Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 24 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway 23:33.2 23:33.2 0+0 0
2 7 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 07.1 23:40.3 0+0 0
3 5 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 07.2 23:40.4 1+0 1
4 22 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 10.6 23:43.8 0+0 0
5 17 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 15.8 23:49.0 0+0 0
6 6 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 19.0 23:52.2 0+0 0
7 28 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 23.5 23:56.7 0+0 0
8 16 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 23.8 23:57.0 0+0 0
9 62 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 26.3 23:59.5 0+0 0
10 25 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 31.9 24:05.1 0+0 0
11 44 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 34.5 24:07.7 0+0 0
12 10 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 37.2 24:10.4 0+0 0
13 29 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 40.8 24:14.0 1+0 1
14 9 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 40.9 24:14.1 0+0 0
15 14 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 44.3 24:17.5 0+0 0
16 2 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 46.6 24:19.8 1+0 1
17 40 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 51.9 24:25.1 1+1 2
18 34 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 54.3 24:27.5 0+2 2
19 15 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 54.4 24:27.6 1+1 2
20 20 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:03.7 24:36.9 1+0 1
21 31 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 01:05.4 24:38.6 0+1 1
22 1 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:10.1 24:43.3 1+1 2
23 12 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 01:13.4 24:46.6 0+0 0
24 4 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:16.2 24:49.4 0+2 2
25 18 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:18.2 24:51.4 0+2 2
26 26 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:23.2 24:56.4 1+0 1
27 23 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:25.3 24:58.5 1+1 2
28 33 Florian Graf 1988 Germany + 01:28.9 25:02.1 2+0 2
29 11 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:29.1 25:02.3 1+1 2
29 59 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 01:29.1 25:02.3 0+0 0
31 13 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:29.6 25:02.8 0+2 2
32 47 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:29.9 25:03.1 2+1 3
33 35 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:30.0 25:03.2 0+2 2
34 38 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 01:30.3 25:03.5 0+2 2
35 41 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:32.3 25:05.5 0+1 1
36 66 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:34.1 25:07.3 1+0 1
37 42 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:35.0 25:08.2 0+2 2
38 8 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:35.5 25:08.7 2+0 2
39 75 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 01:40.3 25:13.5 1+0 1
40 19 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:41.2 25:14.4 1+1 2
41 21 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 01:42.7 25:15.9 0+1 1
42 57 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 01:42.9 25:16.1 1+2 3
43 46 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 01:46.0 25:19.2 0+1 1
44 3 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 01:47.4 25:20.6 1+1 2
45 27 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 01:47.7 25:20.9 1+1 2
46 43 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 01:54.5 25:27.7 0+1 1
47 82 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:58.9 25:32.1 0+2 2
48 83 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden + 02:00.2 25:33.4 1+0 1
49 65 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 02:08.6 25:41.8 1+0 1
50 81 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 02:13.8 25:47.0 0+1 1
51 74 Lukas Kristejn 1989 Czech Republic + 02:14.2 25:47.4 0+0 0
52 37 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 02:18.9 25:52.1 0+2 2
53 61 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 02:19.0 25:52.2 0+2 2
54 49 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 02:21.5 25:54.7 0+2 2
55 63 Vit Janov 1987 Czech Republic + 02:21.8 25:55.0 1+0 1
56 70 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 02:22.1 25:55.3 0+2 2
57 69 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland + 02:23.4 25:56.6 1+1 2
58 52 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 02:31.8 26:05.0 2+0 2
59 71 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 02:32.0 26:05.2 1+0 1
60 76 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 02:34.2 26:07.4 1+3 4
61 32 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:37.1 26:10.3 1+1 2
62 56 Lenart Oblak 1991 Slovenia + 02:39.5 26:12.7 2+0 2
63 90 Yuri Liadov 1987 Belarus + 02:41.6 26:14.8 1+1 2
64 54 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 02:44.2 26:17.4 1+0 1
65 80 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 02:45.7 26:18.9 1+0 1
66 85 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 02:46.0 26:19.2 2+1 3
67 48 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia + 02:49.5 26:22.7 0+0 0
68 88 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 02:54.8 26:28.0 0+0 0
69 60 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 02:55.3 26:28.5 0+2 2
70 58 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 03:00.4 26:33.6 2+1 3
71 45 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 03:14.1 26:47.3 1+0 1
72 36 Aliaksandr Darozhka 1991 Belarus + 03:22.4 26:55.6 1+2 3
73 67 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:23.1 26:56.3 0+0 0
74 77 Rolands Puzulis 1990 Latvia + 03:23.3 26:56.5 1+0 1
75 72 Anton Pantov 1991 Kazakhstan + 03:38.1 27:11.3 1+0 1
76 87 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland + 03:51.2 27:24.4 2+1 3
77 84 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain + 03:54.6 27:27.8 0+3 3
78 55 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania + 03:57.3 27:30.5 1+3 4
79 91 Viktor Porfiryanu 1991 Kazakhstan + 04:21.7 27:54.9 1+0 1
80 68 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia + 04:26.3 27:59.5 4+0 4
81 50 Xuezhi Li 1991 China + 04:39.9 28:13.1 2+2 4
82 51 Lucien Sloof 1990 Netherlands + 04:41.1 28:14.3 1+0 1
83 39 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 04:41.8 28:15.0 3+2 5
84 64 Mateusz Janik 1995 Poland + 05:05.3 28:38.5 1+1 2
85 89 Rafal Penar 1995 Poland + 05:38.1 29:11.3 0+1 1
86 79 Johan Talihärm 1994 Estonia + 06:44.5 30:17.7 5+4 9
87 78 Rokas Suslavicius 1990 Lithuania + 06:55.9 30:29.1 0+3 3
DSQ 30 Alexander Loginov 1992 Russia 25:09.2 0+2 2
DNS 53 Simon Fourcade 1984 France
DNS 73 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany
DNS 86 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 13.Mar 2014
Calendar 2013/2014