Log in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 51 Mark Kirchner 1970 Germany 25:48.9 25:48 0+0 0
2 50 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway 25:59.8 + 10 1+1 2
3 44 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 26:20.9 + 32 1+1 2
4 35 Herve Flandin 1965 France 26:36.3 + 47 0+0 0
5 65 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 26:37.1 + 48 1+0 1
6 31 Steffen Hoos 1968 Germany 26:39.0 + 50 0+0 0
7 62 Andreas Zingerle 1961 Italy 26:41.5 + 52 0+1 1
8 67 Valeriy Medvedtsev 1964 Russia 26:43.1 + 54 0+0 0
9 12 Valeri Noskov - Russia 26:43.9 + 55 0+0 0
10 41 Johann Passler 1961 Italy 26:48.8 + 59 1+1 2
11 29 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Russia 26:54.8 + 01:05 2+0 2
12 46 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria 27:06.6 + 01:17 0+1 1
13 11 Birk Anders 1967 Germany 27:10.8 + 01:21 0+2 2
14 26 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy 27:16.9 + 01:28 0+1 1
15 30 Martin Rypl 1967 Czech Republic 27:19.2 + 01:30 1+1 2
16 43 Roman Klinc - FIS 27:21.1 + 01:32 0+1 1
17 22 Ulf Johansson 1967 Sweden 27:21.9 + 01:33 0+0 0
18 55 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia 27:31.2 + 01:42 1+2 3
19 57 Peter Gallenz - USA 27:32.4 + 01:43 0+0 0
20 36 Stefan Höck 1963 Germany 27:34.0 + 01:45 0+1 1
21 48 Thierry Gerbier 1965 France 27:35.4 + 01:46 0+0 0
22 33 Krasimir Vidinov 1968 Bulgaria 27:36.3 + 01:47 0+1 1
23 34 Antero Lähde 1964 Finland 27:37.8 + 01:48 1+0 1
24 2 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 27:39.0 + 01:50 1+2 3
25 61 Sverre Istad 1965 Norway 27:41.9 + 01:53 2+2 4
26 68 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria 27:44.7 + 01:55 0+4 4
27 45 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 27:45.0 + 01:56 1+0 1
28 9 Lionel Laurent 1964 France 27:51.0 + 02:02 0+0 0
29 14 Jan Wojtas 1966 Poland 27:55.1 + 02:06 0+1 1
30 19 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway 27:55.3 + 02:06 1+2 3
31 56 Inesa Dziameshko 1967 Romania 28:04.9 + 02:16 0+1 1
32 1 Spas Slatev 1963 Bulgaria 28:07.2 + 02:18 1+1 2
33 7 Sorin Popa - Romania 28:09.5 + 02:20 0+0 0
34 20 Dariusz Kozlowski 1968 Poland 28:13.5 + 02:24 0+2 2
35 37 Peter Sjöden 1967 Sweden 28:20.0 + 02:31 0+1 1
36 3 Frode Løberg 1963 Norway 28:21.1 + 02:32 3+0 3
37 39 Todor Mashov - Bulgaria 28:23.7 + 02:34 0+2 2
38 5 Franz Weingartner 1966 Austria 28:30.3 + 02:41 0+0 0
39 53 Mikael Löfgren 1969 Sweden 28:33.8 + 02:44 3+1 4
40 25 Jure Velepec 1965 Slovenia 28:35.2 + 02:46 1+0 1
41 58 Krzysztof Sosna 1969 Poland 28:37.5 + 02:48 2+1 3
42 6 Bostjan Lekan 1966 Slovenia 28:40.4 + 02:51 0+2 2
43 10 Lars Wiklund - Sweden 28:42.9 + 02:54 1+3 4
44 40 Duncan Douglas 1965 USA 28:50.3 + 03:01 0+3 3
45 13 Hubert Esterl - Germany 28:54.4 + 03:05 1+2 3
46 32 Imre Lestyan 1963 Romania 28:56.4 + 03:07 1+1 2
46 66 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany 28:56.4 + 03:07 1+3 4
48 47 Nicolae Serban 1967 Romania 28:59.2 + 03:10 1+2 3
49 59 Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland 29:03.5 + 03:14 2+1 3
50 52 Timo Seppälä 1968 Finland 29:05.9 + 03:17 2+1 3
51 49 Ernst Steiner - Switzerland 29:09.7 + 03:20 3+1 4
52 54 Xavier Blond 1965 France 29:10.2 + 03:21 2+1 3
53 23 Ueli Scherrer - Switzerland 29:16.2 + 03:27 2+2 4
54 24 Tobias Lindner 1961 Germany 29:17.6 + 03:28 1+2 3
55 28 Erich Wilbrecht 1961 USA 29:20.0 + 03:31 1+3 4
56 38 Piotr Pluta - Poland 29:20.7 + 03:31 1+3 4
57 16 Raymond Dombrowski - USA 29:26.2 + 03:37 2+1 3
58 63 Kari Kataja 1966 Finland 29:30.7 + 03:41 0+2 2
59 4 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland 28:35.4 + 02:46 5+2 7
60 8 Ian Woods 1966 Great Britain 29:51.8 + 04:02 2+1 3
61 18 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 30:20.3 + 04:31 1+3 4
62 27 Walter Hörl 1963 Austria 30:28.6 + 04:39 3+2 5
63 42 Jean-Paul Driessen - Netherlands 33:16.1 + 07:27 1+3 4
64 17 Peter Sebrechts - Netherlands 34:07.7 + 08:18 3+4 7
65 64 Ronald Seuren - Netherlands 35:01.0 + 09:12 3+4 7
66 21 Jacques Snaauw - Netherlands 36:20.3 + 10:31 3+4 7
What VM 1990
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 10.Mar 1990
Calendar 1989/1990