Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 5 Helena Ekholm 1984 Sweden 34:12.3 34:12.3 2+0+0+0 2
2 1 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 18.3 34:30.6 1+1+3+1 6
3 3 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia + 24.1 34:36.4 0+3+1+2 6
4 23 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland + 36.9 34:49.2 1+0+1+0 2
5 53 Darya Domracheva 1986 Belarus + 39.1 34:51.4 1+0+1+0 2
6 12 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 46.7 34:59.0 0+0+1+1 2
7 52 Marie Laure Brunet 1988 France + 54.9 35:07.2 0+0+0+0 0
8 43 Natalia Levchenkova 1977 Moldova + 01:14.8 35:27.1 0+0+1+0 1
9 19 Tora Berger 1981 Norway + 01:15.9 35:28.2 0+0+1+2 3
10 18 Veronika Vitkova 1988 Czech Republic + 01:16.8 35:29.1 1+0+0+1 2
11 8 Magdalena Neuner 1987 Germany + 01:24.0 35:36.3 1+1+2+4 8
12 2 Simone Hauswald 1979 Germany + 01:25.5 35:37.8 2+2+2+2 8
13 17 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 01:26.4 35:38.7 1+0+0+1 2
14 21 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 01:26.4 35:38.7 1+0+2+0 3
15 14 Anna Carin Zidek 1973 Sweden + 01:27.2 35:39.5 2+1+0+1 4
16 35 Weronika Nowakowska 1986 Poland + 01:27.8 35:40.1 1+0+0+1 2
17 7 Anastasiya Kuzmina 1984 Slovakia + 01:41.9 35:54.2 2+0+1+2 5
18 42 Marie Dorin Habert 1986 France + 01:51.9 36:04.2 0+1+1+0 2
19 26 Vita Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 01:52.6 36:04.9 0+0+3+0 3
20 4 Anna Frolina 1984 Russia + 01:55.0 36:07.3 3+1+1+1 6
21 20 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 02:11.9 36:24.2 1+1+1+2 5
22 34 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 02:36.9 36:49.2 0+1+0+1 2
23 24 Solveig Rogstad 1982 Norway + 02:37.6 36:49.9 0+0+0+3 3
24 30 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada + 02:48.9 37:01.2 1+1+1+1 4
25 25 Katja Haller 1981 Italy + 02:50.8 37:03.1 2+0+1+0 3
26 9 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 03:17.3 37:29.6 2+1+1+2 6
27 50 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 03:20.6 37:32.9 0+1+2+0 3
28 36 Svetlana Sleptsova 1986 Russia + 03:32.0 37:44.3 1+2+3+0 6
29 13 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 03:37.3 37:49.6 3+2+1+1 7
30 33 Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland 1982 Norway + 03:39.0 37:51.3 3+1+1+0 5
31 11 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 03:43.2 37:55.5 1+0+4+1 6
32 51 Eveli Saue 1984 Estonia + 03:45.3 37:57.6 0+1+2+1 4
33 40 Agnieszka Cyl 1984 Poland + 03:46.7 37:59.0 2+2+1+1 6
34 39 Magda Rezlerova 1982 Czech Republic + 03:47.1 37:59.4 0+0+3+4 7
35 16 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 03:57.5 38:09.8 3+0+1+1 5
36 22 Veronika Zvaricova 1988 Czech Republic + 04:00.0 38:12.3 0+1+1+1 3
37 48 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 04:05.5 38:17.8 1+0+4+2 7
38 15 Valj Semerenko 1986 Ukraine + 04:19.4 38:31.7 2+4+2+1 9
39 46 Lanny Barnes 1982 USA + 04:20.5 38:32.8 0+0+0+1 1
40 10 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 04:34.7 38:47.0 3+0+3+2 8
41 31 Chunli Wang 1983 China + 04:35.4 38:47.7 3+2+0+3 8
42 28 Kadri Lehtla 1985 Estonia + 04:45.0 38:57.3 2+0+2+2 6
43 49 Anna Maria Nilsson 1983 Sweden + 04:51.0 39:03.3 2+1+1+3 7
44 37 Chaoqing Song 1991 China + 05:06.6 39:18.9 1+2+3+1 7
45 57 Krystyna Guzik 1983 Poland + 05:07.7 39:20.0 1+1+1+2 5
46 38 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan + 05:17.8 39:30.1 0+3+3+1 7
47 55 Mari Laukkanen 1987 Finland + 05:22.1 39:34.4 1+0+3+2 6
48 27 Anna Lebedeva 1981 Kazakhstan + 05:23.7 39:36.0 1+2+1+2 6
49 32 Julie Bonnevie-Svendsen 1987 Norway + 05:26.4 39:38.7 5+1+3+1 10
50 54 Liudmila Kalinchik 1982 Belarus + 05:34.1 39:46.4 0+1+2+2 5
51 47 Iris Schwabl 1987 Austria + 05:47.5 39:59.8 1+2+2+1 6
52 41 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia + 05:50.4 40:02.7 2+3+1+2 8
53 45 Christa Perathoner 1987 Italy + 05:58.3 40:10.6 1+1+2+3 7
54 60 Teija Lehtimäki 1981 Finland + 06:16.7 40:29.0 2+0+2+1 5
55 56 Tracy Barnes 1982 USA + 06:45.2 40:57.5 1+0+1+3 5
56 59 Sirli Hanni 1985 Estonia + 07:15.4 41:27.7 2+1+1+1 5
57 29 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania + 07:25.5 41:37.8 1+2+4+3 10
58 58 Laura Spector 1987 USA + 09:17.7 43:30.0 2+3+2+3 10
DSQ 6 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany 0
DNF 44 Mihaela Purdea 1982 Romania Lapped 3+3+5+ 11

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Sunday 15.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009