Log in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 36 Vincent Jay 1985 France 49:53.9 49:53 0+0+0+0 0
2 71 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany 50:12.9 + 19 0+1+0+0 1
3 51 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 50:17.2 + 23 0+1+0+0 1
4 9 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 50:30.9 + 37 1+1+0+0 2
5 3 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 50:31.3 + 37 0+0+0+1 1
6 23 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 50:33.3 + 39 1+0+0+1 2
7 52 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 50:45.2 + 51 1+2+0+0 3
8 68 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 51:01.6 + 01:07 0+0+0+0 0
9 45 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 51:08.3 + 01:14 0+1+1+0 2
10 26 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 51:38.2 + 01:44 0+0+0+0 0
11 32 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 51:42.7 + 01:48 0+0+1+1 2
12 24 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 51:47.5 + 01:53 0+1+1+1 3
13 11 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 51:48.6 + 01:54 1+1+0+1 3
14 4 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 51:59.0 + 02:05 1+2+0+0 3
15 42 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 52:00.1 + 02:06 0+1+1+0 2
16 53 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 52:00.3 + 02:06 0+1+0+1 2
17 48 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 52:04.6 + 02:10 0+1+0+1 2
18 44 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 52:12.3 + 02:18 2+1+0+1 4
19 31 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 52:13.4 + 02:19 1+2+0+0 3
20 80 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 52:18.6 + 02:24 0+0+0+1 1
21 22 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 52:20.3 + 02:26 1+0+0+1 2
22 60 Christian Martinelli 1983 Italy 52:24.2 + 02:30 2+0+0+0 2
23 14 Tim Burke 1982 USA 52:33.8 + 02:39 2+0+1+0 3
24 86 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 52:34.2 + 02:40 0+1+2+0 3
25 21 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 52:35.6 + 02:41 0+1+1+0 2
26 19 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 52:36.6 + 02:42 0+1+0+2 3
27 7 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 52:42.0 + 02:48 0+0+0+2 2
28 47 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 52:46.1 + 02:52 0+1+0+1 2
29 8 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 52:51.3 + 02:57 2+0+1+0 3
30 81 Hans Martin Gjedrem 1980 Norway 52:53.8 + 02:59 2+0+1+0 3
31 33 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 52:55.7 + 03:01 1+0+1+0 2
32 43 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 53:02.9 + 03:09 1+1+0+1 3
33 46 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 53:07.0 + 03:13 1+0+2+0 3
34 12 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 53:09.7 + 03:15 0+2+0+1 3
35 38 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 53:14.4 + 03:20 0+1+1+2 4
36 40 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 53:18.0 + 03:24 0+2+0+2 4
37 30 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 53:19.8 + 03:25 3+0+1+0 4
38 56 Sergey Sadovnikov 1982 Belarus 53:24.9 + 03:31 1+1+0+0 2
39 64 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 53:37.0 + 03:43 0+2+0+1 3
40 87 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 53:38.9 + 03:45 0+1+0+1 2
41 5 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 53:43.4 + 03:49 2+1+0+0 3
41 6 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 53:43.4 + 03:49 1+1+0+2 4
43 49 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 53:46.8 + 03:52 0+2+2+0 4
44 35 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 53:47.1 + 03:53 1+0+1+0 2
45 59 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 53:47.3 + 03:53 1+2+1+1 5
46 67 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 53:48.9 + 03:55 2+1+0+0 3
47 25 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 54:00.3 + 04:06 1+0+1+1 3
48 90 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 54:06.3 + 04:12 1+2+0+1 4
49 34 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 54:11.8 + 04:17 0+2+2+1 5
50 1 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 54:16.9 + 04:23 0+2+1+1 4
51 13 Lois Habert 1983 France 54:29.1 + 04:35 1+1+0+2 4
52 28 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 54:39.8 + 04:45 0+3+0+0 3
53 78 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 54:40.3 + 04:46 1+0+0+2 3
54 82 Artem Gusev 1982 Russia 54:40.6 + 04:46 1+1+1+1 4
55 61 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 54:54.5 + 05:00 1+2+1+2 6
56 39 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 54:54.8 + 05:00 4+1+0+0 5
57 2 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 55:00.0 + 05:06 1+1+3+0 5
58 29 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 55:04.2 + 05:10 2+1+1+1 5
59 72 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 55:23.5 + 05:29 0+0+1+1 2
60 89 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 55:42.2 + 05:48 1+1+1+1 4
61 66 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia 55:44.1 + 05:50 2+1+2+1 6
62 77 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 55:47.4 + 05:53 0+3+1+1 5
63 16 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 55:50.5 + 05:56 1+1+0+1 3
64 65 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 55:54.0 + 06:00 1+0+0+2 3
65 27 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 56:05.3 + 06:11 0+3+1+2 6
66 76 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 56:22.6 + 06:28 1+1+0+0 2
67 55 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 56:23.6 + 06:29 1+1+2+2 6
68 41 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 56:30.3 + 06:36 1+1+2+2 6
69 54 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 56:35.6 + 06:41 1+1+0+1 3
70 73 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 56:37.9 + 06:44 2+0+0+1 3
71 17 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 56:39.0 + 06:45 0+2+3+1 6
72 58 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 56:50.7 + 06:56 0+0+0+2 2
73 15 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 57:01.8 + 07:07 1+1+2+3 7
74 18 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 57:05.6 + 07:11 3+3+0+1 7
75 84 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 57:13.3 + 07:19 2+2+2+1 7
76 83 Scott Perras 1983 Canada 57:16.0 + 07:22 2+1+2+0 5
77 62 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 57:16.7 + 07:22 1+0+2+3 6
78 10 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 57:30.3 + 07:36 2+1+1+1 5
79 50 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 57:39.6 + 07:45 1+2+2+3 8
80 88 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 57:43.7 + 07:49 1+1+2+2 6
81 57 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 57:56.1 + 08:02 2+0+2+1 5
82 75 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 58:06.7 + 08:12 0+2+2+1 5
83 20 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 58:09.1 + 08:15 3+1+2+1 7
84 79 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 58:09.7 + 08:15 1+2+1+1 5
85 63 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 58:19.1 + 08:25 2+1+2+0 5
86 69 Adam Kwak 1986 Poland 58:50.4 + 08:56 2+2+0+0 4
87 70 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 59:11.3 + 09:17 2+1+0+2 5
88 37 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 59:46.8 + 09:52 3+2+2+2 9
89 91 Wynn Roberts 1988 USA 1:01:54.3 + 12:00 4+1+3+1 9
90 85 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 1:04:23.8 + 14:29 3+3+0+4 10
DNS 74 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 0
What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Normal
Host Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Wednesday 11.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009