettball