Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 67 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 24:06.5 24:06.5 0+0 0
2 37 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 14.1 24:20.6 0+0 0
3 1 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 39.5 24:46.0 0+0 0
4 38 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 42.7 24:49.2 0+0 0
5 28 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 56.0 25:02.5 0+1 1
6 18 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 57.7 25:04.2 0+1 1
7 2 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:07.1 25:13.6 0+1 1
8 8 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:08.7 25:15.2 1+0 1
9 40 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:10.0 25:16.5 0+0 0
10 22 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:10.8 25:17.3 0+1 1
11 12 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 01:13.0 25:19.5 0+0 0
12 49 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:15.3 25:21.8 1+1 2
13 87 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:16.8 25:23.3 0+0 0
14 31 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 01:17.3 25:23.8 0+1 1
15 45 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:19.4 25:25.9 1+0 1
16 10 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:19.9 25:26.4 2+1 3
17 83 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 01:22.4 25:28.9 0+1 1
18 60 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:24.7 25:31.2 0+1 1
19 46 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:25.1 25:31.6 1+0 1
20 15 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:25.8 25:32.3 0+2 2
20 73 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 01:25.8 25:32.3 0+1 1
22 57 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:27.4 25:33.9 1+1 2
23 35 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:28.6 25:35.1 0+1 1
24 34 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:29.2 25:35.7 1+0 1
25 62 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 01:29.9 25:36.4 1+0 1
26 27 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:30.4 25:36.9 0+2 2
27 5 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:31.1 25:37.6 2+0 2
28 14 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:32.4 25:38.9 0+1 1
29 16 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:34.0 25:40.5 1+1 2
30 19 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:34.2 25:40.7 0+1 1
31 30 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:36.9 25:43.4 1+0 1
31 44 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:36.9 25:43.4 0+0 0
31 74 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 01:36.9 25:43.4 1+0 1
34 32 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:37.3 25:43.8 1+0 1
35 69 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 01:39.0 25:45.5 1+0 1
36 24 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 01:39.5 25:46.0 0+3 3
37 23 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:40.7 25:47.2 1+1 2
38 58 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 01:46.4 25:52.9 2+2 4
39 25 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:48.4 25:54.9 0+0 0
40 42 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:50.5 25:57.0 0+0 0
40 55 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:50.5 25:57.0 0+1 1
42 9 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:50.9 25:57.4 0+2 2
43 21 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 01:52.3 25:58.8 1+0 1
44 54 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 01:52.9 25:59.4 0+0 0
45 39 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:54.6 26:01.1 2+2 4
46 64 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 01:55.8 26:02.3 1+0 1
47 47 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:57.9 26:04.4 1+1 2
48 41 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:04.2 26:10.7 0+3 3
49 3 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:05.0 26:11.5 1+1 2
50 36 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:06.7 26:13.2 1+1 2
51 63 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 02:09.7 26:16.2 0+2 2
52 66 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 02:11.8 26:18.3 0+2 2
53 6 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:16.0 26:22.5 0+1 1
54 11 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:16.7 26:23.2 0+1 1
55 7 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:17.3 26:23.8 0+3 3
56 48 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 02:19.7 26:26.2 1+0 1
57 17 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:22.3 26:28.8 1+1 2
58 76 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 02:27.8 26:34.3 1+0 1
59 71 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 02:28.7 26:35.2 0+2 2
60 92 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 02:29.5 26:36.0 2+1 3
61 72 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 02:31.8 26:38.3 1+2 3
62 65 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:34.0 26:40.5 1+1 2
63 89 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia + 02:34.5 26:41.0 0+2 2
64 4 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:37.2 26:43.7 1+1 2
65 53 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 02:40.3 26:46.8 1+0 1
66 78 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 02:42.4 26:48.9 0+2 2
67 91 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 02:47.1 26:53.6 1+3 4
68 29 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 02:50.1 26:56.6 1+2 3
69 86 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 03:01.0 27:07.5 1+1 2
70 20 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 03:12.9 27:19.4 4+1 5
71 82 Lois Habert 1983 France + 03:16.2 27:22.7 0+2 2
72 61 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 03:17.4 27:23.9 1+1 2
73 33 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 03:18.5 27:25.0 3+2 5
74 51 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 03:19.4 27:25.9 1+0 1
75 81 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 03:22.8 27:29.3 1+2 3
76 79 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 03:23.5 27:30.0 2+1 3
77 88 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 03:23.9 27:30.4 1+3 4
78 43 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 03:24.0 27:30.5 1+3 4
79 68 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 03:34.9 27:41.4 1+0 1
80 59 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia + 03:41.8 27:48.3 1+2 3
81 13 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus + 03:45.3 27:51.8 3+0 3
82 56 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 03:48.0 27:54.5 0+2 2
82 90 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 03:48.0 27:54.5 2+2 4
84 70 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 03:54.0 28:00.5 0+3 3
85 75 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 03:57.1 28:03.6 1+0 1
86 85 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 04:01.9 28:08.4 2+2 4
87 52 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 04:05.4 28:11.9 1+2 3
88 26 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 04:08.0 28:14.5 1+4 5
89 50 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 04:10.9 28:17.4 0+1 1
90 77 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 04:19.0 28:25.5 1+1 2
91 84 Russell Currier 1987 USA + 04:53.7 29:00.2 3+3 6
92 80 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 05:17.3 29:23.8 2+3 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Friday 13.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009