Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 36 Vincent Jay 1985 France 49:53.9 49:53.9 0+0+0+0 0
2 71 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 19.0 50:12.9 0+1+0+0 1
3 51 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 23.3 50:17.2 0+1+0+0 1
4 9 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 37.0 50:30.9 1+1+0+0 2
5 3 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 37.4 50:31.3 0+0+0+1 1
6 23 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 39.4 50:33.3 1+0+0+1 2
7 52 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 51.3 50:45.2 1+2+0+0 3
8 68 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:07.7 51:01.6 0+0+0+0 0
9 45 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:14.4 51:08.3 0+1+1+0 2
10 26 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland + 01:44.3 51:38.2 0+0+0+0 0
11 32 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:48.8 51:42.7 0+0+1+1 2
12 24 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:53.6 51:47.5 0+1+1+1 3
13 11 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:54.7 51:48.6 1+1+0+1 3
14 4 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:05.1 51:59.0 1+2+0+0 3
15 42 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:06.2 52:00.1 0+1+1+0 2
16 53 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 02:06.4 52:00.3 0+1+0+1 2
17 48 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 02:10.7 52:04.6 0+1+0+1 2
18 44 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 02:18.4 52:12.3 2+1+0+1 4
19 31 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:19.5 52:13.4 1+2+0+0 3
20 80 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 02:24.7 52:18.6 0+0+0+1 1
21 22 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 02:26.4 52:20.3 1+0+0+1 2
22 60 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy + 02:30.3 52:24.2 2+0+0+0 2
23 14 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:39.9 52:33.8 2+0+1+0 3
24 86 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 02:40.3 52:34.2 0+1+2+0 3
25 21 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:41.7 52:35.6 0+1+1+0 2
26 19 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 02:42.7 52:36.6 0+1+0+2 3
27 7 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:48.1 52:42.0 0+0+0+2 2
28 47 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 02:52.2 52:46.1 0+1+0+1 2
29 8 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:57.4 52:51.3 2+0+1+0 3
30 81 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway + 02:59.9 52:53.8 2+0+1+0 3
31 33 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:01.8 52:55.7 1+0+1+0 2
32 43 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:09.0 53:02.9 1+1+0+1 3
33 46 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 03:13.1 53:07.0 1+0+2+0 3
34 12 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 03:15.8 53:09.7 0+2+0+1 3
35 38 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 03:20.5 53:14.4 0+1+1+2 4
36 40 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:24.1 53:18.0 0+2+0+2 4
37 30 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 03:25.9 53:19.8 3+0+1+0 4
38 56 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus + 03:31.0 53:24.9 1+1+0+0 2
39 64 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 03:43.1 53:37.0 0+2+0+1 3
40 87 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 03:45.0 53:38.9 0+1+0+1 2
41 5 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:49.5 53:43.4 2+1+0+0 3
41 6 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:49.5 53:43.4 1+1+0+2 4
43 49 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 03:52.9 53:46.8 0+2+2+0 4
44 35 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 03:53.2 53:47.1 1+0+1+0 2
45 59 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden + 03:53.4 53:47.3 1+2+1+1 5
46 67 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 03:55.0 53:48.9 2+1+0+0 3
47 25 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 04:06.4 54:00.3 1+0+1+1 3
48 90 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 04:12.4 54:06.3 1+2+0+1 4
49 34 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 04:17.9 54:11.8 0+2+2+1 5
50 1 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 04:23.0 54:16.9 0+2+1+1 4
51 13 Lois Habert 1983 France + 04:35.2 54:29.1 1+1+0+2 4
52 28 Chengye Zhang 1982 China + 04:45.9 54:39.8 0+3+0+0 3
53 78 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:46.4 54:40.3 1+0+0+2 3
54 82 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia + 04:46.7 54:40.6 1+1+1+1 4
55 61 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 05:00.6 54:54.5 1+2+1+2 6
56 39 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden + 05:00.9 54:54.8 4+1+0+0 5
57 2 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 05:06.1 55:00.0 1+1+3+0 5
58 29 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 05:10.3 55:04.2 2+1+1+1 5
59 72 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia + 05:29.6 55:23.5 0+0+1+1 2
60 89 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 05:48.3 55:42.2 1+1+1+1 4
61 66 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 05:50.2 55:44.1 2+1+2+1 6
62 77 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 05:53.5 55:47.4 0+3+1+1 5
63 16 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia + 05:56.6 55:50.5 1+1+0+1 3
64 65 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia + 06:00.1 55:54.0 1+0+0+2 3
65 27 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 06:11.4 56:05.3 0+3+1+2 6
66 76 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain + 06:28.7 56:22.6 1+1+0+0 2
67 55 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 06:29.7 56:23.6 1+1+2+2 6
68 41 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 06:36.4 56:30.3 1+1+2+2 6
69 54 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 06:41.7 56:35.6 1+1+0+1 3
70 73 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia + 06:44.0 56:37.9 2+0+0+1 3
71 17 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 06:45.1 56:39.0 0+2+3+1 6
72 58 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands + 06:56.8 56:50.7 0+0+0+2 2
73 15 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 07:07.9 57:01.8 1+1+2+3 7
74 18 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 07:11.7 57:05.6 3+3+0+1 7
75 84 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 07:19.4 57:13.3 2+2+2+1 7
76 83 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 07:22.1 57:16.0 2+1+2+0 5
77 62 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 07:22.8 57:16.7 1+0+2+3 6
78 10 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 07:36.4 57:30.3 2+1+1+1 5
79 50 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 07:45.7 57:39.6 1+2+2+3 8
80 88 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 07:49.8 57:43.7 1+1+2+2 6
81 57 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 08:02.2 57:56.1 2+0+2+1 5
82 75 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland + 08:12.8 58:06.7 0+2+2+1 5
83 20 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 08:15.2 58:09.1 3+1+2+1 7
84 79 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 08:15.8 58:09.7 1+2+1+1 5
85 63 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 08:25.2 58:19.1 2+1+2+0 5
86 69 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland + 08:56.5 58:50.4 2+2+0+0 4
87 70 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary + 09:17.4 59:11.3 2+1+0+2 5
88 37 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 09:52.9 59:46.8 3+2+2+2 9
89 91 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA + 12:00.4 1:01:54.3 4+1+3+1 9
90 85 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 14:29.9 1:04:23.8 3+3+0+4 10
DNS 74 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Wednesday 11.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009